GOLDEN PENNY (AUS) 2007 F b


Progeny of BLEVIC

Stakes performances by surface

98.4% Turf
1.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BLEVIC

Sire of 42 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 2
2015 1 3 0 0
2014 1 1 2 3
2013 1 0 3 4
2012 1 0 2 5
2011 0 1 1 3
2010 1 0 4 2
2009 0 1 2 6
2008 0 0 5 6
2007 0 0 1 10
2006 2 1 4 6
2005 1 1 4 6
2004 1 2 2 9
2003 0 1 3 14

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AVOID LIGHTNING 2 3 3 4
SUCCESS EXPRESS
SASSBEE 2 1 2 2
MARQUEE STAR
MOUDRE 2 0 4 1
RAAMI
SHABLEC 1 1 3 3
AMEN BROTHER
UNDER THE BRIDGE 1 0 4 1
AT TALAQ
RAVAGES 1 0 0 0
SALIERI
SHEWAN 0 1 2 1
CLAY HERO
BLEVVO 0 1 1 5
HIGHEST
FULL SPEC 0 1 0 1
ZEPHYR ZIP
SUPER LUCKY COLOUR 0 1 0 0
CARRY A SMILE
BERRY DELICIOUS 0 1 0 0
MAGIC RING
RED LABELLE 0 1 0 0
TOP POST
THE CHUNKSTER 0 0 2 4
RACER'S EDGE
ONENINETYFIVE 0 0 2 0
EUCLASE
EXALTED EGO 0 0 1 11
KEEPERS
STILLME - BRETCARLYLE 0 0 1 3
AT TALAQ
GOLDEN PENNY 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL DANCER
EXALTED KEETAH 0 0 1 2
AKHADAN
MT BILLY 0 0 1 2
SOVEREIGN RED
STREETCAR MAGIC 0 0 1 1
FILANTE
COOL SCENE 0 0 1 1
MIGHTY PLANET
NADEMA 0 0 1 0
AMEN BROTHER
BADGER'S WOOD 0 0 1 0
GIELGUD
MISS PAVLOVA 0 0 1 0
WESTERN SYMPHONY
EXALTED LAD 0 0 0 5
DELGADO
GLANEUSE 0 0 0 4
EXPORT PRICE
JILLIMARG 0 0 0 3
CALEDONIAN PLANET
DEBBEN 0 0 0 2
DON'T SAY HALO
TIONA 0 0 0 2
MUSTIN LAKE
EXALTED LIGHTNING 0 0 0 2
TAYASU TSUYOSHI
SCIATICA 0 0 0 2
TOP POST
NANCY ELEANOR 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
BELDARA 0 0 0 1
COGITATE
HERENOA 0 0 0 1
DEVARAJA
ZIP PLEASURE 0 0 0 1
DOLPHIN STREET
MISS BLEVITONE 0 0 0 1
DON'T SAY HALO
MISS BLAKE 0 0 0 1
EUCLASE
AXTEL 0 0 0 1
MAGIC OF MONEY
SALISBURY STREET 0 0 0 1
METAL STORM
FOOLISH LAD 0 0 0 1
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
BLEVEEKA 0 0 0 1
RORY'S JESTER
BASIL DA MAN 0 0 0 1
THE PUG

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 193 Races 502
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARMORY (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), IL PARADISO (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DELPHINIA (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PREENING (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), STONE TORNADO (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)