HARTANI (IRE) 2009 C gr


Progeny of SHIROCCO

Stakes performances by surface

91.8% Turf
7.8% Dirt
0.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHIROCCO

Sire of 71 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 2 3 2
2018 3 7 8 2
2017 4 1 4 9
2016 4 5 7 11
2015 4 5 7 21
2014 7 6 4 14
2013 5 4 4 16
2012 4 5 2 18
2011 2 3 6 7
2010 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BROWN PANTHER 6 3 4 2
UNFUWAIN
ANNIE POWER 6 3 0 0
OLD VIC
WINDSTOSS 4 4 0 2
STERNKONIG
SHIROCCO STAR 4 2 0 2
UNFUWAIN
SOME IN TIEME 2 0 4 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BENGGALA 2 0 0 2
WILD EVENT
WILD COCO 1 3 0 1
STERNKONIG
PRINCE OF ARRAN 1 2 3 0
STORMING HOME
MINELLA ROCCO 1 2 1 0
ALLEGED
LAC FONTANA 1 2 1 0
JOSR ALGARHOUD
IBICENCO 1 0 4 3
RAINBOW QUEST
PATEO DO BATEL 1 0 3 0
HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
PRINCIPE DEL MARE 1 0 1 1
LINAMIX
FUN MAC 1 0 0 4
MONTJEU
CALENDULA 1 0 0 1
LODE
ARRIGO 0 2 1 0
LAST TYCOON
LEME NORTE 0 2 0 2
AKSAR
BARCELONA 0 2 0 0
TAUCHSPORT
ROCK THE KASBAH 0 1 4 0
IN THE WINGS
JUMP LADY 0 1 3 2
ROI NORMAND
GRAND VENT 0 1 2 1
FABULOUS DANCER
PACCHIA 0 1 1 4
CHOCTAW RIDGE
BROROCCO 0 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
RED SHERLOCK 0 1 0 1
CRICKET BALL
HARTANI 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
JETPACK RUNNER 0 1 0 1
STORM CAT
MERCY MERCY ME 0 1 0 0
CLASSIC CLICHE
ART OF PAYROLL 0 1 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
ROCKPOINT 0 1 0 0
SLEEPING CAR
OURO 0 0 2 0
LEGAL CASE
KESHIRO 0 0 1 8
DANEHILL
TANE 0 0 1 2
BLUSH RAMBLER
SWORDSHIRE 0 0 1 1
LAROCHE
BORN TO RUN 0 0 1 1
TAUCHSPORT
ROCSI 0 0 1 0
APALACHEE
THIRD WIND 0 0 1 0
BEAT HOLLOW
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM 0 0 1 0
BLUEBIRD
GATUZZO 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
ABU SIDRA 0 0 1 0
SMADOUN
SEE THE SKY 0 0 1 0
TSUNAMI SLEW
IDIOME 0 0 1 0
WILD EVENT
JARDINA 0 0 0 8
PLATINI
AMIRANT 0 0 0 5
LAW SOCIETY
KITIKERO 0 0 0 4
JULES
GOOD MORNING STAR 0 0 0 3
BEAT HOLLOW
FOR ME 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
CASABLANCA MIX 0 0 0 3
KADALKO
BANA WU 0 0 0 3
MARJU
MIJHAAR 0 0 0 3
NASHWAN
GALE FORCE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
CHAMEUR 0 0 0 2
HERNANDO
FOUR SOX 0 0 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
LADY LIBERTY 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
ALL FOR YOU 0 0 0 2
WINGED LOVE
KEMALISTE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
DAVIDA 0 0 0 1
BONAPARTISTE
JUIZO E ALEGRIA 0 0 0 1
BUROOJ
FLIGHT AT NIGHT 0 0 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
SARGAS 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
NOSSO AMOR 0 0 0 1
FILAGO
CHARTBREAKER 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
WINDFINDER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
RISING WIND 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
MOURASANA 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
IT IS TIME 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
TAMEEN 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
FUENTES 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
SEE THE ROCK 0 0 0 1
POLISH PATRIOT
IL ROMITO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MILL SPRINGS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
DESEJO OUSADO 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 958
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), A LITTLE BIT ME (Gr 3), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)