TESTUDO (IRE) 2010 C gr


Progeny of DUKE OF MARMALADE

Stakes performances by surface

96% Turf
0.9% Dirt
3.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUKE OF MARMALADE

Sire of 71 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 6 6 6
2018 1 9 5 3
2017 4 9 5 14
2016 2 12 7 20
2015 7 8 8 16
2014 2 3 19 24
2013 2 2 4 17
2012 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG ORANGE 4 5 1 2
FASLIYEV
VENUS DE MILO 4 0 2 1
GALILEO
SIMPLE VERSE 2 5 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAN'THELPBELIEVING 2 2 1 2
SOVIET STAR
NUTAN 2 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MARMELO 1 8 2 3
IN THE WINGS
RESPONSIBLEFORLOVE 1 1 2 4
VETTORI
MING ZHI COSMOS 1 0 1 2
GANGES
STAR OF SEVILLE 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
SOUND OF FREEDOM 0 3 2 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
ELGIN 0 3 1 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
MOOFEED 0 2 3 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
BIG MEMORY 0 2 2 7
NEBOS
SANTA CLARA 0 2 2 1
LOMITAS
TEMPLE GRAFIN 0 2 2 0
GREYS INN
FLOWER PARTY 0 2 1 1
APTITUDE
DRUMMER 0 2 1 1
DUBAWI
TRAFFIC JAM 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SO MANY SHOTS 0 1 2 2
LANDO
SEVILLE ORANGE 0 1 1 1
GALILEO
HALL OF MIRRORS 0 1 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
PAMONA 0 1 0 3
INCHINOR
CHILDA 0 1 0 2
VERGLAS
LADY TATIA 0 1 0 0
GRAND LODGE
TRUE TO LIFE 0 1 0 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
WANNABE BETTER 0 0 3 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
LADY CUMQUAT 0 0 3 1
ZABEEL
GUINNEVRE 0 0 2 3
GALILEO
MARMALADY 0 0 2 2
CARNEGIE
COUNT OF LIMONADE 0 0 2 2
DARSHAAN
QUADUNA 0 0 2 1
MONSUN
SUPERB STORY 0 0 2 0
ANABAA
ALIVE ALIVE OH 0 0 1 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MODERNSTONE 0 0 1 3
NUREYEV
FELCINE 0 0 1 2
RED RANSOM
DUCHESS ANDORRA 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
NASTERGAL 0 0 1 0
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
DOMED 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
NOMADIC 0 0 1 0
DEEP IMPACT
DUC D'ORANGE 0 0 1 0
DYNASTY
STARBRIGHT 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
PRAWN BABA (HK) - GET THE DUKES OUT 0 0 1 0
SECOND EMPIRE
DIAMOND MADE 0 0 1 0
SHOW A HEART
FLEMISH DUCHESSE 0 0 0 4
ASHKALANI
ANNABODA 0 0 0 3
DEFINITE ARTICLE
ONE FOR ONE 0 0 0 2
CANNY LAD
DAPHNE 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
COLLATERAL RISK 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WITCHES BREW 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
DUKE DERBY 0 0 0 2
MEDAALY
ORANGE SUN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ZEST 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
DUCHESS OF BOURBON 0 0 0 2
SPECTRUM
PRINCESS IRENE 0 0 0 1
ARCH
HORIZON SKY 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
KING CHRISTOPHE 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
MADERNIA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MAHARI 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
DUCHESS LEMONADE 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
DUKE OF DUNDEE 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SWINGING DUKE 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
GLENMAYNE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
MORNING FROST 0 0 0 1
KELTOS
TESTUDO 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SANSKRIFT 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
JAM SESSION 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
EUDOKIA 0 0 0 1
NAMID
JAMMY GUEST 0 0 0 1
OVERBURY
ZARIDIYA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
TIPTREE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DANCING FEATHER 0 0 0 1
SILVANO

LINAMIX as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 187 Races 501
Best performers A-Z
ALNADANA (Gr 1), BAUER (Gr 1), BE BE KING (Gr 1), BLUE BUNTING (Gr 1), CIAO BELLA (Gr 1), CLODOVIL (Gr 1), COLOMBIAN (Gr 1), DASTARHON (Gr 1), ECTOT (Gr 1), FAIRLY RANSOM (Gr 1), HADAATHA (Gr 1), LESSTALK IN PARIS (Gr 1), LIBRISA BREEZE (Gr 1), LIDARI (Gr 1), LITTLE JOURNEY (Gr 1), MIGHTY HIGH (Gr 1), MONTMARTRE (Gr 1), MOST IMPROVED (Gr 1), MUHAARAR (Gr 1), MUSKETIER (Gr 1), NATAGORA (Gr 1), NAUGHTY RAFAELA (Gr 1), PRETTY CAROLINA (Gr 1), ROSANARA (Gr 1), SAGAWARA (Gr 1), SAGEBURG (Gr 1), SYMBOLI GRAN (Gr 1), US LAW (Gr 1), VALIXIR (Gr 1), VALYRA (Gr 1), VAZIRABAD (Gr 1), WOMAN O WAR (Gr 1), AROMA PERFEITO (Gr 2), ART CONTEMPORAIN (Gr 2), CLONDINNERY (Gr 2), EXEMPLAR (Gr 2), FONCE DE (Gr 2), LAVENDER LANE (Gr 2), MANDISTANA (Gr 2), MAUREEN (Gr 2), MUNTAHAA (Gr 2), PRESTWICK (Gr 2), PUSHKIN (Gr 2), SANS REWARD (Gr 2), SONGLARK (Gr 2), STARFALA (Gr 2), SUMBAL (Gr 2), SUPER CARINA (Gr 2), THAI HAKU (Gr 2), THREE BODIES (Gr 2), TRUE SOLITAIRE (Gr 2), UM LINAMIX (Gr 2), UNDER THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), VALIRANN (Gr 2), VISON CELEBRE (Gr 2), ZINABAA (Gr 2), ALBARAAH (Gr 3), ARTISTICA (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA QUEEN (Gr 3), BERET ROUGE (Gr 3), CARLA BIANCA (Gr 3), CHEREK (Gr 3), COACHWHIP (Gr 3), COSMO BARBARA (Gr 3), DIAGHAN (Gr 3), DRIFTING MIST (Gr 3), EYE IN THE SKY (Gr 3), FAROUGE (Gr 3), FIVE FIFTEEN (Gr 3), FRANKUUS (Gr 3), GOSSAMER SEED (Gr 3), GRAPHITE (Gr 3), JOAILLIERE (Gr 3), KENDARGENT (Gr 3), LEAUPARTIE (Gr 3), MA PREFERENCE (Gr 3), MARJALINA (Gr 3), MISTER PICNIC (Gr 3), NOROHNA (Gr 3), REDEMPTOR (Gr 3), ROSANABAD (Gr 3), SHABERNAK (Gr 3), SHAHRASAL (Gr 3), SISMIX (Gr 3), SLATINA (Gr 3), SPARKLING POWER (Gr 3), SWEEPING UP (Gr 3), TAMAATHUL (Gr 3), THE GOLDEN AGE (HK) - KONTRASTAT (Gr 3), TOGETHER (Gr 3), VALIYR (Gr 3), VIA MILANO (Gr 3), VISIONARIO (Gr 3), VISIYANI (Gr 3), VISORIYNA (Gr 3), WAR IS WAR (Gr 3), ZINZIBERINE (Gr 3), AIFA (Listed), ALBAJULIA (Listed), ALCHIMIA (Listed), AMERICA NOVA (Listed), ASHKANND (Listed), ASHLAN (Listed), AVABIN (Listed), AXPRIME (Listed), AZAZEL (Listed), BEAUTIFIX (Listed), BERROSCOBERRO (Listed), BHAGEERATHI (Listed), BIRZALI (Listed), BIT BY BIT (Listed), CAT NOVA (Listed), CELEBRE VADALA (Listed), CENTAURUS (Listed), CLODOVINA (Listed), DARE TO ACHIEVE (Listed), DOCS LEGACY (Listed), DROIT E DEVOIR (Listed), ECOUTE MOI (Listed), EST ICI (Listed), FAIRLY FAIR (Listed), FREDERICO'S DREAM (Listed), GABELLA (Listed), GIACAS (Listed), GLOBAL GENIUS (Listed), HELISA (Listed), HERBOUILLY (Listed), HESIONE (Listed), HISTOIRE D'AMOUR (Listed), HOT FUDGE (Listed), JESSELY (Listed), KARLISSE (Listed), KHADIMA (Listed), LA CANCHE (Listed), LAGARDERE (Listed), LANA JOLIE (Listed), LARISTAN (Listed), LILY PASSION (Listed), LOVE QUEEN (Listed), LUANNAN (Listed), MAISHA (Listed), MES BLEUS YEUX (Listed), MILA (Listed), MIRAGELEVE (Listed), MIXIMAA (Listed), MR SATCHMO (Listed), NOBLE REQUEST (Listed), NORTHERNER (Listed), NUALA (Listed), NUMERIEUS (Listed), OVIDIE (Listed), PASO LUNGO (Listed), PEARL MIX (Listed), PERCY (Listed), PERSISTE ET SIGNE (Listed), POWER OF THE MOON (Listed), RAASEKHA (Listed), RIOKA (Listed), RIOTISTA (Listed), ROOTHAM TRIPLE E'S (Listed), ROSHANARA (Listed), ROYAL DOLOIS (Listed), SAGAROI (Listed), SAGAUTEUR (Listed), SAGHANN (Listed), SAJWAH (Listed), SALT LAKE CITY (Listed), SAYED (Listed), SEMPRE DRAGO (Listed), SERABAD (Listed), SHAMAL (Listed), SHINING SEA (Listed), SIBILANCE (Listed), SILVER RAINBOW (Listed), SILVERHAND (Listed), SINNKOSAKO (Listed), SKATES (Listed), STUCCODOR (Listed), TESTUDO (Listed), TIKIOUINE (Listed), TIZIANA (Listed), VALASYRA (Listed), VIA VIA (Listed), WALTZ KEY (Listed), WARPATH (Listed), WHAT A CHARM (Listed), AZURA (Restricted)