SONO BIANCO NERO (CHI) 2011 C


Race Record

1st Dam: CASSIA NUOVA (CHI) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

CONSUL ROMANO (CHI) 2002 by INDIAN LODGE

INDIAN LODGE (IRE) 1996GRAND LODGE (USA) 1991
REPETITIOUS (IRE) 1977
CASSIA NUOVA (CHI) 1994ROY (USA) 1983
CORVINA (CHI) 1977


CLIPPERTON (CHI) 2010 by SEEKING THE DIA

SEEKING THE DIA (USA) 2001STORM CAT (USA) 1983
SEEKING THE PEARL (USA) 1994
CASSIA NUOVA (CHI) 1994ROY (USA) 1983
CORVINA (CHI) 1977


SONO BIANCO NERO (CHI) 2011 by SEEKING THE DIA

SEEKING THE DIA (USA) 2001STORM CAT (USA) 1983
SEEKING THE PEARL (USA) 1994
CASSIA NUOVA (CHI) 1994ROY (USA) 1983
CORVINA (CHI) 1977





Progeny of SEEKING THE DIA

Stakes performances by surface

70.7% Turf
29.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEEKING THE DIA

Sire of 34 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 1
2018 1 3 2 6
2017 3 2 5 4
2016 10 9 12 15
2015 10 9 9 13
2014 6 6 8 6
2013 1 2 3 1
2011 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
QUASAR 8 5 3 0
SMARTY JONES
TOP CASABLANCA 5 2 7 4
GOLDEN VOYAGER
RIO ALLIPEN 3 1 1 3
STUKA
SARONA 3 0 0 1
UNTIL SUNDOWN
GUAPAZA 2 4 3 5
DUSHYANTOR
SONO BIANCO NERO 2 3 1 0
ROY
HACHI 2 1 2 5
DUSHYANTOR
COLOR ROSA 2 0 1 0
DUSHYANTOR
SAFAWI 1 3 2 1
INDIAN LODGE
ASI ES NO MAS 1 3 1 0
INDIAN LODGE
RIO AZUL 1 0 4 1
DUSHYANTOR
MONGASI 1 0 0 2
DUSHYANTOR
TRES PLUMAS 0 2 1 1
DUSHYANTOR
CLIPPERTON 0 1 2 1
ROY
HALEK 0 1 2 0
DUSHYANTOR
TATA QUIQUE 0 1 1 0
DUSHYANTOR
SEEKING THE RUBY 0 1 1 0
HARDY
SUPER ESE 0 1 0 4
ITARI
CORA BELL 0 1 0 1
DUSHYANTOR
MUDDY WATERS 0 1 0 0
ROY
GREIFF 0 0 2 0
DUSHYANTOR
HONRADA SOY 0 0 1 4
DUSHYANTOR
JACKO'S 0 0 1 1
DUSHYANTOR
PETERLUGER 0 0 1 0
DUSHYANTOR
YARACUY 0 0 1 0
HONOUR AND GLORY
GOING AWAY 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
NAUK 0 0 1 0
STUKA
RIPOLL 0 0 0 3
DUSHYANTOR
SORANA 0 0 0 3
DUSHYANTOR
CHARLIE THOMAS 0 0 0 2
CANDY RIDE
SEEKING BRAVE 0 0 0 2
DANCING BRAVE
TRUVI 0 0 0 2
MONTBROOK
FLOR DE NOCHE 0 0 0 1
DUSHYANTOR
TI RICORDERAI 0 0 0 1
UNTIL SUNDOWN

ROY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 197 Races 566
Best performers A-Z
ALCORANO (Gr 1), ALMA GUERRERA (Gr 1), BAJISTA (Gr 1), BAMBINA MIA (Gr 1), BAYERN (Gr 1), BIEN MACHOTE (Gr 1), BORRAVINO (Gr 1), BRILHANTISSIMA (Gr 1), BRUJO DE OLLEROS (Gr 1), CONSUL ROMANO (Gr 1), DIA FELIZ (Gr 1), DON DIONISIO (Gr 1), EL INNOMBRABLE (Gr 1), ENAK (Gr 1), FANTOCHE (Gr 1), FLOR DE NACAR (Gr 1), HAT VALIENTE (Gr 1), HEAVEN FLEUR (Gr 1), HINOJO (Gr 1), HOST (Gr 1), HUSSON (Gr 1), I WANT REVENGE (Gr 1), IDOLO PORTENO (Gr 1), ILUSOR (Gr 1), ITALO AMERICANO (Gr 1), JOY ANGUS (Gr 1), LA CANASTA (Gr 1), LA SEVERA (Gr 1), LA VERDAD TRIUNFA (Gr 1), LADY PELUSA (Gr 1), LADY PIPOCA (Gr 1), LAND OF OZ (Gr 1), LIBANESCA (Gr 1), MESTRE (Gr 1), MISTY LADY (Gr 1), NOBLE BELLEZA (Gr 1), NONTHUE (Gr 1), OLYMPIC THUNDER (Gr 1), PAN TOSTADO (Gr 1), PERPETUAL LIGHT (Gr 1), PORFIDO (Gr 1), QUE GITANO (Gr 1), QUI LUCE (Gr 1), RAINBOW BRIGHT (Gr 1), RINIMAPU (Gr 1), RIO MISTICO (Gr 1), ROBBIE WILLIAMS (Gr 1), ROMANA RULER (Gr 1), ROMANO (Gr 1), ROYAL LANE (Gr 1), SACRE COEUR (Gr 1), SALE A SEMBRAR (Gr 1), SARRACEN (Gr 1), SEXY REASONS (Gr 1), SMILE JENNY (Gr 1), SOLARIS (Gr 1), SOLO UN MOMENTO (Gr 1), SONO BIANCO NERO (Gr 1), TAMBURELLO (Gr 1), TARABELA (Gr 1), TARSILIA (Gr 1), TROYA (Gr 1), TRULY FUNNY (Gr 1), VIDEO GAME (Gr 1), ASTRO GLORIOSO (Gr 2), BAILANDO VOY (Gr 2), BAKLAVA (Gr 2), BALKANA (Gr 2), BANDAR (Gr 2), BELARUSA (Gr 2), BIG TRIP (Gr 2), CAFARNAUM (Gr 2), CLIPPERTON (Gr 2), CURSI ROY TOP (Gr 2), EMELINE (Gr 2), EMMANUEL (Gr 2), GET THE COLOR (Gr 2), GLUTEN (Gr 2), GOOD SISTER (Gr 2), JELOUSY (Gr 2), LIBREO (Gr 2), MACHO CASTIGADOR (Gr 2), MASARIN (Gr 2), MORNING DANCER (Gr 2), MUDDY WATERS (Gr 2), NATIVO DE AMAMBAY (Gr 2), PAPER MATE (Gr 2), QUERIDA DUBAI (Gr 2), RETH BUTLER (Gr 2), ROYAL BRUNEI (Gr 2), ROYALE START (Gr 2), SAGITARIANA (Gr 2), SEA OF LOVE (Gr 2), SOFTWARE (Gr 2), SOLO PARA TI (Gr 2), SUARDI (Gr 2), SUPER COYOTE (Gr 2), THE ROSY (Gr 2), TRIGORIA (Gr 2), VIRREINADO (Gr 2), VISIGOTICA (Gr 2), VISORIA (Gr 2), WAY OF LIVING (Gr 2), WHITE DIAMOND (Gr 2), AKRAM (Gr 3), ALI BUMAYE (Gr 3), ANGE LIQN (Gr 3), APPIANO (Gr 3), BEDUINA DORADA (Gr 3), DONA DAGA (Gr 3), DONA TERCA (Gr 3), ESTRECHADA (Gr 3), EXCHANGER (Gr 3), FARSANTE CELEBRE (Gr 3), FERMAGLIO (Gr 3), GENIAL BABY (Gr 3), GREAT HOPE (Gr 3), HUETZCA (Gr 3), LIBRE DE ESPIRITU (Gr 3), LOST TREASURE (Gr 3), M BURUBICHA CHE (Gr 3), MATTERHORN (Gr 3), MONTANA (Gr 3), MOONLIT GARDEN (Gr 3), PONE LA FIRMA (Gr 3), QUALIFICATO (Gr 3), RAMATUELLE (Gr 3), REI JAZZ (Gr 3), ROYANITA (Gr 3), SHERLOCK HOLMES (Gr 3), SONHADORA (Gr 3), SOUND MUSIC (Gr 3), SOY INGLES (Gr 3), TANNERSVILLE (Gr 3), TITLE CONTENDER (Gr 3), TOMERO (Gr 3), A STORY OF REVENGE (Listed), BARAHONA (Listed), BE FLEXIBLE (Listed), BELLE FLEUR (Listed), BEST WINTER (Listed), BRONX ZOO (Listed), CAFE DE LA PAIX (Listed), CONTESSE (Listed), COPADOR HOLIDAY (Listed), COURT MARSHALL (Listed), CREMROYAL (Listed), DIONISIUS (Listed), DORIPRIZE (Listed), DOWN TOWN ALLEN (Listed), ELIZABETTA (Listed), EXTRANA BELLEZA (Listed), FULL SNOW MOON (Listed), GHOUL HUNTER (Listed), GREAT LEADER (Listed), I WANT GLORY (Listed), INALTERANCIA (Listed), INDIAN FASHION (Listed), INVESTMENT RATE (Listed), JOE JOE (Listed), JUDOKA (Listed), JUDY FAYE (Listed), LANDY LORD (Listed), LE YACA (Listed), MAGO DE PALERMO (Listed), MALVADA (Listed), MR PROUD ALLEN (Listed), MU TAZZ (Listed), MUNTADAB (Listed), NOSAKA (Listed), OLD HARBOR (Listed), ONE MORE TIME (Listed), PERUVIAN CAT (Listed), POTRA PRIMAVERA (Listed), QUERIDO PAMPA (Listed), QUINCHO (Listed), RADICAL LADY (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RIBELINHO (Listed), ROSINO (Listed), ROTULADO (Listed), ROYAL FAIRMILE (Listed), SALVAGUARDIA (Listed), SHARIK (Listed), SHIPWRECKSTREASURE (Listed), SOY IRRESISTIBLE (Listed), SUB QUEEN (Listed), TAMORA (Listed), TIMBRERA (Listed), VERBENO (Listed), ALLEN DID IT (Restricted), ANDREW L (Restricted), BAGANARA (Restricted), DANCING ROY (Restricted), I JUST DID IT (Restricted), PRETTY AS A SMILE (Restricted), ROY'S SONG (Restricted)