SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (AUS) 2008 G b


Progeny of BEL ESPRIT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BEL ESPRIT

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 3
2017 0 2 1 7
2016 0 0 1 6
2015 1 0 2 6
2014 0 3 0 9
2013 6 2 4 8
2012 5 2 3 5
2011 7 3 1 5
2010 4 3 2 9
2009 1 1 3 1
2008 1 2 4 3
2007 1 2 5 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLACK CAVIAR 17 5 1 1
DESERT SUN
BEL SPRINTER 3 3 0 2
SNIPPETS
BEL MER 3 0 4 1
AT TALAQ
TRUE PERSUASION 2 0 0 0
BRIEF TRUCE
KEEN ARRAY 1 1 1 4
ZABEEL
VIVACIOUS SPIRIT 0 2 3 0
SNIPPETS
BELTROIS 0 1 2 1
NOALCOHOLIC
ICONIC 0 1 1 2
DANEHILL
BELCENTRA 0 1 1 1
CENTAINE
GABBIDON 0 1 1 1
SCENIC
AUDACIOUS SPIRIT 0 1 0 5
ZEDITAVE
SWEET SHERRY 0 1 0 3
REVOQUE
AFLEET ESPRIT 0 1 0 1
DANEWIN
SE SAUVER 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ANGELS BEACH 0 0 2 2
ZEDITAVE
HONEY FLOWER 0 0 2 0
PICNICKER
LOVEYAMADLY 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
CASCABEL 0 0 1 2
KALA DANCER
ARCHITECT 0 0 1 2
NASHWAN
TOLLESPRIT 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
MOORING 0 0 1 0
AT TALAQ
DIAMOND GLOW 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
BELZELLA 0 0 1 0
INTERGAZE
CITY OF SONG 0 0 1 0
UMATILLA
LADY ESPRIT 0 0 0 4
BELLOTTO
PEACH TREE 0 0 0 3
NATURALISM
MANDLA 0 0 0 3
RUSTIC AMBER
ESPRIT DE BULLET 0 0 0 2
BITE THE BULLET
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE 0 0 0 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
OREGON SPIRIT 0 0 0 2
OREGON
SMART DART 0 0 0 1
ALIGN
LITTLE BIT DITSY 0 0 0 1
BITE THE BULLET
SNAPPY ESPRIT 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
ROYAL ESPRIT 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
BELFAST BOY 0 0 0 1
BUREAUCRACY
TOPAQUE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SILVER BULLION 0 0 0 1
DESERT KING
TEMPLE OF BEL 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ZELLINDI 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
WORK THE ROOM 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
LE BEL AWAY 0 0 0 1
KING OF KINGS
SANG CHOI BAO 0 0 0 1
MISTER BAILEYS
THE PUPSTER 0 0 0 1
NEW REGENT
BELFLYER 0 0 0 1
RUBITON
BELGIETTO 0 0 0 1
SACKFORD
STRIKE THE TIGER 0 0 0 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
BLUE SKY 0 0 0 1
SUPREMO
OCEAN TEMPEST 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 142 Races 376
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MISS FABULASS (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SAVATIANO (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), SPRING HEAT (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), TREKKING (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA QUEEN (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EMPEROR'S WAY (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), JAMAICAN RAIN (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), POHUTUKAWA (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TELEPLAY (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)