FANTASTIC MOON (GB) 2010 C ch


Race Record

Wins
2012

Sales Results

2011 October Yearling Book 1
from Hascombe & Valiant Stud
to Rabbah Bloodstock for 210000 (GBG)


1st Dam: RHADEGUNDA (GB) 2005

Offspring of RHADEGUNDA

Wins
2008

Progeny Stakes Results

FANTASTIC MOON (GB) 2010 by DALAKHANI

DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
DALTAWA (IRE) 1989
RHADEGUNDA (GB) 2005PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
ST RADEGUND (GB) 1994
Wins
2012


CRACKSMAN (GB) 2014 by FRANKEL

FRANKEL (GB) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
KIND (IRE) 2001
RHADEGUNDA (GB) 2005PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
ST RADEGUND (GB) 1994
Wins
2018
2017
2nds
2018
2017
3rds
2017
The Derby (Gr 1)





Progeny of DALAKHANI

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0.4% Dirt
2.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DALAKHANI

Sire of 97 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 5 1 3
2018 4 1 5 1
2017 1 2 5 11
2016 0 5 8 13
2015 3 5 8 8
2014 4 5 5 9
2013 7 3 9 17
2012 1 3 7 14
2011 4 6 4 10
2010 2 4 2 12
2009 3 8 14 12
2008 5 6 7 5
2007 0 0 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
INTEGRAL 5 2 1 1
DANEHILL
CONDUIT 5 1 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
DEFOE 4 3 2 1
PIVOTAL
RELIABLE MAN 4 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SEISMOS 3 0 4 3
DASHING BLADE
CHINESE WHITE 2 1 2 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MOONSTONE 2 0 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
CANDARLIYA 1 4 2 1
BARATHEA
DUNCAN 1 4 1 2
DANEHILL
SECOND STEP 1 3 5 6
SADLER'S WELLS
SILK SARI 1 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SHAKEEL 1 1 1 0
MEDICEAN
MINSK 1 0 1 2
SOVIET STAR
MANNDAWI 1 0 1 1
RUBIANO
KING OF QUEENS 1 0 1 0
CAERLEON
BARAAN 1 0 1 0
GRINDSTONE
SAYO 1 0 0 0
FAIRY KING
VADAMAR 0 6 0 1
UNFUWAIN
SHEMIMA 0 3 3 1
NISHAPOUR
CENTENNIAL 0 3 3 0
LURE
TANOURA 0 2 2 1
GREEN DANCER
TERRUBI 0 2 1 3
DIESIS
DALASAN 0 2 1 0
KITTEN'S JOY
ELIK 0 2 0 1
TIGER HILL
DEEM 0 2 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WILDDROSSEL 0 1 5 2
STERNKONIG
ALEX MY BOY 0 1 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
GUARDINI 0 1 2 1
DYNAFORMER
YANKEE DOODLE 0 1 0 2
LAMMTARRA
MERIMBULA 0 1 0 1
GALILEO
ARMURE 0 1 0 1
GENEROUS
KHEZERABAD 0 1 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
RUMBA SOUND 0 1 0 0
FABULOUS DANCER
LORD MAIA 0 1 0 0
SHOLOKHOV
DEMOCRATE 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
AYRAD 0 0 3 3
SADLER'S WELLS
SHREYAS 0 0 3 2
SADLER'S WELLS
YAHRAB 0 0 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
GOLDEN VALENTINE 0 0 2 1
CAERLEON
SHEMIYLA 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
TIGAH 0 0 2 1
PLATINI
VEDOUMA 0 0 2 1
UNFUWAIN
LITTLE WHITE CLOUD 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SIR GRAHAM WADE 0 0 1 2
MIDYAN
GOLDWAKI 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
NUNTIUS 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
HIGHLY TOXIC 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ARAB DAWN 0 0 1 1
STRAVINSKY
BALIYANA 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
VAASA 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
FANTASTIC MOON 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
KADABI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MURMANSK 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
UNWRITTEN RULE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
JIMMU 0 0 1 0
SAMUM
BARBADOS 0 0 1 0
TURTLE ISLAND
ALKHANA 0 0 1 0
WINGED LOVE
BARRING DECREE 0 0 0 5
BARATHEA
SOUVIENS TOI 0 0 0 4
BAHRI
ALAKHANA 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
KHIONE 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
MOONRISE LANDING 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
ANISEED 0 0 0 2
ATTICUS
CANNDERA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
SHE IS GREAT 0 0 0 2
BATSHOOF
SANO DI PIETRO 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
BURANO 0 0 0 2
LAKE CONISTON
GOTHIC DANCE 0 0 0 2
POLAR FALCON
AKLAN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
PACIFIC ANGEL 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BITE OF THE CHERRY 0 0 0 2
SALSE
PARAPHERNALIA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
FREEZY 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LAVA FLOW 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
MUSTAQER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LUDIANA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
YORKIDDING 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
MYTHOMANE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BUGABOO 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
STELLATO 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
SILENT SOVEREIGN 0 0 0 1
FACE VALUE
SPICY DAL 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
ALTERNATIVE FACT 0 0 0 1
HALLING
OPERA GLOVES 0 0 0 1
HAMPSTEAD
CHOCK A BLOCK 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
BIANCAROSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
SAMARA VALLEY 0 0 0 1
LYCIUS
MAROUCHE 0 0 0 1
MANDURO
MAQARAAT 0 0 0 1
NORDICO
SI BELLE 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
OCEAN WAR 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
MIREILLE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ORANAIS 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STREETS OF NEWYORK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CLARENTINE 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
ROYAL BLUE STAR 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
VAYAKHAN 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

PIVOTAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 168 Races 511
Best performers A-Z
ADVERTISE (Gr 1), CLADOCERA (Gr 1), CRACKSMAN (Gr 1), DEFOE (Gr 1), FAIRYLAND (Gr 1), FIRE LILY (Gr 1), GLORIOUS EMPIRE (Gr 1), GOLDEN HORDE (Gr 1), HARBOUR LAW (Gr 1), HAYA LANDA (Gr 1), HERMOSA (Gr 1), HYDRANGEA (Gr 1), LOVE (Gr 1), MABS CROSS (Gr 1), MAGICAL (Gr 1), MAIN SEQUENCE (Gr 1), MAYSON (Gr 1), MIKKI ROCKET (Gr 1), MUTAKAYYEF (Gr 1), NOW OR NEVER (Gr 1), OLMEDO (Gr 1), ONE MASTER (Gr 1), POLARISATION (Gr 1), PRECIEUSE (Gr 1), RAFFLE PRIZE (Gr 1), RED TEA (Gr 1), RHODODENDRON (Gr 1), THE UNITED STATES (Gr 1), VERACIOUS (Gr 1), WINSILI (Gr 1), AREO (Gr 2), AYAHUASCA (Gr 2), CLEARLY (Gr 2), DANON GELATO (Gr 2), FIGHTING IRISH (Gr 2), FLYING THE FLAG (Gr 2), GOOD OLD BOY LUKEY (Gr 2), GOSPEL CHOIR (Gr 2), LUCKY KRISTALE (Gr 2), MAJEYDA (Gr 2), MARENKO (Gr 2), MITTERSILL (Gr 2), ORIGINAIRE (Gr 2), PETIT CHEVALIER (Gr 2), PLUJA (Gr 2), RAVEN'S LADY (Gr 2), SMASH WILLIAMS (Gr 2), WORLD IMPACT (Gr 2), ZONDERLAND (Gr 2), ALWARD (Gr 3), ASHKARI (Gr 3), AUBURN (Gr 3), BANK OF BURDEN (Gr 3), BRISANTO (Gr 3), BRISTANO (Gr 3), CHARLIE EM (Gr 3), DARLINGTON HALL (Gr 3), DAVIDS PARK (Gr 3), DELECTATION (Gr 3), DOWNFORCE (Gr 3), ELIZABETH DARCY (Gr 3), ETERNALLY (Gr 3), FAN DII NA (Gr 3), FANTASTIC MOON (Gr 3), FINAL FRONTIER (Gr 3), FIREY SPEECH (Gr 3), FLASHCARD (Gr 3), FLATTERING (Gr 3), GAME ZONE (Gr 3), HABAYA (Gr 3), HATHEER (Gr 3), INTIMATION (Gr 3), LA MERCED (Gr 3), LADY GLORIA (Gr 3), LOLA BEAUX (Gr 3), MISS ELIZABETH (Gr 3), MISS WORK OF ART (Gr 3), MOHEET (Gr 3), MOMAYYAZ (Gr 3), MYSTIC DAWN (Gr 3), NOT FOR SALE (Gr 3), OH PURPLE REIGN (Gr 3), ONENIGHTIDREAMED (Gr 3), ORDEROFTHEGARTER (Gr 3), PEACH TREE (Gr 3), PERFECTION (Gr 3), PEUT ETRE (Gr 3), PIVOTTINA (Gr 3), PRINCE EIJI (Gr 3), REQUISITION (Gr 3), ROBERT LE DIABLE (Gr 3), ROMANTIC SETTINGS (Gr 3), ROYAL SPRING (Gr 3), SAIMON SEELE (Gr 3), SHOW GORB (Gr 3), SILVER GALAXY (Gr 3), SNOANO (Gr 3), SPANGLED (Gr 3), SWIFT ROSE (Gr 3), TAMARIND COVE (Gr 3), TRICOLORE BLEU (Gr 3), ACCESSION (Listed), ALWAYSANDFOREVER (Listed), ALZUBRA (Listed), ARCANADA (Listed), AREA (Listed), ARGENTERO (Listed), ASPIRE TOWER (Listed), BACCARAT (Listed), BACKCOUNTRY (Listed), BRICK BY BRICK (Listed), BURN CONTROL (Listed), CAPITOLE (Listed), DALARNA (Listed), DIABOLO JAMES (Listed), DR PLANET (Listed), EXHORT (Listed), FIREBIRD SONG (Listed), FIRMAMENT (Listed), FLOATING ARTIST (Listed), FREEDOM RISING (Listed), GOLDEN WOOD (Listed), GREAT MINDS (Listed), HARMLESS (Listed), HAYA OF FORTUNE (Listed), HIGHLY COMPOSED (Listed), HOT TEMPO (Listed), IROMEA (Listed), ISABEAU (Listed), JUMIRA BRIDGE (Listed), KNAVESMIRE (Listed), LADYSHIP (Listed), LAWS OF SPIN (Listed), LEYTANA (Listed), LIGHT AND SHADE (Listed), LIGHT BLUSH (Listed), LUCKY LYCRA (Listed), MICK'S YER MAN (Listed), MISS AVONBRIDGE (Listed), MOLATHAM (Listed), NEVER BACK DOWN (Listed), NEW MAGIC (Listed), NORTH SEA (Listed), OAKLEY GIRL (Listed), PEARLY STEPH (Listed), PEPPER LANE (Listed), PIANO (Listed), POETRY (Listed), REBECCA ROCKS (Listed), RIVELLINO (Listed), ROCK OF RIDD (Listed), ROSEMAN (Listed), SATURDAYNITELITES (Listed), SAVANNA LA MAR (Listed), SCOUNDREL (Listed), SENNOCKIAN STAR (Listed), SEVEN HEAVENS (Listed), SHEPHERD MARKET (Listed), SNOW MOON (Listed), SO IN LOVE (Listed), SORS (Listed), SOUND OF CANNONS (Listed), STRICTLY SILCA (Listed), STRINGS OF LIFE (Listed), SYMBOLIZATION (Listed), VOLUNTEER POINT (Listed), WILLIE JOHN (Listed), ZARWAAN (Listed)