DIVINE MUSIC (IRE) 2007 F b


Progeny of GOLD AWAY

Stakes performances by surface

98.4% Turf
0% Dirt
1.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GOLD AWAY

Sire of 41 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 1
2018 0 0 1 2
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 5
2014 0 1 3 7
2013 1 1 1 7
2012 2 2 0 7
2011 0 1 0 5
2010 0 1 2 4
2009 1 1 3 3
2008 0 1 6 5
2007 2 5 1 7
2006 5 2 1 3
2005 6 0 0 4
2004 4 0 2 1
2003 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ALEXANDER GOLDRUN 15 0 2 1
DARSHAAN
CRACK AWAY JACK 2 3 1 0
RUDIMENTARY
MUSICAL WAY 1 4 2 2
PROCIDA
FULL OF GOLD 1 0 2 0
SILLERY
COUP DE THEATRE 1 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
TREVIERES 1 0 0 0
INCHINOR
GOLDTARA 0 2 1 1
SILLERY
LOS CRISTIANOS 0 2 0 2
FUNAMBULE
FOLIGOLD 0 2 0 0
ALWAYS FAIR
ALL IS VANITY 0 1 6 3
INCHINOR
LOUVE ROUGE 0 1 0 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
INDIGNANT 0 0 2 1
BERING
PEARL AWAY 0 0 2 0
DARSHAAN
COLDSTONE 0 0 1 4
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ZEJEL 0 0 1 1
OCTAGONAL
CLIFDEN 0 0 1 1
SILLERY
SAMIRA GOLD 0 0 0 5
EL GRAN SENOR
GOLDEN WOOD 0 0 0 5
PIVOTAL
JO ALL THE WAY 0 0 0 5
RAHY
THE LIVING ROOM 0 0 0 3
EXIT TO NOWHERE
TUNKWA 0 0 0 3
TIGER HILL
VITAL BODY 0 0 0 3
ZILZAL
DIVINE MUSIC 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
PRINCESSE JASMINE 0 0 0 2
CARDOUN
DEBUTANTE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
HIPPOLYTE 0 0 0 2
ROBELLINO
AYLIN 0 0 0 1
BEST OF THE BESTS
MAMA DAKTARI 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
NIZAMABAD 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
LORD TILLY 0 0 0 1
ELMAAMUL
PESANT D'OR 0 0 0 1
GREAT PALM
GOING FOR GOLD 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
DREAM WALKER 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
GHOR 0 0 0 1
INCHINOR
CAP SIZUN 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
OVIDIE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
KOZIDEH 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
GOLDING STAR 0 0 0 1
NOBLEQUEST
SMALL FRIDA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SANTERA 0 0 0 1
SAINT CYRIEN
LUTECE ERIA 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 197 Races 599
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SINAWANN (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEEWHATSHEBRINGS (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUBEDAR (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BAKTURA (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FOREVER YOURS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), OLYMPIC GAMES (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), ST EDWARD'S CROWN (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)