ORIENTAL BELLA (USA) 2005 F b/br


Progeny of CAPE TOWN

Stakes performances by surface

17.5% Turf
78.8% Dirt
3.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAPE TOWN

Sire of 48 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 0 1 3
2018 0 0 0 2
2017 0 0 2 5
2016 0 0 1 2
2015 0 0 2 3
2014 0 1 1 1
2013 0 1 0 4
2012 0 0 0 3
2011 0 0 0 4
2010 1 0 1 0
2009 0 1 1 11
2008 0 0 0 4
2007 0 2 1 4
2006 2 1 4 7
2005 2 0 3 5
2004 0 2 3 12
2003 3 1 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIRD TOWN 3 1 1 1
STORM BIRD
DUBAI QUEEN 1 3 2 7
WILD AGAIN
SOUTHERN AFRICA 1 1 3 5
BE MY CHIEF
CAPESIDE LADY 1 0 4 5
ZEN
MOUNTAIN TOWN 1 0 1 0
MT LIVERMORE
BABY BIRD 1 0 0 2
STRIKE THE GOLD
MAPA MUNDI 1 0 0 0
REDATTORE
SUSAN'S ANGEL 0 2 1 2
COPELAN
IL DOGE 0 1 0 1
YAGLI
HED KANDI 0 1 0 0
UN ETENDARD
CAPE HOPE 0 0 2 2
CORPORATE REPORT
JENNY HOLZER 0 0 2 0
QUINZE QUILATES
KAWARA 0 0 1 2
TORRENTIAL
JON SNOW 0 0 1 1
EXILE KING
GUY SAVOY 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
DEEP SHADOW 0 0 1 1
SUNNY'S HALO
KALIMICHTA 0 0 1 0
NEDAWI
LARRY BELL 0 0 1 0
ROMARIN
MAGDALENA'S CHASE 0 0 0 3
DEHERE
CAPE OF BRADFORD 0 0 0 3
HOUSEBUSTER
MISCHIEF MAKER 0 0 0 3
SWEETSOUTHERNSAINT
OUT OF TOWN 0 0 0 2
A GOOD REASON
LUNA BALUNA 0 0 0 2
ARACAI
TWELVE HUNDRED 0 0 0 2
DEVIL'S BAG
LEE JEANS 0 0 0 2
DODGE
CAPETOWN ROYAL 0 0 0 2
GATE DANCER
SOUTH AFRICA 0 0 0 2
LOCAL TALENT
TIMEINTOWN 0 0 0 2
OLDEN TIMES
BALTIC PRINCE 0 0 0 2
SOVEREIGN DANCER
KENS CAPE 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED
POTRERO STATION 0 0 0 1
APALACHEE
ONE ONLY 0 0 0 1
DAMISTER
URBAN WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
CAPE GOOD HOPE 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SALDANHA 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
LEON FERRARI 0 0 0 1
KNOW HEIGHTS
BOUNTEMPO 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
CAPE HATTERAS 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
HUNGRY TIMES 0 0 0 1
REVE DORE
CAPE TOWN BRIDE 0 0 0 1
RUNAWAY GROOM
JANGLIN 0 0 0 1
SAGAMIX
FLOR DE AMELIA 0 0 0 1
SEA HERO
CASA LOMA 0 0 0 1
SEA WALL
CAPEJINSKY 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
LAST TIME IN TOWN 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
JACKSON HOLE 0 0 0 1
SPECIAL NASH
ORIENTAL BELLA 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL
KAPOOR 0 0 0 1
YAGLI

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 167 Races 511
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIQUIBABY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), RED CARPET PRINCE (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), AWARD WINNER (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DECORATING (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MAJESTIC MOZART (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BLACK TIDE (Listed), BLU MIRACOLO (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), ELLYB (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MAMBA NEGRA (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SIR PLUSH (AUS) - PLUSH (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), REBEL BULL (Restricted), SCARLET FLUTTER (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted), WELL BLESSED (Restricted)