ALESSANDRIA (SAF) 2008 F b


Race Record

2nds
2012
Oaks Trial (Listed)

1st Dam: ALEXANDRA BI (ITY) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PAVLOVICH (AAF) 2001 by SOVIET STAR

SOVIET STAR (USA) 1984NUREYEV (USA) 1977
VERUSCHKA (USA) 1967
ALEXANDRA BI (ITY) 1995DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
MISS HABIT (FR) 1977
2nds
2005
3rds
2005


ALEXANDRA ROSE (SAF) 2002 by CAESOUR

CAESOUR (USA) 1990NUREYEV (USA) 1977
DON'T SULK (USA) 1978
ALEXANDRA BI (ITY) 1995DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
MISS HABIT (FR) 1977
Wins
2008
2005
2nds
2007
2005
3rds
2006


ALESSANDRIA (SAF) 2008 by FORT WOOD

FORT WOOD (USA) 1990SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
FALL ASPEN (USA) 1976
ALEXANDRA BI (ITY) 1995DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
MISS HABIT (FR) 1977
2nds
2012
Oaks Trial (Listed)


ALEXANDRA PALACE (SAF) 2009 by JET MASTER

JET MASTER (SAF) 1994RAKEEN (USA) 1987
JET LIGHTNING (SAF) 1987
ALEXANDRA BI (ITY) 1995DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
MISS HABIT (FR) 1977
Wins
2013


MASTERLY (SAF) 2010 by JET MASTER

JET MASTER (SAF) 1994RAKEEN (USA) 1987
JET LIGHTNING (SAF) 1987
ALEXANDRA BI (ITY) 1995DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
MISS HABIT (FR) 1977
3rds
2015
Algoa Cup (Gr 3)


BI POT (SAF) 2013 by JUDPOT

JUDPOT (USA) 2005A P INDY (USA) 1989
MIESQUE (USA) 1984
ALEXANDRA BI (ITY) 1995DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
MISS HABIT (FR) 1977


ALEXA (SAF) 2012 by CAESOUR

CAESOUR (USA) 1990NUREYEV (USA) 1977
DON'T SULK (USA) 1978
ALEXANDRA BI (ITY) 1995DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
MISS HABIT (FR) 1977
Wins
2017





Progeny of FORT WOOD

Stakes performances by surface

96.9% Turf
2.3% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FORT WOOD

Sire of 102 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 1
2018 0 0 1 2
2017 0 0 1 6
2016 2 3 2 1
2015 1 0 1 4
2014 2 2 4 5
2013 0 3 3 8
2012 3 7 0 5
2011 0 5 7 5
2010 3 8 2 11
2009 2 5 6 7
2008 3 4 6 2
2007 5 3 4 5
2006 6 6 4 6
2005 2 4 14 7
2004 7 2 8 5
2003 12 6 4 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DYNASTY 7 2 0 0
COMMODORE BLAKE
HUNTING TOWER 5 3 2 0
ROYAL CHALICE
ELUSIVE FORT 4 1 1 1
SECRET PROSPECTOR
ATHINA 3 3 2 0
RICH MAN'S GOLD
BIG BAD JOHN 3 0 0 3
DEL SARTO
HEIR APPARENT 3 0 0 0
AL MUFTI
SHADOW DANCING 3 0 0 0
COMPLETE WARRIOR
ILHA BELA 2 3 1 2
CANDY STRIPES
NEGROAMARO 2 2 2 0
AL MUFTI
FOREST PATH 2 1 2 0
NORTHERN GUEST
CHESALON 1 3 2 0
GOLDMARK
REMEMBERANCE 1 2 0 0
MAIN MAN
MR BROCK 1 1 2 2
BADGER LAND
ZANZAMAR 1 1 1 1
DOYOUN
HOLD THE FORT 1 1 1 0
ELLIODOR
HILTI 1 1 1 0
PLUGGED NICKLE
SERVICE ACE 1 1 0 0
BUSH TELEGRAPH
URABAMBA 1 1 0 0
OUR CASEY'S BOY
SUPERWOOD 1 0 6 1
PEACETIME
MY CHOICE 1 0 2 2
ELLIODOR
THUNDERING STAR 1 0 2 0
FOVEROS
STAR OF THE SEA 1 0 0 0
COASTAL
WENDYWOOD 1 0 0 0
FOVEROS
SADDLE WOOD 1 0 0 0
GAY FANDANGO
QUEEN'S BAY 0 3 2 1
GOLDEN THATCH
WONDER LAWN 0 3 0 0
ROY
NOBLEWOOD 0 2 1 1
DANCING CHAMP
FORT VOGUE 0 2 1 0
MODEL MAN
CASK 0 2 0 1
DANEHILL
BEDLOE'S ISLAND 0 2 0 0
QUI DANZIG
FORTISSIMA 0 1 1 2
AL MUFTI
QUICKWOOD 0 1 1 1
AL MUFTI
DUNSINANE 0 1 1 0
FULL COLOUR
BASTILLE BELLE 0 1 1 0
JALLAD
LIMERICK 0 1 0 4
KENMARE
GOLDEN ORIOLE 0 1 0 2
FREEDOM LAND
STORMY COAST 0 1 0 2
KILCONNEL
AL KINDI 0 1 0 1
AL MUFTI
PYLON 0 1 0 1
GOLDKEEPER
CELTIC GROVE 0 1 0 1
WELSH SAINT
NATIONAL BANKER 0 1 0 0
AL MUFTI
RED FORT 0 1 0 0
ELLIODOR
KYLLACHY 0 1 0 0
FREE RIDE
HUNDRED ACRE WOOD 0 1 0 0
NORTHERN GUEST
IRON CURTAIN 0 1 0 0
PLUGGED NICKLE
TIGRAY 0 1 0 0
ROCKY MARRIAGE
ASPEN SECRET 0 1 0 0
SECRET PROSPECTOR
FIRST HONOUR 0 1 0 0
SECRET PROSPECTOR
CYCAD 0 0 4 1
LAST TYCOON
SADDLEWOOD 0 0 3 1
GAY FANDANGO
BLUE WHITE 0 0 2 2
NORTHFIELDS
CLANDESTINE 0 0 2 0
COMMODORE BLAKE
CASHEL PALACE 0 0 2 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
CLOSE THE GAP 0 0 2 0
PLUGGED NICKLE
BENJAN 0 0 1 3
MACHIAVELLIAN
ERIN 0 0 1 2
BUSH TELEGRAPH
HOLLY OAK 0 0 1 2
NORTHFIELDS
MAGIC SMOKE 0 0 1 2
WESTERN WINTER
OVER BEARING 0 0 1 1
HIGHBORN HARRY
BROWN PENNY 0 0 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LOUPE 0 0 1 1
SPORTSWORLD
BANKER'S GOLD 0 0 1 0
AL MUFTI
SECRET HEART 0 0 1 0
BUSH TELEGRAPH
SWEETIE PIE 0 0 1 0
EXILE KING
ANNAWOOD 0 0 1 0
GALLIC LEAGUE
MADIBA 0 0 1 0
KENMARE
CHARNWOOD 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN GUEST
ROSE LIPPED MAIDEN 0 0 1 0
NORTHFIELDS
FIRE PRACTICE 0 0 1 0
ROCKY MARRIAGE
SANTIAGO 0 0 1 0
ROY
ARBOREAL 0 0 1 0
SILVINO
MAKE A MARTYR 0 0 1 0
SLEWPENDOUS
SHORT LIST 0 0 0 4
PEINTRE CELEBRE
HIMALAYAN HILL 0 0 0 3
EFISIO
NIMA 0 0 0 3
RICH MAN'S GOLD
OLYMPIC STORM 0 0 0 2
FOVEROS
DUMANI 0 0 0 2
KENMARE
CINNAMON SUGAR 0 0 0 2
KENTUCKY SLEW
GAY FORTUNA 0 0 0 2
SPORTSWORLD
KINDLE 0 0 0 1
CENTENARY
ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
BANG SUE 0 0 0 1
DODGE
JUSTTHEWAYYOUARE 0 0 0 1
ELLIODOR
SKY RISE 0 0 0 1
ELLIODOR
EUGENES 0 0 0 1
FITZCARRALDO
DRAW BRIDGE 0 0 0 1
GOLDEN THATCH
CASHMERE 'N CAVIAR 0 0 0 1
GOLDMARK
CUTTY SARK 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
DEEP WATER 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
FORT PETERSBURG 0 0 0 1
KILCONNEL
TRADE SPECIALIST 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
WITHBATEDBREATH 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
RED PINE 0 0 0 1
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
BLUE HEATHER 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN GUEST
MAGNOLIA LANE 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN GUEST
SOCIETI 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN GUEST
SECRET CHAMBER 0 0 0 1
OUR CASEY'S BOY
IRON WOOD 0 0 0 1
SECRET PROSPECTOR
UP IN ARMS 0 0 0 1
SECRET PROSPECTOR
SPORTS ACCLAIM 0 0 0 1
SPORTSWORLD
SCANDOLA 0 0 0 1
WESTERN WINTER
ST VLADIMIR 0 0 0 1
WESTERN WINTER

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 958
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), A LITTLE BIT ME (Gr 3), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)