SILVER CLOUD (USA) 2008 G ch


Progeny of RAHY

Stakes performances by surface

82.8% Turf
12.3% Dirt
4.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAHY

Sire of 83 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 2 5
2012 1 3 6 7
2011 5 5 5 5
2010 8 8 9 9
2009 3 2 8 10
2008 6 8 10 14
2007 6 6 13 14
2006 5 3 6 15
2005 0 5 4 12
2004 1 2 2 7
2003 5 2 5 16
0 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RIO DE LA PLATA 7 6 2 1
AHMAD
RETRIEVE 4 2 2 4
RED RANSOM
STRONG SUIT 3 4 1 0
SILVER HAWK
DREAMING OF ANNA 3 2 4 4
BROAD BRUSH
LADY OF THE DESERT 3 2 2 0
GRAND LODGE
DANCING FOREVER 3 1 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
MOBAASHER 2 2 0 0
NIJINSKY
TATES CREEK 2 1 1 0
NUREYEV
LEGERETE 2 1 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
HI DUBAI 2 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
POUNCED 2 0 0 0
STORM CAT
DESIGNED FOR LUCK 1 2 1 1
GREEN DANCER
RAHYSTRADA 1 1 8 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
SHINING ENERGY 1 1 2 2
LYCIUS
RUMOUSH 1 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
RAHIYAH 1 1 0 1
DANZIG
ALLOW 1 0 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
RAHY DOLLY 1 0 0 0
SKY CLASSIC
T D VANCE 0 3 1 4
DANZIG
CLASSIC CAMPAIGN 0 2 2 5
RED RANSOM
LEWIS MICHAEL 0 1 5 2
BROAD BRUSH
RAHYS' APPEAL 0 1 3 2
KRIS S
FLYING APPLE 0 1 2 1
FIRE MAKER
TRUE TO TRADITION 0 1 1 7
FORTUNATE PROSPECT
NIGHT PARTY 0 1 1 2
BOSTON HARBOR
PHILATELIST 0 1 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
PRINCE RAHY 0 1 0 4
PLEASANT COLONY
RA DER DEAN 0 1 0 2
NYGEIA
PERFECTPERFORMANCE 0 1 0 1
NIJINSKY
EXTREME BEAUTY 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
MOSTAQELEH 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
BLUSHING BEAR 0 1 0 0
GONE WEST
TEJIDA 0 0 5 0
STORM CAT
WALZERTRAUM 0 0 3 1
KINGMAMBO
APT TO BE 0 0 2 3
ROYAL ROBERTO
WILD SHOUT 0 0 2 2
GONE WEST
BERGERAC 0 0 2 1
DANZIG
RACER FOREVER 0 0 2 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
VERDANA BOLD 0 0 1 4
A P INDY
REPRESENTING 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
TOLZEY 0 0 1 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
GOLDEN ARROW 0 0 1 2
SHAREEF DANCER
MALOSSOL 0 0 1 1
KINGMAMBO
GRASS WORLD 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
LILY THE PINK 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED
DIXIE CHICKEN 0 0 1 0
AFFIRMED
ALLOWAY 0 0 1 0
ALYDAR
GOLDEN RAHY 0 0 1 0
DEPUTED TESTAMONY
ROSEHEARTY 0 0 1 0
GEIGER COUNTER
ARTIC CRY 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
MORAN GRA 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
TANGIER SOUND 0 0 0 5
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
NACASCOLO 0 0 0 4
BALDSKI
SILVER CLOUD 0 0 0 3
SILVER DEPUTY
ECSTATIC 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
JOYFUL CHAOS 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
HEAVENLY BAY 0 0 0 2
MR PROSPECTOR
LINDELAAN 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
FUN AND GAMES 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ANMAR 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
JUST SAYIN 0 0 0 1
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
RAW POWER 0 0 0 1
BOLD RUCKUS
CELLAR DWELLER 0 0 0 1
CAHILL ROAD
MEGAN'S TOUGH LOVE 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
QUEEN MARTHA 0 0 0 1
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
T.D. VANCE 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
EXCELLENT NEWS 0 0 0 1
EL BABA
BEES 0 0 0 1
FAPPIANO
BOP 0 0 0 1
FAPPIANO
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
THERE RUNS HATTIE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
CHEVIOT 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
IPTISAM 0 0 0 1
GULCH
PALAZZO BABE 0 0 0 1
JAVA GOLD
SEULEMENT 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
SOPHIE'S SALAD 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
ZETETIC 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
HAWSA 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
NIJINSKY BALLET 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
BIG PROMISE 0 0 0 1
NOTEBOOK
TASDEER 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
HELIKE 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
MISS PENNY FORTUNE 0 0 0 1
SPECTACULAR BID

SILVER DEPUTY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 180 Races 538
Best performers A-Z
CONQUEST COBRA (Gr 1), EDOTTO (Gr 1), GROUPIE DOLL (Gr 1), HEART TO HEART (Gr 1), MAIMONIDES (Gr 1), MIRACULOUS MISS (Gr 1), MOERE SO BLOODS (Gr 1), NATES MINESHAFT (Gr 1), OKEN BRUCE LEE (Gr 1), ROMAN RULER (Gr 1), STRAPPING GROOM (Gr 1), SULTRY FEELING (Gr 1), SWIFT ALLIANCE (Gr 1), TIGER HEART (Gr 1), VIRAMUNDO (Gr 1), WAVELL AVENUE (Gr 1), ARCH TRAVELER (Gr 2), BATTIMANO (Gr 2), DALMORE (Gr 2), DEPUTY STORM (Gr 2), GIGANTE CAMAGUEY (Gr 2), HUASO HONORABLE (Gr 2), MATCHLESS ORINDA (Gr 2), NEW DAY RISING (Gr 2), NOT FOR SILVER (Gr 2), PREACHINATTHEBAR (Gr 2), QUIET TEMPER (Gr 2), SELVA (Gr 2), SOUTHERN BLESSING (Gr 2), TESTA SECRET (Gr 2), TRICKEY TREVOR (Gr 2), UMPATEEDLE (Gr 2), VIVO PER LEI (Gr 2), AGE OF HUMOR (Gr 3), ALFA CUATRO (Gr 3), ANDRIETTE (Gr 3), BEAU'S VALENTINE (Gr 3), BLUE VIOLET (Gr 3), CURIOSA DE MER (Gr 3), FLOYD (Gr 3), GANGES (Gr 3), JET BLACK MAGIC (Gr 3), MR TREMENDO (Gr 3), MULLINS BEACH (Gr 3), MY DEAR VENEZUELA (Gr 3), NOLAS LOLLY (Gr 3), NORTHERN CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), OCEAN POLISH (Gr 3), PANACEA (Gr 3), PENNY WHISTLE (Gr 3), SEVENGOLDNMISSILES (Gr 3), SHAFT OF LIGHT (Gr 3), SHEEZA MILKY WAY (Gr 3), SILVER SWORD (Gr 3), SKELETON CREW (Gr 3), SONNY INSPIRED (Gr 3), STIFFED (Gr 3), SUMMER SERVICE (Gr 3), WAKE AT NOON (Gr 3), ACCURATE (Listed), AHVEE'S DESTINY (Listed), ALEX THE TERROR (Listed), ALMIGHTY SILVER (Listed), BABYLA (Listed), BANKER'S BUY (Listed), BEAM OF LOVE (Listed), BEAU SPIRIT (Listed), BELLA SHAMBROCK (Listed), BIRBONE (Listed), BLUE ANGEL (Listed), BRILLIANT SUNSHINE (Listed), BROOKLET (Listed), CHIEF'S MAGIC (Listed), CHIMARRAO (Listed), CHRISTMAS SHIP (Listed), CITY DWELLER (Listed), COACH RYAN (Listed), CONQUEST BIGLUCK E (Listed), COOL PARADIGM (Listed), CUT AND SHOOT (Listed), DANCE TO THE STAR (Listed), DOUBLEDOWN AGAIN (Listed), ELEGANTE JESSIE (Listed), ESTTEFANIA'S TOWN (Listed), EXTRA BASES (Listed), FAST FLYING RUMOR (Listed), FLEET EAGLE (Listed), FORTRESS HILL (Listed), FREEZE CAT (Listed), FRISKY SPIDER (Listed), GINGER BAY (Listed), GLACKEN'S GAL (Listed), GREGSON (Listed), HUNT CROSSING (Listed), IN THE LEE (Listed), INDIAN ANNIE (Listed), IRISH EXCHANGE (Listed), JACK SNIPE'S (Listed), JOLLY SONG (Listed), L'GRANDE D'ORO (Listed), LAXLOVA (Listed), MANEWAL (Listed), MERRY ME IN SPRING (Listed), MISS MISSILE (Listed), MISS NOIRE (Listed), MISSING TREASURE (Listed), MISSY RULES (Listed), MISSY'S ADVANTAGE (Listed), MR TRIESTE (Listed), NASHINDY (Listed), PATTY'S KEY (Listed), QUEBRA NOZES (Listed), RANGER HEARTLEY (Listed), REAGAN REPUBLICAN (Listed), ROCKEM SOCKEM (Listed), ROMAN CHESTNUT (Listed), ROOS ON THE LOOSE (Listed), ROYAL REVIVAL (Listed), RULE BY NIGHT (Listed), SAM SPARKLE (Listed), SERENDIPITOUS (Listed), SILVER BAUBLES (Listed), SILVER CLOUD (Listed), SILVER MISSION (Listed), SILVER SUMMATION (Listed), SILVERCUP BABY (Listed), SKYDREAMIN (Listed), SMITTEN (Listed), SOCIAL REQUEST (Listed), SOUTHERN DANGER (Listed), SPEIGHTSLAND (Listed), STORY TO TELL (Listed), STRIKING HIGHT (Listed), STRONG STIPULATION (Listed), SWEET REDEMPTION (Listed), TA LUV (Listed), TICE (Listed), TIZ OUR TIME (Listed), TREVOR'S CLEVER (Listed), VERNE'S BABY (Listed), VICTORIA'S BOY (Listed), WALT (Listed), WARLEIGH (Listed), ZDENO (Listed), A REEL BUSTER (Restricted), ALL ABOARD (Restricted), AUNT BABE (Restricted), C'MON FEET (Restricted), CHARLIE'S PIZZAZZ (Restricted), EIGHTY NINE RED (Restricted), FORCE (Restricted), FRIEND O THE DEVIL (Restricted), GOLD VENDETTA (Restricted), IMPADOODLE (Restricted), ISTHMUS (Restricted), ITSALLABOUTYOU (Restricted), LIME AND TEQUILA (Restricted), MAKE THE MOMENT (Restricted), MANIPULATED (Restricted), MASSTER CHIEF RON (Restricted), MEEKER AVENUE (Restricted), ON THE PODIUM (Restricted), PALLADIAN BRIDGE (Restricted), PILOTING (Restricted), RUFF STUFF (Restricted), SARATOGA GIRO (Restricted), SHAR RAN (Restricted), SHOT OF SILVER (Restricted), SILVER LUKE SILVER (Restricted), SILVER PRINCESS (Restricted), SLEVIN (Restricted), SLIVER OF HOPE (Restricted), SPEIGHTSTOWN BELLE (Restricted), STAR JUANCHO (Restricted), STERLING VOW (Restricted), STRIKE OIL (Restricted), SWEET SANDY (Restricted), SYD LICIOUS (Restricted), TOO MANY EGBERT'S (Restricted), YOU DON'T PASS (Restricted)