BARBED (AUS) 2010 G b


Progeny of CANNY LAD

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CANNY LAD

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 0
2016 0 1 1 0
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 2 1 6 1
2013 0 1 1 5
2012 0 1 7 2
2011 0 2 3 1
2010 1 0 3 3
2009 2 2 2 1
2008 0 1 0 1
2007 2 0 2 5
2006 2 7 7 5
2005 1 5 4 6
2004 1 6 2 3
2003 3 4 4 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HE'S NO PIE EATER 3 1 0 0
ASCOT KNIGHT
REPUBLIC LASS 3 0 0 0
COX'S RIDGE
ELITE BELLE 2 1 7 2
MAROONED
CALVEEN 1 8 1 0
VARICK
ANCIENT SONG 1 3 0 1
BEAU SOVEREIGN
SHARKS BAY 1 2 0 0
MARAUDING
ALL BLACK GOLD 1 0 1 0
COUNTY
SMALL MINDS 1 0 0 1
YEATS
KING PULSE 1 0 0 0
ARENA
PRISONER OF LOVE 0 4 0 0
CENTAINE
GRACEFUL ANNA 0 2 3 1
GRAND LODGE
OFFENDERS 0 1 2 2
JADE HUNTER
IRONGAIL 0 1 2 1
OLD VIC
FANTASIA 0 1 2 0
PALACE MUSIC
BARBED 0 1 1 3
ANABAA
CANNY JACK 0 1 1 1
GROSVENOR
AT EASE 0 1 1 1
SALIERI
PLANCHET 0 1 1 0
METAL PRECIEUX
KANIANA 0 1 1 0
UMATILLA
SEANCES 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
HE'S CANNY 0 1 0 0
PROUD KNIGHT
GLOWS 0 0 3 0
QUEST FOR FAME
CON'S AMY 0 0 2 2
PERSEPOLIS
GRAND REVE 0 0 2 1
SPECTACULAR LOVE
CANNY PRINCESS 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL
BLACKBALL 0 0 2 0
GRAND LODGE
GIVEN 0 0 1 1
COVETOUS
EVER THE SAME 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
RIO OSA 0 0 1 1
VAIN
BOUCHETTE 0 0 1 0
IMPERIAL BARON
CANNYESCENT 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
AVISE 0 0 1 0
PALACE MUSIC
YOU'RE CANNY 0 0 1 0
PALACE MUSIC
PLAY AROUND 0 0 1 0
RORY'S JESTER
CANNY FRANCO 0 0 1 0
TESTA ROSSA
AMAZING ONE 0 0 0 2
COVETOUS
CANNYZING 0 0 0 2
DANZIGHILL
SIR CANNY 0 0 0 2
DIESIS
MAJOR CANNY 0 0 0 2
EL MOXIE
TUDOR LAD 0 0 0 2
POLISH PATRIOT
PANTENNY 0 0 0 1
AL HAREB
STAR FOLLY 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
YOU SEXY BOY 0 0 0 1
GENEROUS
BROMIDE 0 0 0 1
HANDY PROVERB
PROGRESS 0 0 0 1
IMPOSING
RESTLESS WIND 0 0 0 1
MISTER C
FIXATED 0 0 0 1
QUEST FOR FAME
ABSOLUTE DREAM 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
CANNYOPRA 0 0 0 1
THREE LEGS

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 175 Races 528
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)