BLUE ACE (IND) 2009 C


Progeny of ACE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ACE

Sire of 22 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 2 9 0
2016 0 2 7 0
2015 2 1 5 0
2014 7 3 7 0
2013 0 1 5 0
2012 0 1 11 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DANCING PRANCES 2 3 10 0
GREENSMITH
ISN'T SHE SPECIAL 2 2 2 0
PLACERVILLE
ALEXANDRA MILLS 1 1 3 0
PLACERVILLE
EQUINE LOVER 1 0 3 0
DIFFIDENT
WAR COMMAND 1 0 2 0
PLACERVILLE
LAST CHANCE 1 0 1 0
TENBY
PERFECTIONIST 1 0 0 0
PLACERVILLE
MICKEY MOUSE 0 1 3 0
PLACERVILLE
UNFORGETTABLE 0 1 2 0
PLACERVILLE
MARS 0 1 0 0
MALVADO
HIGHLAND BREEZE 0 1 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
TURF STAR 0 0 4 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
NEONA 0 0 4 0
PLACERVILLE
BLUE ACE 0 0 2 0
PLACERVILLE
WINNING TACTICS 0 0 1 0
BLUEBIRD
VIJAY'S EMPRESS 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
ARTORIUS 0 0 1 0
GREENSMITH
ADEMARO 0 0 1 0
PLACERVILLE
AMAZING DESIRE 0 0 1 0
PLACERVILLE
FELICIANA 0 0 1 0
PLACERVILLE
SHARAARAT 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
THE MINISTERIAN 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN

PLACERVILLE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 240
Best performers A-Z
AIDAN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA MILLS (Gr 1), APACHE SUNRISE (Gr 1), ASTRAEA (Gr 1), BLUE RIBBON (Gr 1), BOOKER JONES (Gr 1), CASTLEBRIDGE (Gr 1), CHIEF OF COMMAND (Gr 1), GOLDEN BOUNTY (Gr 1), ICEBREAKER (Gr 1), IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Gr 1), ISN'T SHE SPECIAL (Gr 1), NOSTALGIC MEMORIES (Gr 1), PALAZZIO'S SUN (Gr 1), PERFECTIONIST (Gr 1), RAPTURE OF VICTORY (Gr 1), ROYAL BLUE STAR (Gr 1), ROYAL FOREST (Gr 1), RUNNING BULL (Gr 1), SOUTHERN BAY (Gr 1), SPEED SIX (Gr 1), STAR FUTURE (Gr 1), STAR SUPERIOR (Gr 1), STAR TEAM (Gr 1), UNLEASHED (Gr 1), WAR COMMAND (Gr 1), WESTERN COMMAND (Gr 1), APRILLIA (Gr 2), ARGIANO (Gr 2), AWARDING (Gr 2), BLUE ACE (Gr 2), COCCINELLA (Gr 2), CRUISING (Gr 2), EXEMPLAIRE (Gr 2), FOREVER GLORY (Gr 2), GOODNESS GRACIOUS (Gr 2), GRANADOS (Gr 2), HUGO (Gr 2), MAURITANIA (Gr 2), MESSALINA (Gr 2), MICKEY MOUSE (Gr 2), NANHIPARI (Gr 2), NEONA (Gr 2), OUR CHIEFTAIN (Gr 2), SANS PAREIL (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR STYLE (Gr 2), STAR OF GIBRALTAR (Gr 2), STRING ALONG (Gr 2), UNFORGETTABLE (Gr 2), WIN AND ENJOY (Gr 2), ADEMARO (Gr 3), AMAZING DESIRE (Gr 3), BALTHAZAR (Gr 3), BIG ORANGE (Gr 3), CARLA (Gr 3), CIRQUE DU SOLEIL (Gr 3), COLD FRONTIER (Gr 3), COLOURFUL (Gr 3), DANCING LEAF (Gr 3), DENNY CRANE (Gr 3), DIAMOND HUNTER (Gr 3), EMERITUS (Gr 3), FANTASY DREAM (Gr 3), FELICIANA (Gr 3), FOREST KNIGHT (Gr 3), GREEN BAX (Gr 3), IVANKA (Gr 3), JERSEY WONDER (Gr 3), JUSTICE ANGEL (Gr 3), KERINGDINGAN (Gr 3), LAMREI (Gr 3), OWN EMPIRE (Gr 3), PANAMERA (Gr 3), PEDIGREE NICK (Gr 3), SCIONIC (Gr 3), SIX SHOOTER (Gr 3), STAR BRIGHT (Gr 3), SUPERB SUCCESS (Gr 3), SUPERIOR QUEST (Gr 3), UNFORGETTABLE YOU (Gr 3)