WANNA DANCE (ARG) 2010 F b/br


Progeny of THE LEOPARD

Stakes performances by surface

34.9% Turf
65.1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of THE LEOPARD

Sire of 19 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 0 0
2018 0 1 3 0
2017 0 1 3 4
2016 1 0 1 5
2015 1 4 0 2
2014 1 0 1 3
2013 0 2 3 4
2012 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PERPETUAL LIGHT 2 3 0 0
ROY
PRIME ONE TWELVE 1 1 0 5
LOUIS QUATORZE
WANNA DANCE 0 1 2 0
MUTAKDDIM
CAFARNAUM 0 1 2 0
ROY
RAVEN MASTER 0 1 1 0
MUTAKDDIM
TODA UNA LEONA 0 1 0 0
DISTANT VIEW
THE COUNTRY 0 1 0 0
IBICENCO
COMPARSERO 0 0 2 3
LUHUK
NICKELBACK 0 0 1 2
LOUIS QUATORZE
FIGURETA 0 0 1 1
SOUTHERN HALO
ANGELADO 0 0 1 0
CANDY STRIPES
CARAMELO RUSH 0 0 1 0
CHEROKEE RUN
GATA FELIZ 0 0 1 0
HANDSOME HALO
PETE THE TIGER 0 0 0 2
GRAND SLAM
NUT MIX 0 0 0 2
MUTAKDDIM
FIESTA CAT 0 0 0 1
INDYGO SHINER
LEOPARD'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
INTERPRETE
NOTTING HILL 0 0 0 1
INTERPRETE
ZAMBA MIA 0 0 0 1
LUHUK

MUTAKDDIM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 96 Races 257
Best performers A-Z
CAMELISTA (Gr 1), CAPOLICHO (Gr 1), COCONUT BOBBY (Gr 1), EL MOISES (Gr 1), EVINCING (Gr 1), GRAND SOHO (Gr 1), HOUSE RULES (Gr 1), LA MONTANERA (Gr 1), LADY SHIPMAN (Gr 1), MISTER KEY (Gr 1), QUE CHISTOSO (Gr 1), SUSPIRO LIMENO (Gr 1), TAMAGOCHI (Gr 1), WANNA DANCE (Gr 1), WIN THE SPACE (Gr 1), A SHIN SPARTAN (Gr 2), ABELARD (Gr 2), ANUAL WINNER (Gr 2), BLUE MONKEY (Gr 2), DONA COPADA (Gr 2), HUASO CELEBRE (Gr 2), LA CHURRINA (Gr 2), MITHRANDIR (Gr 2), PEPERONCINA (Gr 2), RAVEN MASTER (Gr 2), SIXES (Gr 2), TANGOI (Gr 2), TARDE O TEMPRANO (Gr 2), THE BEST HOLIDAY (Gr 2), YOU'RE THE KING (Gr 2), BEAUTY ROMANCE (Gr 3), BOCAIUVA (Gr 3), EL RAYO BOLT (Gr 3), FIESTERITA (Gr 3), GRAND SPLENDID (Gr 3), ISIS HOLIDAY (Gr 3), KIWICHA (Gr 3), LA CABANEL (Gr 3), LA HILARY (Gr 3), MISTERIOSA LADY (Gr 3), SI QUE ES BUENA (Gr 3), SITTIN AT THE BAR (Gr 3), SKY HIGH LADY (Gr 3), SPEED OF LIFE (Gr 3), ANAMIKA (Listed), ANATHOR (Listed), BALDISSERA (Listed), BEAUTY OF LOVE (Listed), BEAUTY SHINER (Listed), BEST BARD (Listed), BLAST ECHO (Listed), CLOONEY (Listed), COLBURN (Listed), EL RUFIAN (Listed), EXPRESS MODEL (Listed), FESTEJO SOLO (Listed), FORLIDA (Listed), JUST TALKIN (Listed), LOVE THIS STRIPE (Listed), MACHO SURENO (Listed), MELLOW FELLOW (Listed), MELODY LADY (Listed), NUT MIX (Listed), ON THE BACKSTREETS (Listed), PERUVIAN APPEAL (Listed), RED CRESCENT (Listed), SAVEITFORARAINYDAY (Listed), SHE'S BETTER LOUD (Listed), SKY CONFIDENTIAL (Listed), SKY PREACHER (Listed), STAR JET (Listed), SUPER CUYO (Listed), TAN ALEGRE (Listed), TEQUILA FACTOR (Listed), THUNDER FIRE (Listed), TOURNAI (Listed), TROPHY (Listed), UNBRIDLED CLASS (Listed), WHERE'S JOHNSON (Listed), YOU'RE HISTORY (Listed), ACE OF ACES (Restricted), AIX EN PROVENCE (Restricted), ASCOT BILL (Restricted), EXPRESS LANE (Restricted), EXPRESS RUN (Restricted), HOOSIER NEIGHBOR (Restricted), JOINT TENANT (Restricted), KITTY CORNER (Restricted), LADY ALEX (Restricted), LATE BREAKING NEWS (Restricted), MOVES LIKE MAGIC (Restricted), OLD BLUE EYES (Restricted), OPERATION STEVIE (Restricted), STAR MABEE (Restricted), TIZQUICK (Restricted), TWIXY ROLL (Restricted)