SRUTHAN (IRE) 2010 G b


Progeny of ARAKAN

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ARAKAN

Sire of 9 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 0 1
2018 2 0 0 3
2016 1 1 1 1
2015 2 2 1 0
2014 3 2 4 1
2013 1 2 1 1
2012 0 1 3 0
2011 0 4 0 2
2010 5 0 1 0
2009 0 1 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DICK TURPIN 5 4 1 0
SHARROOD
BROG DEAS 5 0 0 0
GREENSMITH
TOORMORE 4 6 1 0
DANETIME
TRUMPET MAJOR 0 2 2 1
CAPE CROSS
BRIDGETS PET 0 1 1 1
LYCIUS
THEBANNERKINGREBEL 0 1 0 0
BRAVEFOOT
SRUTHAN 0 0 6 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
ON THE GO AGAIN 0 0 0 2
KING'S THEATRE
VOSNE ROMANEE 0 0 0 2
LANDO

MARK OF ESTEEM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 98 Races 391
Best performers A-Z
AJMAN PRINCESS (Gr 1), AMADEUS WOLF (Gr 1), AVENIR CERTAIN (Gr 1), CELTIC SEA (Gr 1), CRYSTAL OCEAN (Gr 1), DANON CHANTILLY (Gr 1), DANZA CAVALLO (Gr 1), EXULTANT (HK) - IRISHCORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), FINE NEEDLE (Gr 1), HILLSTAR (Gr 1), IMPERIAL CHARM (Gr 1), JARDIM DE OUTONO (Gr 1), KITE WOOD (Gr 1), LEVIATAN (Gr 1), MASKED MARVEL (Gr 1), MIKHAIL GLINKA (Gr 1), PERMIAN (Gr 1), PONFEIGH (Gr 1), RIVER BOYNE (Gr 1), TREASURE BEACH (Gr 1), TRIP TO RHODOS (Gr 1), WALDTRAUT (Gr 1), ACROSS THE STARS (Gr 2), BRONZE CANNON (Gr 2), CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 2), COUNT OCTAVE (Gr 2), CRYSTAL CAPELLA (Gr 2), ELIDOR (Gr 2), JULIE'S LOVE (Gr 2), KOKALTASH (Gr 2), MASTER NOVERRE (Gr 2), NITRO (Gr 2), ODEON (Gr 2), OSTILIO (Gr 2), REPEATER (Gr 2), SANDIVA (Gr 2), SCIGHERA (Gr 2), TO THE MANOR BORN (Gr 2), TOKEN OF LOVE (Gr 2), UPSALA (Gr 2), ALL OUT (Gr 3), BROWNIE (Gr 3), CARZOFF (Gr 3), CASHEL PALACE (Gr 3), EASTERN CROWN (Gr 3), GRENDISAR (Gr 3), GRIZZEL (Gr 3), ICKYMASHO (Gr 3), JULISSIMA (Gr 3), KADABRA (Gr 3), KANSAS SUNFLOWER (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN BELL (Gr 3), OPEN MIND (Gr 3), QUEEN BLOSSOM (Gr 3), RAPID APPLAUSE (Gr 3), ROULEAU (Gr 3), SPECIAL ENVOY (Gr 3), SRUTHAN (Gr 3), VALIANT GIRL (Gr 3), WALDLERCHE (Gr 3), WALDPFAD (Gr 3), WIESENPFAD (Gr 3), WILD APPROACH (Gr 3), WILD MAX (Gr 3), WILDPARK (Gr 3), ANNE OF KIEV (Listed), AURUM (Listed), BIG ROBERT (Listed), CAPE BYRON (Listed), CASTLEREAGH (Listed), CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (Listed), EXCELETTE (Listed), FACTORY TIME (Listed), FINDING NEVERLAND (Listed), FONTE DA VIDA (Listed), HIGH BRIDGE (Listed), HONOR BOUND (Listed), IRISH CLIFF (Listed), IT IS TIME (Listed), JOANA BOLD (Listed), KOTAMA (Listed), KOZIDEH (Listed), MONTPELLIER (Listed), NARDO (Listed), OOJOOBA (Listed), RAMBLE ON (Listed), SAMANA CAY (Listed), SCRUTINEER (Listed), SECOND WAVE (Listed), TINSHU (Listed), TUAMBA (Listed), UPPLAND (Listed), VALIANCE (Listed), WALDNAH (Listed), WENTWORTH (Listed), WINTER'S NIGHT (Listed), ZAFAYRA (Listed), WILDWOOD NAFIR (Restricted)