ES QUE (GB) 2003 F ch


Race Record

Race record: No data held.



Sales Results

2007 December Mare
from West Blagdon Stud
to Rathasker Stud for 25000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

DOMINANT (IRE) 2008 by CACIQUE

CACIQUE (IRE) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
ES QUE (GB) 2003INCHINOR (GB) 1990
BELLONA (IRE) 1998


ES QUE LOVE (IRE) 2009 by CLODOVIL

CLODOVIL (IRE) 2000DANEHILL (USA) 1986
CLODORA (FR) 1994
ES QUE (GB) 2003INCHINOR (GB) 1990
BELLONA (IRE) 1998
Wins
2014
2nds
2014
2012
3rds
2014


ZHUI FENG (IRE) 2013 by INVINCIBLE SPIRIT

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
RAFHA (GB) 1987
ES QUE (GB) 2003INCHINOR (GB) 1990
BELLONA (IRE) 1998
Wins
2018
3rds
2016
Prix Pelleas (Listed)


LISTEN IN (IRE) 2014 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
ES QUE (GB) 2003INCHINOR (GB) 1990
BELLONA (IRE) 1998





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ES QUE

Dam of 4 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 2
2017 0 2 3 2
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 1 0 1 0
2014 1 2 2 0
2013 2 0 1 0
2012 1 1 2 1
2011 0 1 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DOMINANT 5 1 4 1
INCHINOR
ES QUE LOVE 0 3 2 0
INCHINOR
LISTEN IN 0 2 4 3
INCHINOR
ZHUI FENG 0 0 0 2
INCHINOR

Best cross INCHINOR x BERING (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
CLODOVIL 1 1 ES QUE LOVE (Gr 2)
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT 1 1 ZHUI FENG (Listed)
CACIQUE 1 3 DOMINANT (Gr 1)
SEA THE STARS 1 2 LISTEN IN (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 2 4 DOMINANT (Gr 1) ES QUE LOVE (Gr 2)
CAPE CROSS 1 2 LISTEN IN (Listed)
GREEN DESERT 1 1 ZHUI FENG (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 3 5 DOMINANT (Gr 1) ES QUE LOVE (Gr 2) ZHUI FENG (Listed)
GREEN DESERT 1 2 LISTEN IN (Listed)

INCHINOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 43 Races 172
Best performers A-Z
CURVY (Gr 1), DOMINANT (Gr 1), ELEKTRUM (Gr 1), FENCING (Gr 1), KARAR (Gr 1), PEARL FLUTE (Gr 1), POWER (Gr 1), PRIZE EXHIBIT (Gr 1), THEMIS (Gr 1), TREVIERES (Gr 1), WE ARE (Gr 1), WITH YOU (Gr 1), ALL IS VANITY (Gr 2), ES QUE LOVE (Gr 2), FELICIAN (Gr 2), LISTEN IN (Gr 2), MR NAPPER TANDY (Gr 2), PAMONA (Gr 2), PINSON (Gr 2), TAWAABB (Gr 2), THAKAFAAT (Gr 2), TRIP TO THE MOON (Gr 2), UP IN TIME (Gr 2), CALIPATRIA (Gr 3), DREAM CLOVER (Gr 3), FLY FIRST (Gr 3), KING OF SPADES (Gr 3), KITTY HAWK (Gr 3), KYLAYNE (Gr 3), LOI (Gr 3), START TIME (Gr 3), COLOUR OF LOVE (Listed), GHOR (Listed), INCAHOOTS (Listed), MINOTAUR (Listed), PACHINAAJ (Listed), PRIANCA (Listed), SECRET PURSUIT (Listed), SEPARATE WAYS (Listed), TAGAR BERE (Listed), VIVA VETTORI (Listed), ZHUI FENG (Listed), HARBOUR MASTER (Restricted)