LAKERS BAY (AUS) 2008 F b


Progeny of MAGIC ALBERT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MAGIC ALBERT

Sire of 40 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 2 1
2017 0 1 1 0
2016 0 0 2 2
2015 1 0 0 3
2014 0 0 1 2
2013 0 0 1 5
2012 0 1 5 3
2011 5 5 1 10
2010 2 1 2 5
2009 0 0 6 4
2008 0 1 3 4
2007 1 0 2 4
2006 1 3 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ILOVETHISCITY 4 1 1 0
KENFAIR
ALBERT THE FAT 2 2 2 0
BUREAUCRACY
MAGIC CAPE 2 0 1 2
KAAPSTAD
ROMA GIACONDA 1 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BUNDLE OF JOY (HK) - THE CYNIC 1 0 0 0
MR HENRYSEE
ALBERTO 0 2 0 1
HONOR GRADES
ARAMCO (SIN) - MAWAHIBB 0 1 2 0
SNITZEL
ISOPACH 0 1 1 4
ZABEEL
MAGIC JET 0 1 1 0
MILITARY PLUME
SOMETHING ANYTHING 0 1 0 2
KALA DANCER
MASTER HARRY 0 1 0 2
SRI PEKAN
FIGHTING WARRIOR 0 1 0 0
WALLENDA
VITAL FLYER (HK) - MARCHINSKI 0 0 4 0
SPECTACULAR SPY
AL BE NIMBLE 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL
ZA MAGIC 0 0 2 2
ZABEEL
TOO MANY REDS 0 0 1 3
RUBITON
TAI TAI TESS 0 0 1 2
LAST TYCOON
SUYOOF 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
HOTEL CASINO 0 0 1 1
LAST TYCOON
PRINCESS JOY 0 0 1 1
PERUGINO
GREENMOUNT BELLE 0 0 1 1
RED ANCHOR
LAKERS BAY 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
MARITESS 0 0 1 0
FULL AND BY
GENERAL ALBERT 0 0 1 0
PREGO
ALBERTO MAGIC 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
MAGIC CHAI 0 0 1 0
VISCOUNT
LEVIOSA 0 0 1 0
ZOFFANY
HOWDIDDYDOIT 0 0 0 2
FLYING SPUR
PLAIN MAGIC 0 0 0 2
FOREST GLOW
ORBITY 0 0 0 2
JETBALL
STRAIGHT ALBERT 0 0 0 2
MONONGAHELA
RON'S CALL 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
ALDINI 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
MAGIC BOY 0 0 0 2
TOBOUGG
AL'S MAGIC MISS 0 0 0 1
BIANCONI
I AM MAGIC 0 0 0 1
BRAHMS
MARIAH'S MAGIC 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MADEITTOTHEMOON 0 0 0 1
LUSKIN STAR
JUST MAGICAL 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
TWEET 0 0 0 1
YALLAH PRINCE

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 199 Races 604
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SINAWANN (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEEWHATSHEBRINGS (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUBEDAR (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BAKTURA (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FOREVER YOURS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), OLYMPIC GAMES (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SIMSIR (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), ST EDWARD'S CROWN (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), URSULA (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)