TIAKINUI (NZ) 2003 G b


Progeny of KEEPER

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KEEPER

Sire of 63 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 0 0
2018 2 1 0 1
2017 0 0 0 2
2016 1 0 5 7
2015 0 0 3 5
2014 1 1 4 2
2013 0 1 3 10
2012 1 2 3 7
2011 3 5 11 8
2010 6 1 5 8
2009 5 3 4 1
2008 1 1 8 5
2007 3 3 3 5
2006 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KEEP THE PEACE 7 1 3 0
WILD RAMPAGE
KEEPA CRUISIN 3 2 3 2
BROAD REACH
MISS KEEPSAKE 3 0 3 0
ENTREPRENEUR
ST GERMAINE 2 2 2 2
STRAIGHT STRIKE
WILDFLOWER 2 1 0 2
ZABEEL
INSOUCIANT 1 1 2 0
PALACE MUSIC
CAN'T KEEPER DOWN 1 1 1 1
GROSVENOR
MIDNIGHT OIL 1 0 1 0
GILDED TIME
ARTIC WOLF 1 0 1 0
PYRUS
VALIANT SOLDIER 1 0 0 0
BLACK TIE AFFAIR
LINKY DINK 1 0 0 0
SIR TRISTRAM
PLATINUM PRINCESS 0 3 3 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
SWORN TO SECRECY 0 2 0 1
CASUAL LIES
SENDER 0 1 0 1
MAROONED
JACQUETTA 0 1 0 1
PINS
SPONGE BOB 0 1 0 0
CASTLEDALE
KEEP DE ROSE 0 1 0 0
GROSVENOR
SIR JACK GUNNO 0 1 0 0
RHYTHM
FINDERSKEEPERS 0 1 0 0
RORY'S JESTER
KEEP THE PASSION 0 1 0 0
SIR TRISTRAM
KEEPIN' THE DREAM 0 0 4 4
NASSIPOUR
ILLUMINATI 0 0 4 0
GODSWALK
SACHA 0 0 2 5
MACHIAVELLIAN
DEANE MARTIN 0 0 2 1
ZABEEL
SPECIAL DAYS 0 0 2 0
GROSVENOR
MILLBANK 0 0 2 0
WOODMAN
BEL SORRISO 0 0 2 0
ZABEEL
INNOVATION 0 0 1 5
GROSVENOR
KEEP THE MESSAGE 0 0 1 2
DESPERATE DEE
BETTER KEEPER 0 0 1 1
FALTAAT
LOCKET 0 0 1 1
PARIS HOUSE
KEEP THE CONFLICT 0 0 1 1
SENOR PETE
PIKACHU 0 0 1 0
CAPE CROSS
MACAU WARRIOR 0 0 1 0
DANZATORE
GUESSING 0 0 1 0
DESERT SUN
ARTIQUE 0 0 1 0
KAAPSTAD
ST YAZIN 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
GALLANT CHAMPION (HK) - KEEPEM 0 0 1 0
PINE BLUFF
SULTRY ASSASSIN 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
THE BEEKEEPER 0 0 0 4
PERSONAL ESCORT
ENDURE 0 0 0 3
ZABEEL
MOVE FASTER 0 0 0 2
ISTIDAAD
SAINT KITT 0 0 0 2
KAAPSTAD
SHOCK 0 0 0 2
KEEN
KEEPERS COURT 0 0 0 2
POMPEII COURT
KEEPER SPECIAL 0 0 0 2
SUN AND SHINE
TYNE COT 0 0 0 2
TRADITIONALLY
KEEPELO 0 0 0 1
ARMIDALE
RUTHLESS LADY 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
MAGIC BELLE 0 0 0 1
EXPLODING PROSPECT
KEEPER ON 0 0 0 1
FAR OUT EAST
FLYPASS 0 0 0 1
JETBALL
HAPPYTO KEEPA 0 0 0 1
KAAPSTAD
TIAKINUI 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
KEEPIT TO YOURSELF 0 0 0 1
NASSIPOUR
DRAGONKEEPER 0 0 0 1
PENTIRE
QUANTUM 0 0 0 1
PENTIRE
MATOST 0 0 0 1
RON'S VICTORY
SATAY 0 0 0 1
SEMIPALATINSK
MS KEEPER 0 0 0 1
SIR SIAN
SEQUENTIAL 0 0 0 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
TRENDSETTER 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
TWOEEZY 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

NASHWAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 118 Races 342
Best performers A-Z
BALIUS (Gr 1), DASH TO THE TOP (Gr 1), ICE QUEEN (Gr 1), JACK NAYLOR (Gr 1), MARAAHEL (Gr 1), MARKAB (Gr 1), POET'S WORD (Gr 1), ROYAL HIGHNESS (Gr 1), ROYAL SOLITAIRE (Gr 1), SHAKIS (Gr 1), SHALANAYA (Gr 1), SHANKARDEH (Gr 1), SHOWMETHEWAY (Gr 1), SOUVENANCE (Gr 1), TAMWEEL (Gr 1), TANTA HONRA (Gr 1), ULTRA (Gr 1), URBAN FOX (Gr 1), BARATI (Gr 2), CHIBERTA KING (Gr 2), DELFOS (Gr 2), GENIAL BOY (Gr 2), GOLDEN BALLS (Gr 2), KINGSTON MINES (Gr 2), LUSTRE LADY (Gr 2), MISS CRISSY (Gr 2), NURAY (Gr 2), SAMANDO (Gr 2), SIR LANDO (Gr 2), SONGERIE (Gr 2), STAR MARQUESS (Gr 2), STARGAZE (Gr 2), SUN BOAT (Gr 2), TAKE A BOW (Gr 2), TANTO LUXO (Gr 2), TREKKING (Gr 2), WHIPLASH WILLIE (Gr 2), AAHAYKID (Gr 3), AYAAR (Gr 3), BEAT BABY (Gr 3), CARTAYA (Gr 3), CHAMPION SYSTEM (Gr 3), CHIGUN (Gr 3), COQUET (Gr 3), CROC VALLEY (Gr 3), DRIVING SNOW (Gr 3), EISHIN SULLIVAN (Gr 3), EMPOWERING (Gr 3), GORANE (Gr 3), GREEN DESTINY (Gr 3), KOMATIPOORT (Gr 3), LADY CARLOCK (Gr 3), LISVALE (Gr 3), MALABAR (Gr 3), MAUREEN DOROTHY (Gr 3), MERITOCRACY (Gr 3), MIDDLEMARCH (Gr 3), NANTHA (Gr 3), PUGIN (Gr 3), ROYAL DUBAI (Gr 3), SAMEROUS (Gr 3), SARIEL (Gr 3), SCARLET CAMELLIA (Gr 3), SOFT MORNING (Gr 3), SYNOPSIS (Gr 3), TANTINA (Gr 3), ABBEY WAY (Listed), ALAMBIC (Listed), ALLANNAH ABU (Listed), ARCHITECT (Listed), BEST OF ME (Listed), BLUE ANGEL (Listed), BODY LANGUAGE (Listed), CALINA SALSA (Listed), CHARTRES (Listed), CLASP (Listed), COLONIALISM (Listed), CONVENT GIRL (Listed), DASH TO THE FRONT (Listed), DAZZLING DAY (Listed), EGO (Listed), ELABELA (Listed), EPIC SIMILIE (Listed), FACE THE FACTS (Listed), FAIR DUBAWI (Listed), FCCOUNTRYDAY (Listed), FORMULAFORSUCCESS (Listed), FREEDOM'S LIGHT (Listed), GALILEO'S NIGHT (Listed), GALISTIC (Listed), GATHER DE JUSTICE (Listed), JEU DE MOT (Listed), KRISTA'S QUIK CHIC (Listed), LE TOURBILLON (Listed), LONG TERM WISH (Listed), MIJHAAR (Listed), MUKAFEH (Listed), MULAQEN (Listed), NAMECHECK (Listed), NICE TUNE (Listed), OH BEAUTIFUL (Listed), PARIS IN APRIL (Listed), PEPPERWOOD (Listed), PLAY THAT TUNE (Listed), RANTHAMBORE (Listed), ROSIE O'PRADO (Listed), RUBBER (Listed), RUBY'S GRAND SLAM (Listed), SALYDORA (Listed), SHAAN (Listed), SINGLE (Listed), TAMEEN (Listed), TIAKINUI (Listed), TURNING FOR HOME (Listed), WASSFA (Listed), WIN LEGEND (Listed), GATHERATTHEALTER (Restricted), GN GROUP MEETING (Restricted)