MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (GER) 2009 G b


Progeny of MUHTATHIR

Stakes performances by surface

98.3% Turf
0% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MUHTATHIR

Sire of 74 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 2 1 7
2018 2 3 0 7
2017 1 0 3 7
2016 0 1 0 3
2015 5 5 3 5
2014 1 4 6 15
2013 1 2 8 14
2012 2 3 3 22
2011 1 1 2 3
2010 2 1 2 12
2009 1 0 5 9
2008 7 5 4 5
2007 8 2 3 2
2006 3 1 5 5
2005 1 0 5 2
2004 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DOCTOR DINO 9 2 2 4
PRIOLO
TWINLIGHT 4 9 4 3
BIG SHUFFLE
MAURALAKANA 4 3 7 1
DOUBLE BED
SATWA QUEEN 4 2 3 0
IRISH RIVER
MILLE ET MILLE 3 2 0 5
MONSUN
WORLDBEST 2 0 1 3
SAINT ANDREWS
RJWA 2 0 1 1
FLAG DOWN
QUEL DESTIN 1 2 0 0
HIGH YIELD
KRUGUYROVA 1 1 2 2
TRY MY BEST
ENVOI ALLEN 1 1 0 1
SAINT DES SAINTS
SALDER ROQUE 1 0 2 0
MENDEZ
CHIPOLATA 1 0 1 2
NUMEROUS
INDONESIENNE 1 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
LITTLE NIGHTINGALE 1 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
INDIETIR 1 0 0 0
VINDICATION
KITE HUNTER 0 1 2 1
INDIAN RIDGE
HIPPY 0 1 1 3
HIGHEST HONOR
PACHA DU POLDER 0 1 1 2
CAERWENT
DRIFTING MIST 0 1 0 4
LINAMIX
GRACE LADY 0 1 0 3
AJDAYT
SANOUVA 0 1 0 2
ASTARABAD
CURRENT EVENT 0 1 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
HAKY 0 1 0 0
DUBAWI
SILAS MARNER 0 0 3 4
KENDOR
LA BANDERILLA 0 0 2 2
BAHHARE
YANKEE HILL 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL
PHELPS WIN 0 0 2 0
TAKE RISKS
ZACK HALL 0 0 1 6
DANCING BRAVE
BON GRAIN 0 0 1 3
AKARAD
LA PEINTURE 0 0 1 2
FASLIYEV
HEADACHE 0 0 1 2
MIDYAN
VILLA MOLITOR 0 0 1 2
SICYOS
REFUTATION 0 0 1 1
AKARAD
ZAMAAM 0 0 1 1
RIVERMAN
BATAVIR 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
MUTHABAIE 0 0 1 0
BEAUDELAIRE
MIRAGE DORE 0 0 1 0
BIKALA
SILVER JARO 0 0 1 0
JOHANN QUATZ
CHASSE MAREE 0 0 1 0
KENDOR
YUCATAN 0 0 1 0
TITUS LIVIUS
ROXINELA 0 0 0 7
ANTARCTIQUE
SINGAPORE SLING 0 0 0 6
SPINNING WORLD
MASQUENADA 0 0 0 5
PLATINI
LONE RANGER 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
METAL ROCKET 0 0 0 3
HIGHEST HONOR
EYEFUL 0 0 0 2
BERING
MONSIEUR PLAYBOY 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
FORTUNATEENCOUNTER 0 0 0 2
DOYOUN
MAROON MACHINE 0 0 0 2
MEDAALY
YARUBO 0 0 0 2
SECOND EMPIRE
LE BUT 0 0 0 1
ALAMO BAY
SUNNY 0 0 0 1
ALWAYS FAIR
KAPIROVSKA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
NAADRAH 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
THE BROCK AGAIN 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
DOUBLE DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
VINEUIL 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
MOTIVATION 0 0 0 1
JADE HUNTER
STATUAIRE 0 0 0 1
JOHANN QUATZ
DARYASI 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
QIZWEEN 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
MADUSHKA 0 0 0 1
KALDOUNEVEES
SUGAR CRUSH 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
VERMONT 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
GOTHATIR 0 0 0 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
LET IT SONG 0 0 0 1
MULL OF KINTYRE
LONDON PROTOCOL 0 0 0 1
ONE COOL CAT
QUARTZ 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
WORLD AMIRAL 0 0 0 1
SAGAMIX
PAO ENKI 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN
LE ROUMOIS 0 0 0 1
SUBOTICA
FYLARCHOS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
NORATHIR 0 0 0 1
VALANOUR
VIVACISSIMO 0 0 0 1
ZILZAL

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 193 Races 502
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARMORY (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), IL PARADISO (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DELPHINIA (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PREENING (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), STONE TORNADO (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)