SEA MOON (GB) 2008 C b


Race Record

Wins
2013
2012
2011
2nds
2015
2013
2011
3rds
2015
Finale Stakes (Listed)
2011

1st Dam: EVA LUNA (USA) 1992

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BRIAN BORU (GB) 2000 by SADLER'S WELLS

SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) 1961
FAIRY BRIDGE (USA) 1975
EVA LUNA (USA) 1992ALLEGED (USA) 1974
MEDIA LUNA (GB) 1981


MOON SEARCH (GB) 1999 by RAINBOW QUEST

RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) 1975
EVA LUNA (USA) 1992ALLEGED (USA) 1974
MEDIA LUNA (GB) 1981


KITTY O'SHEA (GB) 2002 by SADLER'S WELLS

SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) 1961
FAIRY BRIDGE (USA) 1975
EVA LUNA (USA) 1992ALLEGED (USA) 1974
MEDIA LUNA (GB) 1981
Wins
2005


KUSHNARENKOVO (GB) 2003 by SADLER'S WELLS

SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) 1961
FAIRY BRIDGE (USA) 1975
EVA LUNA (USA) 1992ALLEGED (USA) 1974
MEDIA LUNA (GB) 1981


SEA MOON (GB) 2008 by BEAT HOLLOW

BEAT HOLLOW (GB) 1997SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
WEMYSS BIGHT (GB) 1990
EVA LUNA (USA) 1992ALLEGED (USA) 1974
MEDIA LUNA (GB) 1981
Wins
2013
2012
2011
2nds
2015
2013
2011
3rds
2015
Finale Stakes (Listed)
2011





Progeny of BEAT HOLLOW

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BEAT HOLLOW

Sire of 45 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 2 0
2017 4 1 0 1
2016 2 4 3 4
2015 5 2 5 9
2014 1 4 2 3
2013 2 5 5 12
2012 2 5 5 4
2011 4 2 7 3
2010 0 1 1 4
2009 0 0 2 3
2008 1 0 1 4
2007 0 0 1 4
2006 0 1 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WICKLOW BRAVE 6 3 4 1
RAINBOW QUEST
EXOSPHERIC (AUS) - EXOSPHERE 3 2 0 1
DANEHILL
BEATEN UP 3 1 1 1
AKARAD
SEA MOON 2 3 1 3
ALLEGED
CINDERS AND ASHES 2 1 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
HOLLOW TREE 1 2 0 0
SLIP ANCHOR
BATTLE GROUP 1 0 4 0
TOP VILLE
PROPORTIONAL 1 0 2 1
GENEROUS
VOTE OFTEN 1 0 1 1
GENEROUS
RECENTLY ACQUIRED 1 0 0 1
DANSILI
TWEEDLEDRUM 1 0 0 1
SELKIRK
VAGABOND SHOES 0 5 3 0
SINGSPIEL
FLY WITH ME 0 3 4 4
HIGHEST HONOR
HOLLOW PENNY 0 2 0 0
NASHWAN
RHYTHM OF LIGHT 0 1 3 1
DANEHILL
BURN THE BREEZE 0 1 0 3
DARSHAAN
CHARLOTTE O FRAISE 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
DONOMA 0 0 2 4
MISWAKI TERN
JANICELLAINE 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
TED SPREAD 0 0 1 1
ALPHABATIM
LESS IS MORE 0 0 1 1
DAYLAMI
NOT SO SLEEPY 0 0 1 1
MARJU
JULISSIMA 0 0 1 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
LA PERNELLE 0 0 1 0
CELTIC SWING
TAAMEER 0 0 1 0
DAMISTER
HURRICANE HOLLOW 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
TAMIL NADU 0 0 1 0
SELKIRK
RIGHT CONNECTION 0 0 0 6
MISWAKI TERN
FANCY BEAT 0 0 0 3
POLISH PRECEDENT
VENTEUSE 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
STREETS AHEAD 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
NATURE SPIRIT 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
BEAT SEVEN 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
CAPE PERON 0 0 0 1
GENEROUS
DESERT IMAGE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
LOVISA BEAT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
JAZZ POLICE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
BALLYHOLLOW 0 0 0 1
GUNNER B
RIARIO 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
SUGAR BEET 0 0 0 1
MIDYAN
BODY LANGUAGE 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
NOCTURNAL SECRET 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
PATIO 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
HOLLOW RIDGE 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
BUFFERING 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

ALLEGED as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 102 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
ANGARA (Gr 1), BRIAN BORU (Gr 1), COMPOSURE (Gr 1), DESIGNS ON ROME (Gr 1), DUBAI DESTINATION (Gr 1), ESWARAH (Gr 1), FATE (Gr 1), FOURTY NINERS SON (Gr 1), GLAD LADY (Gr 1), INTRIGUING (Gr 1), IRISH WARRIOR (Gr 1), LIBRETTIST (Gr 1), LINDA'S LAD (Gr 1), NOTTING HILL (Gr 1), PRIDE (Gr 1), SEA MOON (Gr 1), SIGHTS ON GOLD (Gr 1), SOUVENIR GIFT (Gr 1), SULAMANI (Gr 1), THADY QUILL (Gr 1), ZAVITE (Gr 1), ACTRICE (Gr 2), ALTIUS (Gr 2), BABY FIRST (Gr 2), BINDING (Gr 2), CRIMINAL MIND (Gr 2), DEVOTED TO YOU (Gr 2), EMERALD EARRINGS (Gr 2), FIORENTINO (Gr 2), IN TIME'S EYE (Gr 2), LIM'S REWARD (Gr 2), MOON SEARCH (Gr 2), ONE OFF (Gr 2), SCANDINAVIA (Gr 2), SECRET NUMBER (Gr 2), SIMPLE EXCHANGE (Gr 2), ZORBA'S TALE (Gr 2), AMADEUS (Gr 3), BROWN WORD (Gr 3), CHOCOT (Gr 3), INDIAN SUN (Gr 3), ITNAB (Gr 3), KUSHNARENKOVO (Gr 3), MAXIMUS C (Gr 3), POLYFIRST (Gr 3), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 3), PRUSSIAN (Gr 3), PUTMEINYOURWILL (Gr 3), RAPID PROOF (Gr 3), READY SET (Gr 3), RED TERROR (Gr 3), SEPARATO (Gr 3), STRIKE ME LUCKY (Gr 3), TARKHEENA PRINCE (Gr 3), WITH MY (Gr 3), A P FLATTER (Listed), ANURA (Listed), ANZHELIKA (Listed), ASONG FOR BILLY (Listed), BAUERS GOT HOURS (Listed), BEEBE LAKE (Listed), BELCANTISTA (Listed), BERMUDA TRIANGLE (Listed), BIG MOMENT (Listed), BIRTHPLACE (Listed), BLOODY LIZ (Listed), BRIGHT MIND (Listed), CASIGRIS (Listed), COIMBRA (Listed), COUNTY COURT (Listed), DANCE THE SLEW (Listed), DESERT MOVE (Listed), ELUSIVE RUMOUR (Listed), GEMILLI (Listed), GHAIDAA (Listed), GOLLY GOSH (Listed), JUST FOR CHANCE (Listed), KITTY O'SHEA (Listed), LA GRAN MARYLIN (Listed), MASTER'S HAND (Listed), MELODY BREAK (Listed), MIDNIGHT ARRIVAL (Listed), MINI BRUSH (Listed), MONDOVINO (Listed), MONTE BIANCO (Listed), MOVI ALONSO (Listed), OBLIQUE (Listed), OSUMI SCHNELL (Listed), PUBLISHER'S PHIL (Listed), REVOLUTIONIST (Listed), ROYAL DEVOTION (Listed), SANS SERIF (Listed), SATURDAY DEELITES (Listed), SECOND OFFENSE (Listed), SILENT MOVIE (Listed), TRIPPI STREET (Listed), ULTERIOR MOTIVES (Listed), VICTORY ALLEGED (Listed), CHIP HUNTER (Restricted), CHIPPEWAWHITECHIEF (Restricted), DESIRE AND FIRE (Restricted), MR WOODROW (Restricted)