SINDACO (GER) 2008 C


Race Record

2nds
2011
Henkel-Trophy (Listed)

1st Dam: SLY (GER) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SINDACO (GER) 2008 by SAKHEE

SAKHEE (USA) 1997BAHRI (USA) 1992
THAWAKIB (IRE) 1990
SLY (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
SEPTIMA (GER) 1987
2nds
2011
Henkel-Trophy (Listed)





Progeny of SAKHEE

Stakes performances by surface

94.4% Turf
0% Dirt
5.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAKHEE

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 2 0 0
2017 0 0 1 1
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 2 0 3 0
2014 0 3 1 5
2013 2 0 1 5
2012 2 2 3 7
2011 4 1 5 10
2010 3 2 5 5
2009 4 0 1 5
2008 0 4 2 10
2007 1 2 4 14
2006 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PRESVIS 7 1 0 1
NEVER SO BOLD
GRUMETI 4 2 0 0
GROOM DANCER
TIN HORSE 3 0 2 0
KENDOR
RED TEA 1 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
ZUIDER ZEE 1 0 1 2
HIGHEST HONOR
SAKHEE'S SECRET 1 0 1 2
SECRETO
SALURE 1 0 1 1
LURE
FAFINTADENIENT 1 0 0 2
MONTJEU
MONELLO 0 3 1 1
MUJAHID
SAMUEL 0 3 0 4
DANEHILL
PERMESSO 0 2 2 7
PERSIAN BOLD
SHUJOON 0 1 1 5
BARATHEA
DARSHA 0 1 1 2
DARSHAAN
SQUADRON 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
TABREED 0 0 4 2
MR PROSPECTOR
NICE DANON 0 0 3 2
WARNING
ROYAL ROCK 0 0 2 2
CALLER I D
SAKHEE'S SONG 0 0 1 4
MUJADIL
ROSIKA 0 0 1 2
BLUSHING GROOM
SAKHEART 0 0 1 2
UNFUWAIN
REGAL FLUSH 0 0 1 1
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
WAXIES DARGLE 0 0 1 0
BEHRENS
CLARE GLEN 0 0 1 0
GULCH
SIVOTA 0 0 1 0
SALSE
PROSPECTUS 0 0 1 0
WHERE OR WHEN
TIMELESS CALL 0 0 0 5
NORDICO
QUARTZ JEM 0 0 0 3
KENDOR
PIETRO IL GRANDE 0 0 0 3
PERSIAN BOLD
BLUE BLACK JACK 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
DAN LOOSE DAUGHTER 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
LILY IN PINK 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SAKTADA 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
SINDACO 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ELSAFEER 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
CHANGE THE WORLD 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
SAKZA 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 139 Races 430
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SHRAAOH (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), VELOX (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), INTRIGUE (Gr 2), JODIE (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NAGANO GOLD (Gr 2), NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SCHWARZ RIESE (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), WALDLIED (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), CERATONIA (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), FORZA CAPITANO (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), GUIRI (Gr 3), IVANKA (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LADY TE (Gr 3), LIGHT MY FIRE (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MOISSON PRECOCE (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), MOONLIGHT SPIRIT (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PALOMBA (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), PELLIGRINA (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), RAHEEN HOUSE (Gr 3), ROMAN TURBO (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SCHON GLANZ (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), STABLE GENIUS (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), ARMORICAINE (Listed), AUREA (Listed), BARISTA (Listed), CAROLINAE (Listed), CIMA FIRE (Listed), FLAMING STAR (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), INDIAN EAGLE (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), ISMENE (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LACUSTRE (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LONG JACK (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), MYTHICA (Listed), NANDALEO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NIRVANA DSCHINGIS (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), PODEMOS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SAHELIAN (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SECRET POTION (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)