WARATONE (AUS) 2008 G b


Progeny of MOSSMAN

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
1.7% Dirt
1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MOSSMAN

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 4 3 4
2018 1 2 9 8
2017 0 3 6 12
2016 3 3 2 13
2015 4 2 6 10
2014 8 4 10 9
2013 9 7 8 16
2012 10 4 9 10
2011 8 10 10 4
2010 0 7 11 11
2009 0 0 0 6
2008 0 1 0 0
2007 0 1 2 1
2006 1 2 0 1
2005 1 2 0 1
2004 0 3 3 2
2003 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BUFFERING 21 7 1 1
ANABAA
WONDER MOSSMAN (MAC) - RACING EIGHT 5 2 1 0
DANEHILL
LOVE CONQUERS ALL 4 4 1 2
PRINCE SALIERI
DOTHRAKI 2 6 10 7
FLYING SPUR
OFCOURSEICAN 2 1 4 0
CANNY LAD
TRIPLE ELEGANCE 2 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
STIRLING GROVE 1 2 2 3
DESERT PRINCE
SECOND EFFORT 1 2 2 3
GEIGER COUNTER
MOSSFUN 1 2 2 0
SNITZEL
PURE ENERGY 1 2 0 0
BLETCHINGLY
PLUCKY BELLE 1 1 4 0
ZABEEL
SEGMENTS 1 1 3 2
BLETCHINGLY
MASTER OF PUPPETS 1 1 0 0
SLAVIC
MISS MOSSMAN 1 0 2 0
DANEHILL
IVICTORY 1 0 1 0
HUSSONET
OUR SWEET MOSS 0 4 0 2
STRAIGHT STRIKE
NEESON 0 3 4 3
DON'T FORGET ME
MOSS TRIP 0 2 1 0
STRATUM
UNDER THE EIFFEL 0 1 3 3
DANEHILL
HOPFGARTEN 0 1 2 12
O'REILLY
CRACK ME UP 0 1 2 4
DANEHILL
MORVADA 0 1 2 2
CARNEGIE
TELEPATHIC 0 1 2 1
CONATUS
MOISTURE 0 1 2 1
WILD AGAIN
HOOFIT 0 1 1 5
DANEHILL
WHITE MOSS 0 1 1 0
JUSTICE PREVAILS
MOSSIN' AROUND 0 1 1 0
OCTAGONAL
DROVETTI 0 1 1 0
PAUILLAC
ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR 0 1 1 0
WALLENDA
PARRIWI 0 1 0 2
OCTAGONAL
WARATONE 0 1 0 1
GRAND LODGE
TRAITOR 0 1 0 0
FLYING SPUR
OUR MOSSTIQUE 0 1 0 0
ROCKET TO MARS
DOUBLE IMPACT 0 0 3 4
BARATHEA
PEDRENA 0 0 3 0
AWESOME AGAIN
CELLARMAN 0 0 2 2
CAPE CROSS
PRIVLAKA 0 0 1 4
DANEHILL
PRINCE BRAEMAN 0 0 1 3
NINE CARAT
MOSSRIVER 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
BURNT ORANGE 0 0 1 1
DANZERO
TEE EMAR 0 0 1 1
FUJI KISEKI
MOSSBEAT 0 0 1 1
GRAND LODGE
DINNER DATE 0 0 1 1
RORY'S JESTER
MAFIA MISS 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
AGISTER 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ANNBARI 0 0 1 0
ELUSIVE QUEST
NEXT THE UNIVERSE 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
LIGHT IT UP 0 0 1 0
GRASS WONDER
ZAVANCE 0 0 1 0
HURRICANE SKY
MIDNIGHT AT ASCOT 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
DAINTREE DANCER 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
ADMIRAL 0 0 0 14
WEST QUEST
ELMANTOSH 0 0 0 3
EL QAHIRA
TAMBO'S MATE 0 0 0 2
CANNY LAD
ABSALON 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
NO ANNAMOSSITY 0 0 0 2
HUSSONET
MOAMA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
BACKBONE 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
BRAVE RHINO 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
FORTY THIRTY 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
BRAZEN MOSS 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
RENEGED 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
THE TRAVELLING MAN 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
MORE WONDER 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
MOSSEGO 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
UMANUGGET 0 0 0 1
UMATILLA
MOSSIMO 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
MOSSTANG 0 0 0 1
ZEPHYR ZING

GRAND LODGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 129 Races 402
Best performers A-Z
APPEARANCE (Gr 1), ARTHUR'S KINGDOM (Gr 1), BUBBLE CHIC (Gr 1), CHARLIE FARNSBARNS (Gr 1), FREEMUSIC (Gr 1), HENRY CLAY (Gr 1), INVINCIBLE (Gr 1), JOSHUA TREE (Gr 1), KASPERSKY (Gr 1), LADY OF THE DESERT (Gr 1), LALLA ROOKH (Gr 1), LUCAYAN (Gr 1), MARCHING (Gr 1), MARVEL HERO (MAC) - DARK KINGDOM (Gr 1), OCCHIO DELLA MENTE (Gr 1), QUEEN OF QUEENS (Gr 1), STRATEGIC NEWS (Gr 1), TOORAK TOFF (Gr 1), VERT DE GRECE (Gr 1), VOLEUSE DE COEURS (Gr 1), WALL STREET (Gr 1), WEKEELA (Gr 1), XTENSION (Gr 1), ZIPPING (Gr 1), BLACKBALL (Gr 2), DAL HARRAILD (Gr 2), EL ZONDA (Gr 2), EXCEPTION (Gr 2), GRACEFUL ANNA (Gr 2), LADY TATIA (Gr 2), LIGHTINTHENITE (Gr 2), LONHSPRESSO (Gr 2), LUHAIF (Gr 2), PIED A TERRE (Gr 2), PRECIOUS MOMENTS (Gr 2), RASPBERRIES (Gr 2), REVE DE SOLEIL (Gr 2), SALSONIC (Gr 2), SELKIS (Gr 2), SWEET SALSA (Gr 2), WARATONE (Gr 2), AUDACITY OF HOPE (Gr 3), CASTOR (Gr 3), CORINTHIA KNIGHT (Gr 3), CRITICS CHOICE (Gr 3), GEE GEE'S LA QUITA (Gr 3), GEEGEES BLACKFLASH (Gr 3), GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL (Gr 3), GIRESUN (Gr 3), GRAND TREASURE (Gr 3), ICEBREAKING (Gr 3), KANZAN (Gr 3), KAUNDA (Gr 3), LE PLUNGE (Gr 3), LOLAMAR (Gr 3), MALAGENIA (Gr 3), MISS CARMIE (Gr 3), MOSSBEAT (Gr 3), MY DESTINY (Gr 3), NOT A HAPPY CAMPER (Gr 3), OCTANE FLYER (Gr 3), ORVAR (Gr 3), PHILARIO (Gr 3), QUEEN'S ELECT (Gr 3), ROC ANGEL (Gr 3), ROYAL EXCHANGE (Gr 3), SANJII DANON (Gr 3), STATUS QUO (Gr 3), STEUBEN (Gr 3), STRAIT OF MEWSINA (Gr 3), SWORD FIGHTER (Gr 3), WORTHY CAUSE (Gr 3), YOGI (Gr 3), A HUGE DREAM (Listed), ABSTRACT (Listed), AGAPUNTHUS (Listed), AND ROCK (Listed), AQUA VITE (Listed), ARIETTA (Listed), BACKGAMMON (Listed), BARADARI (Listed), BIG AUDIO (Listed), BROADWAY BOOGIE (Listed), CHABELI (Listed), CHOCOLATIER (Listed), DISSOLVED (Listed), EVERVESCENT (Listed), FARIMAN (Listed), FEYZABAD (Listed), FROSTY HEART (Listed), FULGUR (Listed), GAIT (Listed), GEEGEES VELVET (Listed), GLORY POWER (Listed), INDIAN BEAUTY (Listed), INDIAN CAT (Listed), INDRIYA (Listed), JAKABY JADE (Listed), KARLUV MOST (Listed), KAZIO (Listed), KILCOONA (Listed), KIRINATA (Listed), KISANI (Listed), KORDIA (Listed), LANGRUNE (Listed), MARTIAL LAW (Listed), MASCARERI (Listed), MATAURI PEARL (Listed), MEGA BACK (Listed), MISS CIRCE (Listed), MISTER ICEMAN (Listed), MON AMIE CHOP (Listed), MONTE NAPOLEONE (Listed), MULETA (Listed), NO SMOKEN (Listed), QUEEN BUBBLE (Listed), QUIDNUNC (Listed), RACEMATE (Listed), REGAL FLAME (Listed), RELCO ITALY (Listed), ROUDEE (Listed), SEAMOUR (Listed), SEGOLENE (Listed), SOUL SILVER (Listed), SPEED OF SOUND (Listed), TEMPER TANTRUM (Listed), TSHAHITSI (Listed), WANNABE YOURS (Listed), WORK THE ROOM (Listed)