NICHOLS CANYON (GB) 2010 C b


Race Record


Sales Results

2011 October Yearling Book 3
from Hillwood Stud
to Blandford Bloodstock for 48000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ZAM ZOOM (IRE) 2005

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

NICHOLS CANYON (GB) 2010 by AUTHORIZED

AUTHORIZED (IRE) 2004MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
FUNSIE (FR) 1999
ZAM ZOOM (IRE) 2005DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000
MANTESERA (IRE) 2000


BRIGHT APPROACH (IRE) 2011 by NEW APPROACH

NEW APPROACH (IRE) 2005GALILEO (IRE) 1998
PARK EXPRESS (IRE) 1983
ZAM ZOOM (IRE) 2005DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000
MANTESERA (IRE) 2000
3rds
2014
Cheshire Oaks (Listed)





Progeny of AUTHORIZED

Stakes performances by surface

96.2% Turf
0% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AUTHORIZED

Sire of 58 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 8 4 4 10
2016 8 5 6 12
2015 7 5 12 15
2014 6 6 15 19
2013 7 2 6 14
2012 0 1 3 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NICHOLS CANYON 14 0 1 2
DALAKHANI
HARTNELL 10 5 1 3
ANABAA
AMBIVALENT 3 3 1 2
DARSHAAN
COMPLACENT 2 2 2 0
QUEST FOR FAME
TIGER ROLL 2 0 2 1
ENTREPRENEUR
LACY 1 1 2 2
OASIS DREAM
BANDE 1 1 0 0
PRIOLO
POUNAMU 1 0 4 1
STREET CRY
SEAL OF APPROVAL 1 0 1 1
DR DEVIOUS
REHN'S NEST 1 0 1 1
GALILEO
ZUBAYR 0 2 1 0
DALAKHANI
SIGNOFF 0 1 3 2
GONE WEST
MAYGROVE 0 1 2 4
ZABEEL
ANSWERED 0 1 2 2
LEAR FAN
PRIZE MONEY 0 1 1 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
TENENBAUM 0 1 1 0
ZAFONIC
SIR CHAUVELIN 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
ZAMDY MAN 0 1 0 1
NEBOS
COMMISSIONED 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
BELTOR 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
BATTALION 0 0 4 5
HALLING
DAKSHA 0 0 2 4
RAHY
DANCHAI 0 0 2 2
RED RANSOM
STERNRUBIN 0 0 2 2
SAMUM
SUGAR BOY 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
WE'LL GO WALKING 0 0 1 3
GALILEO
AUTOR 0 0 1 3
KAHYASI
CASTELLO ARAGONESE 0 0 1 2
KING'S BEST
MISSED CALL 0 0 1 2
RED RANSOM
MANO DIAO 0 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
INAUGURATION 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
PEAK TO PEAK 0 0 1 0
SLEW O' GOLD
LETTRE DE CACHET 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FATAL ATTRACTION 0 0 1 0
VETTORI
ROSE RIZED 0 0 0 4
CATCHER IN THE RYE
PERMISSION 0 0 0 3
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SAMANA CAY 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
ALL CLEAR 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
AUCTORITA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
DOUMARAN 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
ESTRELA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
TOUJOURS L'AMOUR 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
BOITE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
PERMISSION SLIP 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
MY AUTHORESS 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
AUTMED 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
COLIMA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
VAIN STRYKER 0 0 0 1
KENVAIN
SHWAIMAN 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HONOR BOUND 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ELITE ARMY 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
BILADI 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
BABBLING STREAM 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
AUTHORITARIAN 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
COME ON SUNSHINE 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
TWO DAYS IN PARIS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
A SOLDIER'S LIFE 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC
STATUTORY 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

DALAKHANI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 26 Races 45
Best performers A-Z
AGNES STEWART (Gr 1), NOTTE BIANCA (Gr 1), US ARMY RANGER (Gr 1), NELSON (Gr 2), TOWER OF LONDON (Gr 2), BALANSIYA (Gr 3), CAY DANCER (Gr 3), DOURDANA (Gr 3), MIX AND MINGLE (Gr 3), NICHOLS CANYON (Gr 3), RAY'S THE BAR (Gr 3), TANAZA (Gr 3), TANIYAR (Gr 3), WORDS (Gr 3), ZANNDA (Gr 3), ANOTHER WAY (Listed), BOURNEMOUTH BELLE (Listed), BRIGHT APPROACH (Listed), KADRA (Listed), KILIMANJARO (Listed), MENEAS (Listed), MUSHIBEST (Listed), NEVIS (Listed), RIYAZAN (Listed), STUBBS (Listed), TEMPLE CHURCH (Listed)