LOVEYAMADLY (AUS) 2008 F b


Race Record

Wins
2013
2nds
2013

1st Dam: BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

AMERICAN CREW (AUS) 2007 by STRATUM

STRATUM (AUS) 2002REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
BOURGEOIS (AUS) 1991
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993


LOVEYAMADLY (AUS) 2008 by BEL ESPRIT

BEL ESPRIT (AUS) 1999ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) 1987
BESPOKEN (AUS) 1990
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993
Wins
2013
2nds
2013


HI WORLD (AUS) 2011 by HIGH CHAPARRAL

HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
KASORA (IRE) 1993
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993
Wins
2015
3rds
2016


LITE'N IN MY VEINS (AUS) 2012 by HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) 2005KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
SEQUOYAH (IRE) 1998
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993


WHERE'S WALLY (AUS) 2013 by ROGANO

ROGANO (AUS) 2006REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
SINGLES BAR (AUS) 1991
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993
2nds
2016


DUCIMUS (AUS) 2014 by SNITZEL

SNITZEL (AUS) 2002REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
SNIPPETS' LASS (AUS) 1993
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993
Wins
2017
2nds
2017





Progeny of BEL ESPRIT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BEL ESPRIT

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 4
2018 0 0 0 3
2017 0 2 1 7
2016 0 0 1 6
2015 1 0 2 6
2014 0 3 0 9
2013 6 2 4 8
2012 5 2 3 5
2011 7 3 1 5
2010 4 3 2 9
2009 1 1 3 1
2008 1 2 4 3
2007 1 2 5 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLACK CAVIAR 17 5 1 1
DESERT SUN
BEL SPRINTER 3 3 0 2
SNIPPETS
BEL MER 3 0 4 1
AT TALAQ
TRUE PERSUASION 2 0 0 0
BRIEF TRUCE
KEEN ARRAY 1 1 1 4
ZABEEL
VIVACIOUS SPIRIT 0 2 3 0
SNIPPETS
BELTROIS 0 1 2 1
NOALCOHOLIC
ICONIC 0 1 1 2
DANEHILL
BELCENTRA 0 1 1 1
CENTAINE
GABBIDON 0 1 1 1
SCENIC
AUDACIOUS SPIRIT 0 1 0 5
ZEDITAVE
SWEET SHERRY 0 1 0 3
REVOQUE
AFLEET ESPRIT 0 1 0 1
DANEWIN
SE SAUVER 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ANGELS BEACH 0 0 2 2
ZEDITAVE
HONEY FLOWER 0 0 2 0
PICNICKER
LOVEYAMADLY 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
CASCABEL 0 0 1 2
KALA DANCER
ARCHITECT 0 0 1 2
NASHWAN
TOLLESPRIT 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
MOORING 0 0 1 0
AT TALAQ
DIAMOND GLOW 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
BELZELLA 0 0 1 0
INTERGAZE
CITY OF SONG 0 0 1 0
UMATILLA
LADY ESPRIT 0 0 0 4
BELLOTTO
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE 0 0 0 4
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PEACH TREE 0 0 0 3
NATURALISM
MANDLA 0 0 0 3
RUSTIC AMBER
ESPRIT DE BULLET 0 0 0 2
BITE THE BULLET
OREGON SPIRIT 0 0 0 2
OREGON
SMART DART 0 0 0 1
ALIGN
LITTLE BIT DITSY 0 0 0 1
BITE THE BULLET
SNAPPY ESPRIT 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
ROYAL ESPRIT 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
BELFAST BOY 0 0 0 1
BUREAUCRACY
TOPAQUE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SILVER BULLION 0 0 0 1
DESERT KING
TEMPLE OF BEL 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ZELLINDI 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
WORK THE ROOM 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
LE BEL AWAY 0 0 0 1
KING OF KINGS
SANG CHOI BAO 0 0 0 1
MISTER BAILEYS
THE PUPSTER 0 0 0 1
NEW REGENT
BELWAZI 0 0 0 1
RORY'S JESTER
BELFLYER 0 0 0 1
RUBITON
BELGIETTO 0 0 0 1
SACKFORD
STRIKE THE TIGER 0 0 0 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
BLUE SKY 0 0 0 1
SUPREMO
OCEAN TEMPEST 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
PODRAVINA 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 202 Races 524
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DELPHINIA (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), IL PARADISO (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)