GEE GEE'S LA QUITA (AUS) 2008 F ch


Race Record

3rds
2014
Hobart Cup (Gr 3)
2012
Strutt Stakes (Listed)

1st Dam: LA QUITA (AUS) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

GEEGEES BLACKFLASH (AUS) 2006 by CLANGALANG

CLANGALANG (AUS) 1999CLANG (AUS) 1993
LITTLE RECRUIT (NZ) 1979
LA QUITA (AUS) 2000GRAND LODGE (USA) 1991
CERRAQUITA (AUS) 1982
Wins
2015
Hobart Cup (Gr 3)
2013
2012
Hobart Cup (Gr 3)
2011
2010
2nds
2014
Hobart Cup (Gr 3)
2013
2012
2010
3rds
2015
2014
2013
Hobart Cup (Gr 3)
2011


GEE GEE'S LA QUITA (AUS) 2008 by ATLANTIS PRINCE

ATLANTIS PRINCE (GB) 1998TAGULA (IRE) 1993
ZOOM LENS (IRE) 1989
LA QUITA (AUS) 2000GRAND LODGE (USA) 1991
CERRAQUITA (AUS) 1982
3rds
2014
Hobart Cup (Gr 3)
2012
Strutt Stakes (Listed)


GEEGEES VELVET (AUS) 2010 by WORDSMITH

WORDSMITH (AUS) 2003TESTA ROSSA (AUS) 1996
WAY WITH WORDS (AUS) 1991
LA QUITA (AUS) 2000GRAND LODGE (USA) 1991
CERRAQUITA (AUS) 1982
2nds
2014
2013
3rds
2014
Strutt Stakes (Listed)
Hobart Guineas (Listed)


GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL (AUS) 2011 by WORDSMITH

WORDSMITH (AUS) 2003TESTA ROSSA (AUS) 1996
WAY WITH WORDS (AUS) 1991
LA QUITA (AUS) 2000GRAND LODGE (USA) 1991
CERRAQUITA (AUS) 1982
Wins
2015
Tasmanian Oaks (Listed)
Strutt Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2017
2016
Hobart Cup (Gr 3)
2015
2014
Elwick Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2015





Progeny of ATLANTIS PRINCE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ATLANTIS PRINCE

Sire of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 1 0
2012 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GEE GEE'S LA QUITA 0 0 1 1
GRAND LODGE

GRAND LODGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 126 Races 391
Best performers A-Z
APPEARANCE (Gr 1), BUBBLE CHIC (Gr 1), CHARLIE FARNSBARNS (Gr 1), FREEMUSIC (Gr 1), HENRY CLAY (Gr 1), INVINCIBLE (Gr 1), JOSHUA TREE (Gr 1), KASPERSKY (Gr 1), LADY OF THE DESERT (Gr 1), LALLA ROOKH (Gr 1), LUCAYAN (Gr 1), MARCHING (Gr 1), MARVEL HERO (MAC) - DARK KINGDOM (Gr 1), OCCHIO DELLA MENTE (Gr 1), QUEEN OF QUEENS (Gr 1), STRATEGIC NEWS (Gr 1), TOORAK TOFF (Gr 1), VERT DE GRECE (Gr 1), VOLEUSE DE COEURS (Gr 1), WALL STREET (Gr 1), WEKEELA (Gr 1), XTENSION (Gr 1), ZIPPING (Gr 1), BLACKBALL (Gr 2), DAL HARRAILD (Gr 2), EL ZONDA (Gr 2), EXCEPTION (Gr 2), GRACEFUL ANNA (Gr 2), LADY TATIA (Gr 2), LIGHTINTHENITE (Gr 2), LONHSPRESSO (Gr 2), LUHAIF (Gr 2), PIED A TERRE (Gr 2), RASPBERRIES (Gr 2), REVE DE SOLEIL (Gr 2), SALSONIC (Gr 2), SELKIS (Gr 2), SWEET SALSA (Gr 2), WARATONE (Gr 2), AUDACITY OF HOPE (Gr 3), CASTOR (Gr 3), CORINTHIA KNIGHT (Gr 3), CRITICS CHOICE (Gr 3), GEE GEE'S LA QUITA (Gr 3), GEEGEES BLACKFLASH (Gr 3), GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL (Gr 3), GIRESUN (Gr 3), GRAND TREASURE (Gr 3), ICEBREAKING (Gr 3), KANZAN (Gr 3), KAUNDA (Gr 3), LE PLUNGE (Gr 3), LOLAMAR (Gr 3), MALAGENIA (Gr 3), MISS CARMIE (Gr 3), MOSSBEAT (Gr 3), MY DESTINY (Gr 3), NOT A HAPPY CAMPER (Gr 3), OCTANE FLYER (Gr 3), ORVAR (Gr 3), PHILARIO (Gr 3), QUEEN'S ELECT (Gr 3), ROC ANGEL (Gr 3), ROYAL EXCHANGE (Gr 3), SANJII DANON (Gr 3), STATUS QUO (Gr 3), STEUBEN (Gr 3), STRAIT OF MEWSINA (Gr 3), SWORD FIGHTER (Gr 3), WORTHY CAUSE (Gr 3), YOGI (Gr 3), A HUGE DREAM (Listed), ABSTRACT (Listed), AGAPUNTHUS (Listed), AND ROCK (Listed), AQUA VITE (Listed), ARIETTA (Listed), BACKGAMMON (Listed), BARADARI (Listed), BIG AUDIO (Listed), BROADWAY BOOGIE (Listed), CHABELI (Listed), CHOCOLATIER (Listed), DISSOLVED (Listed), EVERVESCENT (Listed), FARIMAN (Listed), FEYZABAD (Listed), FROSTY HEART (Listed), FULGUR (Listed), GAIT (Listed), GEEGEES VELVET (Listed), GLORY POWER (Listed), INDIAN BEAUTY (Listed), INDIAN CAT (Listed), INDRIYA (Listed), JAKABY JADE (Listed), KARLUV MOST (Listed), KAZIO (Listed), KILCOONA (Listed), KIRINATA (Listed), KISANI (Listed), LANGRUNE (Listed), MARTIAL LAW (Listed), MASCARERI (Listed), MATAURI PEARL (Listed), MEGA BACK (Listed), MISS CIRCE (Listed), MISTER ICEMAN (Listed), MON AMIE CHOP (Listed), MONTE NAPOLEONE (Listed), MULETA (Listed), NO SMOKEN (Listed), QUEEN BUBBLE (Listed), QUIDNUNC (Listed), RACEMATE (Listed), REGAL FLAME (Listed), RELCO ITALY (Listed), ROUDEE (Listed), SEAMOUR (Listed), SEGOLENE (Listed), SOUL SILVER (Listed), SPEED OF SOUND (Listed), TEMPER TANTRUM (Listed), TSHAHITSI (Listed), WANNABE YOURS (Listed), WORK THE ROOM (Listed)