SIRIUS PROSPECT (USA) 2008 G b/br


Progeny of GONE WEST

Stakes performances by surface

39.3% Turf
54.6% Dirt
6.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GONE WEST

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 2
2013 1 1 3 2
2012 1 0 1 6
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 2 0 2
2009 1 0 4 10
2008 5 1 5 10
2007 1 2 4 18
2006 0 1 6 9
2005 2 0 2 4
2004 5 3 3 13
2003 1 4 10 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SPEIGHTSTOWN 3 2 2 1
STORM CAT
MARSH SIDE 3 1 1 0
PLEASANT COLONY
ZAFTIG 2 0 1 0
COZZENE
MOVE WEST 2 0 0 0
KRIS
JOHAR 1 2 0 1
LEAR FAN
SIRIUS PROSPECT 1 1 0 5
ANABAA
CONROY 1 0 4 0
EL GRAN SENOR
BAHAMIAN SQUALL 1 0 2 3
STORM BIRD
STORMY WEST 1 0 0 5
STORM CAT
SATAN'S CIRCUS 1 0 0 1
STORM CAT
GO TO THE SUN 1 0 0 0
WILD AGAIN
CHANGEINTHEWEATHER 0 1 3 1
PLEASANT COLONY
CHECKLIST 0 1 2 1
GENERAL MEETING
BLACKBERRY ROAD 0 1 1 1
STRAWBERRY ROAD
UNION AVENUE 0 1 1 0
STEINLEN
PEARL GREY 0 1 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
WEST COAST SWING 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
ELOPE 0 1 0 1
MT LIVERMORE
SURGING RIVER 0 1 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
ISTAN 0 0 2 4
BLUEBIRD
TREBLE JIG 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL
FOREFATHERS 0 0 2 2
LORD AT WAR
SOUTHWESTERN HEAT 0 0 1 3
DIXIELAND HEAT
CANADIAN FRONTIER 0 0 1 2
SEATTLE SLEW
LEICESTER SQUARE 0 0 1 1
IN THE WINGS
LA PRESSE 0 0 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MUTASALLIL 0 0 1 1
RIVERMAN
QUETSCHE 0 0 1 1
SEATTLE DANCER
SAIL FROM SEATTLE 0 0 1 1
SEATTLE SLEW
VICTORY TETSUNI 0 0 1 0
CARNIVALAY
TENZAN DANDY 0 0 1 0
KALDOUN
TREKKING 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
COWGIRL MALLY 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
FLEET OF FOOT 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
WESTERN DIPLOMAT 0 0 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
WHERETHEWESTBEGINS 0 0 1 0
SKY CLASSIC
BICOASTAL 0 0 1 0
ZILZAL
SMART GROWTH 0 0 0 5
CAVEAT
TIZ WEST 0 0 0 3
CEE'S TIZZY
GAINFUL 0 0 0 3
IRISH RIVER
BRADY BABY 0 0 0 2
A P INDY
LAST BEST PLACE 0 0 0 2
BELONG TO ME
JEFFRIES BAY 0 0 0 2
SALT LAKE
CATERA 0 0 0 2
STAR DE NASKRA
CLEAR IN THE WEST 0 0 0 2
STRAWBERRY ROAD
POWDER PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
M A FOX 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
LUXURY CLASS 0 0 0 1
CEE'S TIZZY
STALWARTLY 0 0 0 1
COX'S RIDGE
WESTERLY BREEZE 0 0 0 1
COX'S RIDGE
TOP CROSS 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
WESTERN PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SPECIAL HERITAGE 0 0 0 1
GOLD LEGEND
MUSTANEER 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
BRILLIANT KATIE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
MADHYA 0 0 0 1
HERO'S HONOR
HAPPY TODAY 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
KALGOORLIE 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
MUGHARREB 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
SAVILLE ROW 0 0 0 1
MANILA
SON OF THE WEST 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
BROOKLYN BOY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
NEW MEXICO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
WESTERN ADVENTURE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ALIENATED 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
NOT HERE 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 194 Races 589
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SINAWANN (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUBEDAR (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BAKTURA (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), ST EDWARD'S CROWN (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)