GLOBAL MAGIC (GER) 2008 F


Race Record

1st Dam: GOONDA (GB) 1992

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

GLOBAL DREAM (GER) 2004 by SEATTLE DANCER

SEATTLE DANCER (USA) 1984NIJINSKY (CAN) 1967
MY CHARMER (USA) 1969
GOONDA (GB) 1992DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
GRIMPOLA (GER) 1982


GLOBAL THRILL (GB) 2009 by BIG SHUFFLE

BIG SHUFFLE (USA) 1984SUPER CONCORDE (USA) 1975
RAISE YOUR SKIRTS (USA) 1972
GOONDA (GB) 1992DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
GRIMPOLA (GER) 1982


GLOBAL MAGIC (GER) 2008 by LANDO

LANDO (GER) 1990ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
LAUREA (IRE) 1983
GOONDA (GB) 1992DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
GRIMPOLA (GER) 1982


GLOBAL BANG (GER) 2010 by MANDURO

MANDURO (GER) 2002MONSUN (GER) 1990
MANDELLICHT (IRE) 1994
GOONDA (GB) 1992DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
GRIMPOLA (GER) 1982


GLOBAL WAND (GER) 2011 by DOYEN

DOYEN (IRE) 2000SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
MOON CACTUS (GB) 1987
GOONDA (GB) 1992DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
GRIMPOLA (GER) 1982


GLOBAL STORM (GER) 2013 by AREION

AREION (GER) 1995BIG SHUFFLE (USA) 1984
AERLEONA (IRE) 1988
GOONDA (GB) 1992DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
GRIMPOLA (GER) 1982





Progeny of LANDO

Stakes performances by surface

99.6% Turf
0% Dirt
0.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LANDO

Sire of 65 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 0 0 0
2018 1 0 4 4
2017 4 2 2 5
2016 3 3 1 3
2015 0 3 3 3
2014 1 1 4 3
2013 1 2 2 2
2012 0 6 4 8
2011 3 8 4 6
2010 2 6 5 13
2009 2 1 3 11
2008 3 2 7 0
2007 2 3 2 15
2006 3 0 2 5
2005 3 2 4 3
2004 6 3 4 9
2003 4 6 3 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FOX NORTON 9 7 0 0
KENDOR
EPALO 4 6 2 3
KRIS
PAOLINI 4 0 0 0
STANFORD
SHARSTAR 3 2 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
GONBARDA 3 0 2 1
SLIP ANCHOR
TOUCH OF LAND 2 5 3 3
BE MY GUEST
SCALO 2 4 2 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
PRINCE FLORI 2 2 5 0
NEBOS
AIR FORCE ONE 2 2 1 0
SIBERIAN EXPRESS
CALVADOS BLUES 1 2 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HAYA LANDA 1 2 2 1
PIVOTAL
NICEA 1 1 2 5
ALKALDE
SOUND CHECK 1 0 2 3
EXIT TO NOWHERE
DONALDSON 1 0 0 2
KONIGSSTUHL
OSTLAND 1 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
INTENDANT 1 0 0 1
LOCAL SUITOR
BROCOTTES 1 0 0 0
NICOLOTTE
HEARTBREAK CITY 1 0 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
IVORY LAND 0 4 3 4
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SHAHWARDI 0 4 0 3
DR DEVIOUS
SIR LANDO 0 3 4 2
NASHWAN
ARMAN 0 2 3 0
BIG SHUFFLE
WINNEMARK 0 1 2 0
ALKALDE
VAL MONDO 0 1 1 2
BIG SHUFFLE
KITON 0 0 2 4
IN THE WINGS
ALICANTE 0 0 2 3
UNFUWAIN
THE READER 0 0 1 6
SEPTIEME CIEL
CHANTRA 0 0 1 5
NEBOS
DAYTONA 0 0 1 4
KONIGSSTUHL
PRINCE CHERI 0 0 1 4
MONDRIAN
DARA TANGO 0 0 1 1
BATSHOOF
LANDINIUM 0 0 1 1
CAGLIOSTRO
CARACCIOLA 0 0 1 1
EMPERY
PEARL QUEEN 0 0 1 1
ESCLAVO
TAKHIR 0 0 1 0
MEDAALY
QUALANDO 0 0 1 0
POLIGLOTE
NOBLE HOUSE 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
FIRST DREAM 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
ANDOYAS 0 0 1 0
WAKY NAO
PRINZ 0 0 0 4
STANFORD
LANDO BLUE 0 0 0 2
BERING
PADANA 0 0 0 2
BERING
GLOBAL MAGIC 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
INTEGRAL 0 0 0 2
LOCAL SUITOR
TOP CALL 0 0 0 2
WINDWURF
LANDSKIA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
CLEAR COAST 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
MADONNA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
LANDYM 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
POLITEO 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
FOUNDATION FILLY 0 0 0 1
FERDINAND
ORANGE TOUCH 0 0 0 1
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
USTILAGO 0 0 0 1
GOOFALIK
LANDSCAPE 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
GOLD FOR TINA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
KARSAWINA 0 0 0 1
MULBERRY
LAND BARON 0 0 0 1
PISTOLET BLEU
KOFFI PRINCE 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
PASSATO 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON
GUNS'N ROSES 0 0 0 1
PRINCE IPPI
COLLOW 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
LONGVILLE 0 0 0 1
ROI DAGOBERT
PRETTY STAR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STARLA 0 0 0 1
SAGACE
BARZINI 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 958
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), A LITTLE BIT ME (Gr 3), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)