TAMARANDO (USA) 2011 C b/br


Race Record

1st Dam: TAMARACK BAY (USA) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

LUCKARACK (USA) 2008 by LUCKY PULPIT

LUCKY PULPIT (USA) 2001PULPIT (USA) 1994
LUCKY SOPH (USA) 1992
TAMARACK BAY (USA) 1999DEHERE (USA) 1991
GEE TOTO (USA) 1987
Wins
2013
2011
2010
2nds
2011


TAMARACK SMARTY (USA) 2006 by SMART STRIKE

SMART STRIKE (USA) 1992MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
CLASSY 'N SMART (USA) 1981
TAMARACK BAY (USA) 1999DEHERE (USA) 1991
GEE TOTO (USA) 1987
2nds
2011


U'NARACK (USA) 2010 by UNUSUAL HEAT

UNUSUAL HEAT (USA) 1990NUREYEV (USA) 1977
ROSSARD (DEN) 1980
TAMARACK BAY (USA) 1999DEHERE (USA) 1991
GEE TOTO (USA) 1987
Wins
2013


TAMARANDO (USA) 2011 by BERTRANDO

BERTRANDO (USA) 1989SKYWALKER (USA) 1982
GENTLE HANDS (USA) 1979
TAMARACK BAY (USA) 1999DEHERE (USA) 1991
GEE TOTO (USA) 1987


PULMARACK (USA) 2012 by LUCKY PULPIT

LUCKY PULPIT (USA) 2001PULPIT (USA) 1994
LUCKY SOPH (USA) 1992
TAMARACK BAY (USA) 1999DEHERE (USA) 1991
GEE TOTO (USA) 1987
2nds
2015
2014


WARD 'N JERRY (USA) 2013 by LUCKY PULPIT

LUCKY PULPIT (USA) 2001PULPIT (USA) 1994
LUCKY SOPH (USA) 1992
TAMARACK BAY (USA) 1999DEHERE (USA) 1991
GEE TOTO (USA) 1987





Progeny of BERTRANDO

Stakes performances by surface

28.8% Turf
53.1% Dirt
18.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BERTRANDO

Sire of 35 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 0
2016 0 0 2 2
2015 0 0 2 4
2014 0 0 5 6
2013 3 1 4 6
2012 0 2 1 2
2011 0 1 1 3
2010 2 1 1 3
2009 1 0 0 2
2008 1 2 3 5
2007 1 1 1 9
2006 1 0 2 10
2005 1 0 0 8
2004 0 1 1 4
2003 0 2 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TAMARANDO 3 0 2 2
DEHERE
KARELIAN 3 0 2 2
THEATRICAL
UNFURL THE FLAG 2 1 0 0
STORM CAT
FINAL FLING 1 0 1 0
JAVA GOLD
BILO 1 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
LIBERIAN FREIGHTER 0 2 3 2
SLEWPY
SHAGGY MANE 0 2 0 1
BEL BOLIDE
JOHN SCOTT 0 2 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SIERRA SUNSET 0 1 0 2
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
DENIED 0 1 0 1
NUREYEV
BLOEMER GIRL 0 1 0 1
TSUNAMI SLEW
BERTRANDO KNIGHT 0 1 0 0
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
SUMMER HIT 0 0 6 2
TOUGH KNIGHT
STRYKER PHD 0 0 5 9
SMART STRIKE
STOCKHOLDER 0 0 2 3
LYPHARD
PIRATES DEPUTY 0 0 1 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
ZONING IN 0 0 1 3
SLEW'S ROYALTY
KRESGEVILLE 0 0 0 4
NEVER TABLED
PALMERTON 0 0 0 4
NEVER TABLED
STRATEGICALLY 0 0 0 3
GREAT CHARMER
TACTFUL 0 0 0 3
MOSCOW BALLET
OMAR 0 0 0 2
BEAU GENIUS
PRINCESS BERTRANDO 0 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GENTLE CHARMER 0 0 0 2
GREAT CHARMER
SEAM SEEKER 0 0 0 2
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
COACH BOB 0 0 0 2
YANKEE GENTLEMAN
BERTRANDO'S DARE 0 0 0 1
FIFTH MARINE
ICE LEGEND 0 0 0 1
IT'S FREEZING
AMINA 0 0 0 1
LARRY THE LEGEND
COSTA MARTA 0 0 0 1
MOSCOW BALLET
CHALUHA ONE 0 0 0 1
PHONE TRICK
BERT'S LAW 0 0 0 1
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
DEPUTY BERTRANDO 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
DOUBLE MAJOR 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
FILM EDITOR 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

DEHERE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 197 Races 589
Best performers A-Z
ACADEMUS (Gr 1), BLACK MODEL (Gr 1), CASTADOR (Gr 1), CASTELVECCHIO (Gr 1), CITY OF LIGHT (Gr 1), FARAWAY TOWN (Gr 1), FELIZMASTER (MAC) - TE RUX (Gr 1), FORENSICS (Gr 1), FRAVASHI (Gr 1), GRAYDAR (Gr 1), HAURAKI (Gr 1), KIDNAPPED (Gr 1), LADIES FIRST (Gr 1), MAID OF HEAVEN (Gr 1), MIDNIGHT LUTE (Gr 1), MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (Gr 1), MORE THAN REAL (Gr 1), NAFAAYES (Gr 1), NO LOOKING BACK (Gr 1), RAGEESE (Gr 1), REBEL RAIDER (Gr 1), SET FOR FAME (Gr 1), SO MANY WAYS (Gr 1), STILL HAVING FUN (Gr 1), TAKE CHARGE INDY (Gr 1), TAMARANDO (Gr 1), THRILLING VICTORY (Gr 1), TRAVESTON GIRL (Gr 1), WE'RE GONNA ROCK (Gr 1), WILL TAKE CHARGE (Gr 1), ZAMZAM (Gr 1), APPRECIATING (Gr 2), BAGMAN (Gr 2), BALL LIGHTNING (Gr 2), CADILLAC MOUNTAIN (Gr 2), CAPTAIN CHEROKEE (Gr 2), DIGGER (Gr 2), DONTPOKETHETIGER (Gr 2), FIFTH AVENUE (Gr 2), FRIESAN FIRE (Gr 2), ITALIA BELLA (Gr 2), LUCKY RAG DOLL (Gr 2), MALAGACY (Gr 2), MALAVIO (Gr 2), NIHONPIRO AMBER (Gr 2), ORACY (Gr 2), ORATORY (Gr 2), RAMSGATE (Gr 2), RECAPTURETHEGLORY (Gr 2), SAND DANCER (Gr 2), TOMLIN (Gr 2), UNION COURSE (Gr 2), VILLAMI (Gr 2), VILLERMONT (Gr 2), WICKED LICK (Gr 2), ADMIRAL'S ARCH (Gr 3), BUDDY'S HUMOR (Gr 3), CHAUFFEUR (Gr 3), CHIVILCO (Gr 3), DEBUSSY (Gr 3), DECISIVE MOMENT (Gr 3), DINNIGAN (Gr 3), DIVINE TEN (Gr 3), DOYOUDARE (Gr 3), DREAM MAESTRO (Gr 3), EIFER SONG (Gr 3), FIRST PASSAGE (Gr 3), FREEWHEELER (Gr 3), GENERAL GROOVE (Gr 3), GET IN DA HOUSE (Gr 3), GHOST STREET (Gr 3), GREAT PEARL (Gr 3), GREENGRASSOFYOMING (Gr 3), HIFALUTIN (Gr 3), HOPESEEKER (Gr 3), JEDASTAR (Gr 3), LIBERTY BULL (Gr 3), MIRRASALO (Gr 3), MONSTRE (Gr 3), NETTOYER (Gr 3), NINA NADJA (Gr 3), PURE JOY (Gr 3), QUICK NOTICE (Gr 3), REPRISAL (Gr 3), RUN ROXY RUN (Gr 3), SACRED MISSILE (Gr 3), SHAMOLINE WARRIOR (Gr 3), SKY PROMISE (Gr 3), SOCIALBUG (Gr 3), STAR OF DAVID (Gr 3), STRIKE IT RICH (Gr 3), TAYLOR'S SPIRIT (Gr 3), THE LADY (Gr 3), TOP ME UP (Gr 3), UNANNOUNCED (Gr 3), ALBURQ (Listed), ANNA SOPHIA (Listed), BELLA ROJA (Listed), BLESSED SOUL (Listed), BOTO VERMELHO (Listed), BROOKS BEACH (Listed), BURNING TRUTH (Listed), CALEDONIAN (Listed), CARRIETTA (Listed), CASINO TRANSACTION (Listed), CHRISTINE DAAE (Listed), CLASSY GEM (Listed), DAWINNER (Listed), DE GRATIA (Listed), DELECTA DREIMS (Listed), DELEDIO (Listed), EIFER ICHI O (Listed), EUROPA POINT (Listed), EXCLUSIVE DIVA (Listed), EXIMIUS (Listed), EXOTIC NOTION (Listed), FLASH DANCE (Listed), GLIB (Listed), GLORIFICAMUS (Listed), GRIFF (Listed), HOBBS (Listed), HOYA (Listed), IT'S BEEN A BATTLE (Listed), JETOOMY (Listed), JUST MARIKA (Listed), KINETIC DESIGN (Listed), LADIES IN LUCK (Listed), LAUREN'S TIZZY (Listed), LIESELE (Listed), LUCKARACK (Listed), LUCY'S SISTER (Listed), MAGDALENA'S CHASE (Listed), MARITIME PASSION (Listed), MIKEY LIKES IT (Listed), MISS DA POINT (Listed), MONONO (Listed), MORE THAN EVEN (Listed), NOW IT BEGINS (Listed), NUMISMATIST (Listed), PICKING TIME (Listed), PIPERS THUNDER (Listed), POINTSMAN (Listed), POUTING LIPS (Listed), PREACH IT (Listed), RAMBLIN SALLY (Listed), REEL VICTORY (Listed), RETRACEABLE (Listed), RUTHLESS LADY (Listed), SAINT PATRICKS DAY (Listed), SAPHIR BERE (Listed), SCHOOL GIRL (Listed), SEACRETTINA (Listed), SENSO (Listed), SHADOW MINISTER (Listed), SHENGLI (Listed), SHOPTATE (Listed), SILLY LITTLE MAMA (Listed), SOLAR KITTEN (Listed), ST ROCH (Listed), STARTLING PLEASURE (Listed), SUMPTUOUS (Listed), SUNSHINE BLAZE (Listed), SWORN REVENGE (Listed), TARLOSHAN (Listed), TENSAS YUCATAN (Listed), TRIPSKI (Listed), TUSCULUM RD (Listed), UNCAPPED (Listed), VITAL IMPORTANCE (Listed), WILLIAM AND MARY (Listed), ACEGUITAR (Restricted), CHIT CHAT PAM (Restricted), COACH RUBE (Restricted), COSMO CASSIS (Restricted), DAZZLING OKIE (Restricted), DEPUTY ETBAUER (Restricted), EASY SOLUTION (Restricted), EVENLY (Restricted), FITZHUGH FLASH (Restricted), LAGUNA BLAZE (Restricted), LONESOME WIND (Restricted), MISS TWENTY ONE (Restricted), NASTY RUMOR (Restricted), PIPER'S LEGACY (Restricted), PIPERS FUTURE (Restricted), PULMARACK (Restricted), ROYAL HAY PATCH (Restricted), RUMPOLE (Restricted), SPOTTED HEART (Restricted), TAMARACK SMARTY (Restricted), TAXMAN'S QUEST (Restricted), TENSAS PALMYRA (Restricted), TENSAS PHONE CALL (Restricted), TOMMY'S TURN (Restricted), U'NARACK (Restricted), WARD 'N JERRY (Restricted), WESTLODGE INTRIGUE (Restricted)