GREEN BYRON (FR) 2010 C b


Progeny of GREEN TUNE

Stakes performances by surface

99.3% Turf
0.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GREEN TUNE

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 2 0
2015 0 0 2 0
2014 0 0 0 3
2013 0 0 0 4
2012 3 2 2 4
2011 2 2 1 13
2010 3 2 5 7
2009 1 0 3 5
2008 0 0 1 3
2007 0 0 0 6
2006 0 3 5 4
2005 1 4 5 8
2004 0 6 6 8
2003 1 3 8 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ZAGORA 6 5 6 1
MTOTO
FUISSE 2 0 3 4
SILLERY
LUNE D'OR 1 3 1 0
NOIR ET OR
GREEN NOON 1 0 1 1
BERING
PONTENUOVO 1 0 1 0
SICYOS
DELFOS 0 3 2 0
NASHWAN
GWENSEB 0 2 4 3
ST JOVITE
MAREND 0 2 1 3
PANORAMIC
BERNEBEAU 0 1 2 0
HIGHEST HONOR
SUPER BOWL 0 1 1 2
TOP VILLE
GREEN SWALLOW 0 1 1 1
SLIP ANCHOR
ANZASCA 0 1 1 0
DAUN
GREEN ROCK 0 1 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
GREEN CASTLE 0 1 0 2
R B CHESNE
GOT ONE TOO 0 1 0 0
SAINT CYRIEN
GOLD SOUND 0 0 3 3
BLUSHING GROOM
GANGSTER 0 0 3 0
KRIS S
BAIE 0 0 2 2
TOURANGEAU
LACATENO 0 0 1 3
ACATENANGO
DEALER CHOICE 0 0 1 3
KALDOUN
MALKA 0 0 1 2
BIG SHUFFLE
VESUVE 0 0 1 2
LEAR FAN
DOUBLE GREEN 0 0 1 2
RIVERMAN
RED TUNE 0 0 1 1
BLUSHING GROOM
KALATUNA 0 0 1 0
CHIEF SINGER
POLYGREEN 0 0 1 0
SILLERY
OPERA VERT 0 0 0 4
MTOTO
CASA BATTLO 0 0 0 3
GARDE ROYALE
RULER OF MY HEART 0 0 0 2
LEAD ON TIME
STAR PRINCE 0 0 0 2
VERGLAS
GREEN BYRON 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
BIG HUNTER 0 0 0 1
ASHKALANI
HASKILCLARA 0 0 0 1
CRICKET BALL
KING TUNE 0 0 0 1
CRYSTAL GLITTERS
KAMRAN 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
AESOP 0 0 0 1
DAUN
HALKIN STREET 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
ESCUCHASME 0 0 0 1
ESPRIT DU NORD
FIRST DREAM 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
MELODYMAN 0 0 0 1
GANGES
ROYAL TUNE 0 0 0 1
GARDE ROYALE
MADAME DE COEUR 0 0 0 1
JOHANN QUATZ
LOVE GREEN 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
ON LINE 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
FAST TEMPO 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
KING RUBI 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
QUART DE TUNE 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
EL ROSA 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
DREAM TUNE 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
FOREST GREEN 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SONG
PRIVATE DANCER 0 0 0 1
SHINING STEEL
SYLVERTUNE 0 0 0 1
SICYOS
LOYAUTE 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
GREEN SPEED 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 197 Races 597
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SINAWANN (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEEWHATSHEBRINGS (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUBEDAR (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BAKTURA (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FOREVER YOURS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), OLYMPIC GAMES (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), ST EDWARD'S CROWN (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)