BABYCAKES (IRE) 2007 F b


Progeny of MARJU

Stakes performances by surface

97.6% Turf
0.8% Dirt
1.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MARJU

Sire of 80 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 2 1 0 0
2016 1 1 1 1
2015 1 4 2 2
2014 0 0 3 1
2013 1 2 2 3
2012 2 1 2 5
2011 3 4 8 5
2010 5 1 9 5
2009 5 3 7 6
2008 5 4 7 12
2007 6 6 4 5
2006 5 7 9 6
2005 4 6 11 5
2004 7 6 10 8
2003 3 6 8 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VIVA PATACA (HK) - COMIC STRIP 19 6 0 1
BE MY CHIEF
SOVIET SONG 9 3 1 1
SOVIET STAR
SATONO CROWN 4 3 1 0
ROSSINI
CHINCHON 3 2 5 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
SIMENON 2 3 3 0
ALZAO
MAGNETISM 2 3 3 0
SACKFORD
MARBYE 2 1 2 3
DISTANT RELATIVE
SATURN 1 2 5 0
SOVIET STAR
ASSET 1 1 4 4
ARAZI
NAHEEF 1 1 3 2
MR PROSPECTOR
RED FEATHER 1 1 2 0
LYPHARD
LIGHTENING PEARL 1 1 1 0
ROSSINI
MAR ADENTRO 1 0 2 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
BOBS PRIDE 1 0 2 0
LION CAVERN
BETHRAH 1 0 1 0
HIGHEST HONOR
MARJU SNIP 1 0 0 2
SNIPPETS
BRUNEL 0 4 2 1
THATCHING
WATAR 0 2 5 3
ZAFONIC
TEMPLE HILLS 0 2 1 1
TIGHTS
D'ANJOU 0 2 1 0
LEAR FAN
JUKEBOX JOHNNY 0 2 0 1
WOODMAN
BODES GALAXY 0 2 0 0
DISTANT VIEW
MISS MARJURIE 0 1 2 3
GROOM DANCER
FANJURA 0 1 2 1
LEAR FAN
HIGH CEE 0 1 2 0
DAHAR
RAMONE 0 1 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
CHANILLE 0 1 0 0
EFISIO
STORMONT 0 1 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
GREEN PARADISE 0 1 0 0
NAYEF
BURNING SANDS 0 1 0 0
OUR WESTMINSTER
MUFARRH 0 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DUNDRUM 0 1 0 0
POLISH PATRIOT
EMBASSY BELLE 0 1 0 0
SHACK
CACHE CREEK 0 0 4 0
RIVERMAN
MADURAI 0 0 3 1
BERING
HAZEYMM 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
OODACHEE 0 0 2 0
BLAKENEY
WENCESLAS SQUARE 0 0 2 0
MAJESTIC LIGHT
GREEN DESTINY 0 0 2 0
NASHWAN
COOL TOUCH 0 0 2 0
SOVIET STAR
OEUVRE D'ART 0 0 1 4
NIGHT SHIFT
REMARQUE 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
MULAN 0 0 1 2
LAW SOCIETY
SHARLEEZ 0 0 1 1
ASHKALANI
MASSIVE 0 0 1 1
SHERNAZAR
ARRIVED AHEAD (HK) - ZABALETA 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MELROSE GARDENS 0 0 1 0
GROSVENOR
KING MARJU 0 0 1 0
HAMAS
MARJALINA 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
CHAMPION SYSTEM 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
THA LAST MARJU 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
MARPIONE 0 0 1 0
PINE BLUFF
ENROLLER 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
JOLIE JIOCONDE 0 0 1 0
ROSSINI
JAKARTA JAZZ 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ABJAR
PAWNEE RHYTHM 0 0 1 0
SLEW O' GOLD
LOVE INTRIGUE 0 0 0 3
LOVE THE GROOM
SPIRIT OF SPORT 0 0 0 2
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
NAKFA 0 0 0 2
KALA SHIKARI
KAYAAN 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
KLAUS BOY 0 0 0 2
ROUSILLON
IMPLICITA 0 0 0 2
SRI PEKAN
MARLINKA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
BABYCAKES 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
DREAM CAN TRUE 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MEOHMY 0 0 0 1
GULCH
DEFAILLANCE 0 0 0 1
HIGH ESTATE
RAYDIYA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
PRINCE AARON 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
IRISH CLIFF 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
LADY OF GLENCOE 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUGES 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MAJENTA 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BANKSIA 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
BURJ ALZAIN 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
ONLY SHE CAN 0 0 0 1
RORY'S JESTER
MISS ME 0 0 0 1
SANGLAMORE
HIMARIYA 0 0 0 1
SHERNAZAR
QUEEN SHY 0 0 0 1
SHY GROOM
TOAMASINA 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 302 Races 926
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MASTER OF REALITY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)