GRACE KELLY (URU) 2011 F


Progeny of DANCER MAN

Stakes performances by surface

39% Turf
61% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANCER MAN

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 1 0 1 1
2014 0 0 2 4
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 4 2 5 5
2011 0 3 0 4
2010 1 1 4 9
2009 0 0 1 2
2008 0 2 0 3
2007 1 0 3 3
2006 0 0 2 8
2005 0 4 1 2
2004 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FIN DEL MUNDO 3 1 1 1
SPRING HALO
RE THONG 1 2 2 1
NINDIANO
ANTWERPEN 1 0 2 5
MINSTREL GLORY
VIOLEIRO 1 0 1 0
NINDIANO
BENIZI 1 0 0 0
PATIO DE NARANJOS
POWER TOPTEN 0 2 2 3
MINING
LAURENCIANO 0 2 0 3
CLACKSON
ANAKIN 0 2 0 0
ATTICUS
ALEGRIA DE POBRE 0 1 1 4
BUROOJ
KID BANGORNADA 0 1 0 1
WILD AGAIN
LA VILLETTE 0 1 0 0
MINING
STOCKHOLDER 0 0 3 1
EFFERVESCING
TAUANE 0 0 1 2
NEW COLONY
THAEGEN 0 0 1 2
SPRING HALO
CRAFTSMAN 0 0 1 1
BABOR
URSA LIGEIRA 0 0 1 1
JET SELLER
POYETUN 0 0 1 1
PATIO DE NARANJOS
OTHER VICTORY 0 0 1 0
ASSERT
LAUREAL MAN 0 0 1 0
ITAJARA
EL GRAN VERDUGO 0 0 1 0
PATIO DE NARANJOS
ZUANA 0 0 0 2
BALIGH
BOB TEEN 0 0 0 2
HEATHEN
UPPER WINNER 0 0 0 2
RIO BRAVO
FANTASTIC EYES 0 0 0 2
STUKA
THAT SUMMER 0 0 0 1
BALIGH
CAMPUS DRIVE 0 0 0 1
BE MY CHIEF
LESTE OESTE 0 0 0 1
CAVEAT
GRACE KELLY 0 0 0 1
INTERPRETE
SCOTCH 0 0 0 1
JANUS 2ND
OTHER COLOR 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
FONTE DA VIDA 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
IN SOUND 0 0 0 1
NEW COLONY
AFRICA 0 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND

INTERPRETE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 155 Races 418
Best performers A-Z
BAGSHAWE (Gr 1), BAHIARO (Gr 1), BLUE DACNIS (Gr 1), BOUNCE BACK (Gr 1), BRANDYRUN (Gr 1), CAFRUNE (Gr 1), CONOCEDOR (Gr 1), CROFT (Gr 1), DON CHULLO (Gr 1), EQUAL MILLER (Gr 1), GOECOCHEA (Gr 1), GRACIAS ROMAN (Gr 1), GRAN INVASOR (Gr 1), IN MISSION (Gr 1), IN THE DARK (Gr 1), INCA NOBLE (Gr 1), INDIO HIPOLITO (Gr 1), INTER OPTIMIST (Gr 1), INTER RED (Gr 1), INVASOR (Gr 1), ITAN DE HUI (Gr 1), JULIETA PRINCE (Gr 1), KIRIAKI (Gr 1), LA VIRTUAL (Gr 1), LENCELOT (Gr 1), LLAMAS DE ACERO (Gr 1), LOGRADO (Gr 1), MORADOR LLERS (Gr 1), SAHARIEN (Gr 1), SAUCY JET (Gr 1), STAR IN YOU (Gr 1), TIROLESCA (Gr 1), TOMASSETTO (Gr 1), UN APOSTOL (Gr 1), VICKI (Gr 1), AICEGA (Gr 2), BALANDRAS (Gr 2), BANGANYKO (Gr 2), BETHYSMAL (Gr 2), BIEN IRONICO (Gr 2), BUSCANDO ALEGRIA (Gr 2), CANGAS DE ONIS (Gr 2), CHARPENTIER (Gr 2), DOUBLE EAGLE (Gr 2), ECUAJEY (Gr 2), ES UN REGALO (Gr 2), GOLFISTA (Gr 2), GRAN DT (Gr 2), GREEN LEMON (Gr 2), HAUSWAGEN (Gr 2), INTERBANKING (Gr 2), JUST YOU (Gr 2), KILL ME NOW (Gr 2), LOLY (Gr 2), MAGNIFECENT RAIDER (Gr 2), MAHALY (Gr 2), PASOLINI (Gr 2), POLEMIC BUSTER (Gr 2), QUE AMIGO (Gr 2), SEA PEARL (Gr 2), SIPAN DAGH (Gr 2), SOLO UNA VEZ (Gr 2), STOP SHOPPING (Gr 2), BAHIARITO (Gr 3), BALI DANCER (Gr 3), BLACK HUMOUR (Gr 3), COLONIAL FAME (Gr 3), DARK FOREST (Gr 3), DELUMINATOR (Gr 3), EL BAILONGO (Gr 3), FEDERALIST (Gr 3), GALIANA (Gr 3), GRAN PUNTO (Gr 3), GREEN WAVE (Gr 3), I`M MOVING ON (Gr 3), KANDARA (Gr 3), KEWELL (Gr 3), MONTOTO (Gr 3), MORE THAN REGAL (Gr 3), RAYO ALAZAN (Gr 3), READY PLUS (Gr 3), ROMAN TORRENT (Gr 3), SALARAI (Gr 3), SANTANDAVA (Gr 3), SAURO (Gr 3), SAUSALES (Gr 3), SAVIOUR (Gr 3), SCARLET FIRE (Gr 3), SCHUMANN (Gr 3), SCIENTIFIC (Gr 3), SEABOURN (Gr 3), SHADOWBOX (Gr 3), SILVALANDRIA (Gr 3), SIMON TEMPLAR (Gr 3), SINTER (Gr 3), SINUOSIDAD (Gr 3), SUGARRETA (Gr 3), XALADO (Gr 3), ABACANADO (Listed), ABSOLUTE TRUTH (Listed), ADVENTURE TIME (Listed), AS YOU WISH (Listed), BELLE SAISON (Listed), BLACK OR WHITE (Listed), BORROWED TIME (Listed), BRASILENO II (Listed), BRENTWOOD (Listed), CHAMAR (Listed), CHARM SCENT (Listed), CINNAMON LIPS (Listed), DIEGO A (Listed), DROSKHY (Listed), EL PIPITO (Listed), EL SABUESO (Listed), ELEGANTE BRUJO (Listed), ELENA LINDA (Listed), EXAMINAR (Listed), EXTRAORDINARIA (Listed), FRAT HOUSE (Listed), FREE OSSYAN (Listed), GRACE KELLY (Listed), HAWAIAN SUNSET (Listed), ICKWORTH (Listed), INCA RULER (Listed), INFINITA FE (Listed), INTERPRET (Listed), IRURZUM (Listed), LEOPARD'S DREAM (Listed), MATADOR OPTIMIST (Listed), MBOEHARA (Listed), MERVAL LLERS (Listed), MI RAYUELA (Listed), MONONA AL (Listed), NOTTING HILL (Listed), OCTOBER FOUR (Listed), QUEDATE CONMIGO (Listed), READY RULER (Listed), SAIARDHANA (Listed), SALSERA CLASS (Listed), SANDAKAN (Listed), SARAVECA (Listed), SATURDAY NEWS (Listed), SEGURISIMA (Listed), SERPENTINE LANE (Listed), SHARP HUMOR (Listed), SILENCER (Listed), SKANDAVIAN (Listed), SOUND BARRIER (Listed), SOY EL BRUJO (Listed), SPENDING LIMIT (Listed), SPRINGDOM (Listed), STONECHARLY (Listed), STOWE (Listed), VON BRAUN (Listed), IDA MARIA (Restricted)