DUTCHESSA (GB) 2009 F b


Race Record

3rds
2013

Sales Results

2009 December Foal
from Hall Farm Stud
to Vendor for 9500 (GBG)


1st Dam: NIPPY (FR) 2002

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DUTCHESSA (GB) 2009 by DUTCH ART

DUTCH ART (GB) 2004MEDICEAN (GB) 1997
HALLAND PARK LASS (IRE) 1999
NIPPY (FR) 2002ANABAA (USA) 1992
NEERAN (USA) 1991
3rds
2013





Progeny of DUTCH ART

Stakes performances by surface

95.2% Turf
1% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUTCH ART

Sire of 64 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 1 0
2019 0 2 6 8
2018 4 3 3 13
2017 0 2 6 9
2016 0 5 4 16
2015 1 4 5 10
2014 7 3 8 11
2013 6 7 8 17
2012 1 3 8 14
2011 0 3 1 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SLADE POWER 5 4 1 1
KEY OF LUCK
DUTCH CONNECTION 3 4 3 0
DUBAI DESTINATION
MABS CROSS 3 2 2 2
PIVOTAL
GARSWOOD 2 1 2 2
KYLLACHY
VAN DER NEER 2 0 1 1
KING CHARLEMAGNE
LIGHTNING THUNDER 2 0 1 0
MUJAHID
AHERN 1 1 0 0
FIRST TRUMP
DUTCH MASTERPIECE 1 0 0 1
FOXHOUND
CASPAR NETSCHER 0 8 1 3
SINGSPIEL
ZONDERLAND 0 3 2 1
PIVOTAL
LADYS FIRST 0 2 3 5
DANEHILL
SALATEEN 0 2 1 3
TOBOUGG
PRODUCER 0 1 3 5
IRISH RIVER
POSITIVE 0 1 1 0
MAKFI
ZAMAN 0 1 0 3
NOVERRE
BESOTTED 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
AL MALHOUF 0 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
ROBERT LE DIABLE 0 0 3 4
PIVOTAL
LADY DUTCH 0 0 3 3
MONTJEU
PERFECTION 0 0 3 2
PIVOTAL
ETERNALLY 0 0 2 3
PIVOTAL
AGENT ALLISON 0 0 2 0
DIKTAT
ASHKARI 0 0 2 0
PIVOTAL
PREENING 0 0 1 4
DANEHILL DANCER
ARABIAN FALCON 0 0 1 3
DIESIS
ARTHENUS 0 0 1 3
EFISIO
EVIL SPELL 0 0 1 2
FASLIYEV
ARTE VOLANTE 0 0 1 2
IN THE WINGS
MOSTANEER 0 0 1 2
KING'S BEST
OTTONE 0 0 1 1
ALZAO
DON'T TOUCH 0 0 1 1
FALBRAV
MISS WORK OF ART 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MOMALORKA 0 0 1 1
RED RANSOM
MARCH 0 0 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MUSICAL ART 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
DOUBLE TOUCH 0 0 1 0
DR FONG
GRAPHIC GUEST 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
ART OF DREAMS 0 0 0 5
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MORE THAN SOTKA 0 0 0 4
KING'S BEST
TERRE BRUNE 0 0 0 3
KHELEYF
LOHIT 0 0 0 3
LOVE THE GROOM
FLANDERS FLAME 0 0 0 3
REDBACK
BYZANTIUM 0 0 0 2
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
VOLFANGO 0 0 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
EXHORT 0 0 0 2
PIVOTAL
DUTCHESSA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
DUTCH TREAT 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
SIR THOMAS GRESHAM 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
SOTKA 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
DUTCH ROMANCE 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
DUTCH ROSE 0 0 0 1
ELNADIM
LIGHTUPTHENIGHT 0 0 0 1
KHELEYF
MORITZBURG 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
SALAR ART 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
DRAPERS GUILD 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BACCARAT 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
ZARWAAN 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
ZAMOYSKI 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SOVIET COURAGE 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
STORMBRINGER 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SHAHEREZADA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PASSION BLANCHE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
PURE ART 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
YAKIMA 0 0 0 1
VERGLAS

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 199 Races 604
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SINAWANN (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEEWHATSHEBRINGS (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUBEDAR (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BAKTURA (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FOREVER YOURS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), OLYMPIC GAMES (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SIMSIR (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), ST EDWARD'S CROWN (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), URSULA (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)