ZAHEE (NZ) 2009 C b


Race Record

2nds
2016
2013
Al Bastakiya (Listed)
3rds
2016
2015
2013

1st Dam: ZAHEEYA (AUS) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ZAHEE (NZ) 2009 by DYLAN THOMAS

DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAGRION (USA) 1989
ZAHEEYA (AUS) 2003ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
LADY LEXUS (AUS) 1994
2nds
2016
2013
Al Bastakiya (Listed)
3rds
2016
2015
2013





Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0% Dirt
2.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 77 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 8 8 15 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 16 18
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 4 3 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
TOM MELBOURNE 3 1 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
PENN ROSE 1 0 0 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 2
NOVERRE
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 3
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 4
MAGIC RING
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
LADIES FIRST 0 0 0 2
DEHERE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
LASEEN 0 0 0 1
RAHY
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL

ENCOSTA DE LAGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 366
Best performers A-Z
ALLERGIC (Gr 1), BENETEAU (Gr 1), DIVINE PROPHET (Gr 1), HAPPY CLAPPER (Gr 1), HASAHALO (Gr 1), IMPENDING (Gr 1), INVADER (Gr 1), JAPONISME (Gr 1), KILLUA CASTLE (Gr 1), KUMAON (Gr 1), MERHEE (Gr 1), MIGHTY BOSS (Gr 1), MUSIR (Gr 1), NOT LISTENIN'TOME (Gr 1), OKLAHOMA GIRL (Gr 1), PEEPING (Gr 1), PHILIPPI (Gr 1), PROISIR (Gr 1), SEABURGE (Gr 1), SERTORIUS (Gr 1), SOFIA ROSA (Gr 1), SUMMER PASSAGE (Gr 1), THE QUARTERBACK (Gr 1), WHISPERED SECRET (Gr 1), AVA'S DELIGHT (Gr 2), BELIEVE YOURSELF (Gr 2), BERIMBAU (Gr 2), CAPTAIN DUFFY (Gr 2), CATCH A FIRE (Gr 2), DEFCON (Gr 2), DIDNTCOSTALOT (Gr 2), EMPRESS ROCK (Gr 2), GIG (Gr 2), HARD MERCHANDIZE (Gr 2), INTO THE MIST (Gr 2), MEMORIAL (Gr 2), MEXBOROUGH BOY (Gr 2), MOOFEED (Gr 2), MY TRUE LOVE (Gr 2), NEO (Gr 2), PHEIDON (Gr 2), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 2), REBEL CALL (Gr 2), SANCTIONED (Gr 2), STOKEHOUSE (Gr 2), SUPARA (Gr 2), TEMPT ME NOT (Gr 2), THEWIZARDOFOZ (Gr 2), TSESSEBE (Gr 2), TUDOR (Gr 2), ZAHEE (Gr 2), BALIGARI (Gr 3), BENZ (Gr 3), CAO CAO (Gr 3), CAVALOCE (Gr 3), CHOICE (Gr 3), CLIFTON RED (Gr 3), DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR (Gr 3), ECHO GAL (Gr 3), EMPHATICALLY (Gr 3), FILLYDELPHIA (Gr 3), FORGET (Gr 3), GAIL (Gr 3), HEZA JETSETTER (Gr 3), HIGH LAGO (Gr 3), HIGH MIST (Gr 3), HIGH SPIRIT (Gr 3), INSTINCTION (Gr 3), ISIBAEVA (Gr 3), MALICE (Gr 3), MINTHA (Gr 3), PLATINUM COMMAND (Gr 3), RED STRIKER (Gr 3), SADLER'S LAKE (Gr 3), SAMBRO (Gr 3), SHE'S GOT GEARS (Gr 3), SMART LAD (Gr 3), SWEET LEADER (Gr 3), TESTAMEZZO (Gr 3), THE RUDE WARRIOR (Gr 3), VIA LAURENTINA (Gr 3), WHEAL LEISURE (Gr 3), ZASORCERESS (Gr 3), ANOTHER COUP (Listed), BOWERMAN (Listed), BURNSTONE (Listed), CHAMP ELECT (Listed), CLASSIC ELLE (Listed), CROATIA (Listed), DIVINE CENTURI (Listed), EAGLE COMMAND (Listed), ELITE ELLE (Listed), ESSINGTON (Listed), EVIL CRY (Listed), FALAGO (Listed), FLYING JET (Listed), FORTUNE OF WAR (Listed), FRESPANOL (Listed), GOLD MEDALS (Listed), I AM TITANIUM (Listed), INNER WARRIOR (Listed), LADY SHARAPOVA (Listed), MALASUN (Listed), MIHALIC (Listed), MINNALOUSHKA (Listed), MISS TWO PAIRS (Listed), MOHAVE (Listed), OUR HEIR APPARENT (Listed), PAPILLON (Listed), READY CUZ (Listed), RESISTANT (Listed), ROCKER (Listed), ROSA DELAGO (Listed), SCHERZOSO (Listed), SEA OF TRANQUILITY (Listed), SHE IS STRYKING (Listed), SHIGERU SENDAN (Listed), SHIRALEE (Listed), SOOKIE (Listed), TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (Listed), TESKARA (Listed), TIYATROLANI (Listed), TROJAN HARBOUR (Listed), WARRANTY (Listed), WIN FOR LAYLA (Listed), XAARAVID (Listed), ZELLINDI (Listed)