RUNFOR RO (USA) 2009 F b


Progeny of AFLEET ALEX

Stakes performances by surface

22.7% Turf
63.2% Dirt
14.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AFLEET ALEX

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 1 2
2016 1 1 2 6
2015 2 5 6 3
2014 7 2 0 8
2013 3 2 5 6
2012 1 3 12 13
2011 1 6 9 15
2010 2 4 7 13
2009 1 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IOTAPA 6 4 0 1
EL CORREDOR
TEXAS RED 2 2 1 0
JEUNE HOMME
DUBLIN 2 1 1 0
STORM BIRD
ADVIER 2 0 2 0
SKY CLASSIC
SHARLA RAE 1 1 1 3
GOLD FEVER
AFLEET EXPRESS 1 1 1 0
DISTANT VIEW
LA GRAN BAILADORA 1 0 4 4
AFFIRMED
CALLED TO SERVE 1 0 3 2
KRIS S
AFLEET ACCOMPLI 1 0 1 0
DIXIE UNION
MATERIALITY 1 0 0 0
LANGFUHR
BARRILES 1 0 0 0
PULPIT
AFLEETING LADY 0 3 1 2
UNBRIDLED
DREAM DANCE 0 3 0 1
VINDICATION
SWAY AWAY 0 3 0 0
SEATTLE SLEW
CUQUI'S LOVE 0 2 1 0
STORM CAT
BIZZY CAROLINE 0 1 5 0
SAINT BALLADO
AFLEET AGAIN 0 1 3 2
WILD AGAIN
HARISSA 0 1 2 3
TIME FOR A CHANGE
FOR GREATER GLORY 0 0 3 2
TOUCH GOLD
SHIMMERING MOMENT 0 0 2 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SCAMPERING 0 0 2 1
VALID APPEAL
MISS VALENTINE 0 0 1 6
GILDED TIME
RUNFOR RO 0 0 1 3
LEAR FAN
FAST ALEX 0 0 1 3
UNBRIDLED
SEVENTHFLEETHUMOR 0 0 1 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
DANCING AFLEET 0 0 1 0
CITIDANCER
AVATAR DAY 0 0 1 0
SALT LAKE
RUM TUM TUGGER 0 0 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
ELITE ALEX 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED
HELLO DON JULIO 0 0 1 0
VINDICATION
SHESABRONXBOMBER 0 0 0 3
FOREST WILDCAT
CASCABELLA 0 0 0 3
SKIP TRIAL
PROFITEROLES 0 0 0 2
DYNAFORMER
ALEX AGAIN 0 0 0 2
MONTBROOK
A BRILLIANT IDEA 0 0 0 2
SAINT BALLADO
TASHIR 0 0 0 2
SLEWACIDE
GO ASK ALEX 0 0 0 2
STRAWBERRY ROAD
SWEET TESS 0 0 0 1
ALYDAR
ALEXANDRA RYLEE 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
FOUR INCH HEELS 0 0 0 1
CHEROKEE RUN
SCANDOLA 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
ACK NAUGHTY 0 0 0 1
GENERAL MEETING
ADMIRAL ALEX 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
MY AFLEET 0 0 0 1
LASTING APPROVAL
ANYDAYISMYDAY 0 0 0 1
LION HEART
SQUIDWARD 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
RUTHVILLE 0 0 0 1
RAHY
KRATISTO 0 0 0 1
RISEN STAR
IRELAND 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
FLEET BERTIE 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
QUICK RIDE 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MY SAVANNAH BELLE 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MISS AFLEET ALEX 0 0 0 1
VALID APPEAL
OH SO BELLA 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN

LEAR FAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 118 Races 359
Best performers A-Z
ABOLINE (Gr 1), ANGELITO (Gr 1), ARAZAN (Gr 1), ASTI (Gr 1), AZAMOUR (Gr 1), CAMILIN CAMILON (Gr 1), CORAL DEL MAR (Gr 1), DASH FOR MONEY (Gr 1), DESSERT (Gr 1), DIVAC (Gr 1), ELOISE (Gr 1), EXCELLTASTIC (Gr 1), HAPPY VICTORY (Gr 1), HE'S A DECOY (Gr 1), JOHAR (Gr 1), KITTEN'S JOY (Gr 1), MORNING PERKS (Gr 1), MUTUAL TRUST (Gr 1), OASIS STAR (Gr 1), ORATORY (Gr 1), OYSTER COVE (Gr 1), PETER ANDERS (Gr 1), PHANTOM WIND (Gr 1), POLICY MAKER (Gr 1), PRECIOUS KITTEN (Gr 1), STRAIGHT STORY (Gr 1), SUNSHINE COAST (Gr 1), THE PIZZA MAN (Gr 1), UNTAMED DOMAIN (Gr 1), VALLEE ENCHANTEE (Gr 1), VOLGA (Gr 1), ANSWERED (Gr 2), BEAUTY LEAD (HK) - GLASWEGIAN (Gr 2), COHIBA (Gr 2), COURT OF THE REALM (Gr 2), DARLING FAN (Gr 2), EL TROCADERO (Gr 2), FANJURA (Gr 2), HE WILL (Gr 2), HO CHOI (Gr 2), MAGIC INSTINCT (Gr 2), NEWS PENDING (Gr 2), PILANSBERG (Gr 2), SENZA RETE (Gr 2), SHEER BEAUTY (Gr 2), VASSILIEVSKY (Gr 2), AMAZON BEAUTY (Gr 3), APPLE OLLIE (Gr 3), BARACK (Gr 3), BEATRIX KIDDO (Gr 3), BELLA BANISSA (Gr 3), CABARET (Gr 3), CARINOSA (Gr 3), D'ANJOU (Gr 3), DRUMFIRE (Gr 3), ENGLISH CLASS (Gr 3), FLAMING HEART (Gr 3), HONOR DUE (Gr 3), LA MAITRESSE (Gr 3), MONARCHS GLEN (Gr 3), MUSHROOM (Gr 3), ON BOARD AGAIN (Gr 3), ORO MEISTER (Gr 3), PLACE ROUGE (Gr 3), QUIBALA (Gr 3), RUNFOR RO (Gr 3), SANTOS (Gr 3), SWEAR BY IT (Gr 3), VENGEUR MASQUE (Gr 3), VESUVE (Gr 3), CATCH THE EYE (Listed), COUTORIA (Listed), DAKOTA GYPSY (Listed), DENNISPORT (Listed), FANCY RUNNER (Listed), FAR AFIELD (Listed), FUHREVER DANCING (Listed), HAPPY HUMOR (Listed), HEAVENLY JET (Listed), HELLO MOYA (Listed), HELLOFAHASTE (Listed), HOTEL HALL (Listed), HOWYA NOW KID (Listed), KONDAKOVA (Listed), LADY GENERAL (Listed), LEEWAY (Listed), LETTHEFREEDOMROAR (Listed), LIBERTADOR (Listed), LITTLE MO (Listed), MERKABAH (Listed), MILITARY STRIKE (Listed), PERFECT LOU (Listed), PINACOTHEQUE (Listed), PLUME ROUGE (Listed), PRINCE AARON (Listed), PURE JOY (Listed), QUEEN OF THE CREEK (Listed), RED GULCH (Listed), SI SI MON AMIE (Listed), SLEW SLAYER (Listed), STRONG SOUTHER (Listed), UNRULY (Listed), VERMONT (Listed), VOLTMETER (Listed), AMBASSADOR JACK (Restricted), BETTER MAKE MONEY (Restricted), BOLD THING (Restricted), CHARLEE'S MAGIC (Restricted), COLEMAN BARRICKS (Restricted), FEAR OF SECRETS (Restricted), GRAPE ESCAPE (Restricted), HAPPY FACE (Restricted), MACK'S BLACKHAWK (Restricted), MEDIDOCIHOSPISURG (Restricted), OUR LADY ALLIE (Restricted), SARAH JANE (Restricted), SHEA DARBY (Restricted), WARMHEARTED SANDY (Restricted)