COUNT OF LIMONADE (IRE) 2010 C b


Progeny of DUKE OF MARMALADE

Stakes performances by surface

95.9% Turf
0.9% Dirt
3.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUKE OF MARMALADE

Sire of 70 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 5 5 6
2018 1 9 5 3
2017 4 9 5 14
2016 3 11 7 20
2015 8 7 8 16
2014 2 3 19 24
2013 2 2 4 17
2012 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG ORANGE 4 5 1 2
FASLIYEV
VENUS DE MILO 4 0 2 1
GALILEO
SIMPLE VERSE 2 5 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAN'THELPBELIEVING 2 2 1 2
SOVIET STAR
SOUND OF FREEDOM 2 1 2 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
NUTAN 2 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MARMELO 1 7 2 3
IN THE WINGS
RESPONSIBLEFORLOVE 1 1 2 4
VETTORI
MING ZHI COSMOS 1 0 1 2
GANGES
STAR OF SEVILLE 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
ELGIN 0 3 1 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
MOOFEED 0 2 3 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
BIG MEMORY 0 2 2 7
NEBOS
SANTA CLARA 0 2 2 1
LOMITAS
TEMPLE GRAFIN 0 2 2 0
GREYS INN
FLOWER PARTY 0 2 1 1
APTITUDE
DRUMMER 0 2 1 1
DUBAWI
TRAFFIC JAM 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SO MANY SHOTS 0 1 2 2
LANDO
SEVILLE ORANGE 0 1 1 1
GALILEO
HALL OF MIRRORS 0 1 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
PAMONA 0 1 0 3
INCHINOR
CHILDA 0 1 0 2
VERGLAS
LADY TATIA 0 1 0 0
GRAND LODGE
TRUE TO LIFE 0 1 0 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
WANNABE BETTER 0 0 3 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
LADY CUMQUAT 0 0 3 1
ZABEEL
GUINNEVRE 0 0 2 3
GALILEO
MARMALADY 0 0 2 2
CARNEGIE
COUNT OF LIMONADE 0 0 2 2
DARSHAAN
QUADUNA 0 0 2 1
MONSUN
SUPERB STORY 0 0 2 0
ANABAA
ALIVE ALIVE OH 0 0 1 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MODERNSTONE 0 0 1 3
NUREYEV
FELCINE 0 0 1 2
RED RANSOM
DUCHESS ANDORRA 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
NASTERGAL 0 0 1 0
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
DOMED 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
NOMADIC 0 0 1 0
DEEP IMPACT
STARBRIGHT 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
PRAWN BABA (HK) - GET THE DUKES OUT 0 0 1 0
SECOND EMPIRE
DIAMOND MADE 0 0 1 0
SHOW A HEART
FLEMISH DUCHESSE 0 0 0 4
ASHKALANI
ANNABODA 0 0 0 3
DEFINITE ARTICLE
ONE FOR ONE 0 0 0 2
CANNY LAD
DAPHNE 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
COLLATERAL RISK 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WITCHES BREW 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
DUKE DERBY 0 0 0 2
MEDAALY
ORANGE SUN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ZEST 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
DUCHESS OF BOURBON 0 0 0 2
SPECTRUM
PRINCESS IRENE 0 0 0 1
ARCH
HORIZON SKY 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
KING CHRISTOPHE 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
MADERNIA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MAHARI 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
DUCHESS LEMONADE 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
DUKE OF DUNDEE 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SWINGING DUKE 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
GLENMAYNE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
MORNING FROST 0 0 0 1
KELTOS
TESTUDO 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SANSKRIFT 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
JAM SESSION 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
EUDOKIA 0 0 0 1
NAMID
JAMMY GUEST 0 0 0 1
OVERBURY
ZARIDIYA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
TIPTREE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DANCING FEATHER 0 0 0 1
SILVANO

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 951
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed), A LITTLE BIT ME (Restricted)