MARY'S DAUGHTER (GB) 2010 F b


Race Record

2nds
2012

Sales Results

2013 December Mare
from Musley Bank Stables (R. Fahey)
to Badgers Bloodstock for 85000 (GBG)

2011 October Yearling Book 2
from Floors Stud
to R O'Ryan for 40000 (GBG)


1st Dam: AUNTY MARY (GB) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MARY'S DAUGHTER (GB) 2010 by ROYAL APPLAUSE

ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993WAAJIB (IRE) 1983
FLYING MELODY (IRE) 1979
AUNTY MARY (GB) 1999COMMON GROUNDS (GB) 1985
FLIRTATION (GB) 1994
2nds
2012





Progeny of ROYAL APPLAUSE

Stakes performances by surface

93.6% Turf
1.9% Dirt
4.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ROYAL APPLAUSE

Sire of 86 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 1 0 2
2018 0 3 0 5
2017 0 0 1 3
2016 0 2 0 6
2015 0 3 2 5
2014 1 0 3 7
2013 0 0 2 4
2012 0 2 5 8
2011 1 1 5 4
2010 1 3 6 13
2009 2 11 7 15
2008 3 6 4 8
2007 0 4 4 14
2006 1 3 8 13
2005 1 2 4 10
2004 4 0 7 8
2003 3 5 6 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TICKER TAPE 4 2 8 3
SILVER HAWK
BATTLE OF HASTINGS 2 6 2 2
NIGHT SHIFT
ACCLAMATION 2 2 0 1
AHONOORA
WHATSTHESCRIPT 1 5 5 4
LION CAVERN
SPIDER POWER 1 3 0 2
QUIET AMERICAN
PRINCE SIEGFRIED 1 1 1 4
DARSHAAN
FINJAAN 1 1 1 2
DAYJUR
ROMIS 1 1 1 0
CAERLEON
SIR MAXIMILIAN 1 1 0 2
LUJAIN
MISTER BLUE SKY 1 1 0 1
LINAMIX
AUDITORIUM 1 1 0 1
WARNING
MAJESTIC MISSILE 1 0 4 3
DANCING BRAVE
CRIME SCENE 1 0 1 1
GULCH
ROYAL JULIUS 0 3 1 1
DUBAWI
ROYAL ALBERT HALL 0 3 1 1
MARJU
TAKE A BOW 0 2 1 5
NASHWAN
THIRD SET 0 2 0 1
THATCHING
NEVISIAN LAD 0 2 0 0
SHEIKH ALBADOU
SAIGON 0 1 4 1
FIRST TRUMP
PLEASE SING 0 1 2 3
PERSIAN BOLD
LOVELACE 0 1 2 3
POLAR FALCON
CORPORAL MADDOX 0 1 2 1
DISTANT VIEW
ROYAL CONFIDENCE 0 1 2 1
NIGHT SHIFT
HABAAYIB 0 1 2 0
SILVER HAWK
HOYAM 0 1 1 3
DANETIME
JAIRZIHNO 0 1 0 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
CLASSICAL DANCER 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
OUI SAY OUI 0 1 0 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
PEAK TO CREEK 0 0 3 4
DOMINION
DANCE AND DANCE 0 0 2 2
SOVIET STAR
MOTH BALL 0 0 2 2
SOVIET STAR
COLONEL COTTON 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
RAPID APPLAUSE 0 0 2 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
MUSICAL COMEDY 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
REX IMPERATOR 0 0 1 2
DANETIME
ROYAL EXCHANGE 0 0 1 2
GRAND LODGE
ROYAL STORM 0 0 1 1
PERSIAN BOLD
GLOVED HAND 0 0 1 1
POLAR FALCON
TREMAR 0 0 1 1
PRINCE SABO
IL PAPARAZZI 0 0 1 0
ALHAARTH
LA NEIGE 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MARY'S DAUGHTER 0 0 1 0
COMMON GROUNDS
HORTOS 0 0 1 0
DANETIME
YAJBILL 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
ROYAL ORISSA 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
EXPENSIVE 0 0 0 4
DAMISTER
REKINDLED APPLAUSE 0 0 0 4
RAINBOW QUEST
EMIRATES GOLD 0 0 0 4
SRI PEKAN
SWEET BABY JANE 0 0 0 4
UNFUWAIN
NICE NAME 0 0 0 4
ZAFEEN
LUNA ROYALE 0 0 0 3
ASHKALANI
APPLE CHARLOTTE 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
NICE APPLAUSE 0 0 0 3
CATRAIL
FRESLES 0 0 0 3
CELTIC SWING
ROYAL INTRIGUE 0 0 0 3
DANCING BRAVE
FIZZY FRIDAY 0 0 0 2
AZAMOUR
SUSI APPLAUSE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MADANI 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
MARIE OF LYON 0 0 0 2
MEDICEAN
BOTANIC GARDEN 0 0 0 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
FOREST CROWN 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
TRIPLE EIGHT 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
MAREE BASSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
WAVE OF APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
STAISENZAPENZIERI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
ROSA DELLE ALPI 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
PRINCE CHARMING 0 0 0 1
DOMINION
SECULAR SOCIETY 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
BRIDGE ROYAL GAME 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
FAVOLA 0 0 0 1
FOOLS HOLME
JAKABY JADE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
SALPADO 0 0 0 1
LE BALAFRE
LAUDATORY 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
ASAAWIR 0 0 0 1
MOST WELCOME
DREAM DEER 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
IMPERIOUS ONE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MR KEPPEL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MISS DONOVAN 0 0 0 1
PETONG
LASTING APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
YAJAMILA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SIMMY'S TEMPLE 0 0 0 1
REDBACK
FISHFORCOMPLIMENTS 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
MATHS PRIZE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GERALDINE 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
SHIVERING 0 0 0 1
TATE GALLERY
RIOTOUS APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

COMMON GROUNDS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 57 Races 186
Best performers A-Z
EURO CHARLINE (Gr 1), G FORCE (Gr 1), PENKENNA PRINCESS (Gr 1), PORTIA (Gr 1), SHAPIRA (Gr 1), SOLDIER HOLLOW (Gr 1), ARAKAN (Gr 2), ART ADVISOR (Gr 2), GRAND TITO (Gr 2), JOHNNY JUMPUP (Gr 2), LENATAREESE (Gr 2), MISTER MANANNAN (Gr 2), PERCOLATOR (Gr 2), QUEEN RANIA (Gr 2), TEMELHAN (Gr 2), ALCMENE (Gr 3), ALKIMOS (Gr 3), AYUN TARA (Gr 3), CIEL ROUGE (Gr 3), CLONEYLASS (Gr 3), COMMON WORLD (Gr 3), DAY WALKER (Gr 3), DESERT POPPY (Gr 3), DIVINE (Gr 3), DON CORLEONE (Gr 3), GRACIA DIRECTA (Gr 3), LOUVAIN (Gr 3), MAMBIA (Gr 3), MARY'S DAUGHTER (Gr 3), ROYAL BEAN (Gr 3), SHANE (Gr 3), SHERMEEN (Gr 3), SOLEDAD (Gr 3), WATERWAYS (Gr 3), ARAVIS (Listed), BARONGO (Listed), BLUE CRUSH (Listed), BONNE DE FLEUR (Listed), BURNT EMBER (Listed), DESTINATE (Listed), ECOMIUM (Listed), EPOPEE (Listed), GAIA GIOFFRY (Listed), GRAIL MAIDEN (Listed), LAAJOOJ (Listed), MASAYA (Listed), MECARUS (Listed), MERACUS (Listed), MOLTAS (Listed), MYSTERY OCEAN (Listed), PALINURO (Listed), SANTA AGATA (Listed), SERPENTA (Listed), SLADE (Listed), SOUL OF MAGIC (Listed), SPECIALE (Listed), VORTEX (Listed)