ZUHOOR BAYNOONA (IRE) 2012 F b


Race Record

Wins
2015
3rds
2014

Sales Results

2017 December Mare
from Norelands Stud, Ireland
to Cheveley Park Stud for 560000 (GBG)

2016 July
from Godolphin
to Cormac McCormack Bloodstock for 250000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SPASHA (GB) 2008

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ZUHOOR BAYNOONA (IRE) 2012 by ELNADIM

ELNADIM (USA) 1994DANZIG (USA) 1977
ELLE SEULE (USA) 1983
SPASHA (GB) 2008SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
SPA (GB) 1995
Wins
2015
3rds
2014


SAGLAWY (FR) 2014 by YOUMZAIN

YOUMZAIN (IRE) 2003SINNDAR (IRE) 1997
SADIMA (IRE) 1998
SPASHA (GB) 2008SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
SPA (GB) 1995


ROYAL YOUMZAIN (FR) 2015 by YOUMZAIN

YOUMZAIN (IRE) 2003SINNDAR (IRE) 1997
SADIMA (IRE) 1998
SPASHA (GB) 2008SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
SPA (GB) 1995


HELLO YOUMZAIN (FR) 2016 by KODIAC

KODIAC (GB) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
RAFHA (GB) 1987
SPASHA (GB) 2008SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
SPA (GB) 1995





Progeny of ELNADIM

Stakes performances by surface

92.2% Turf
0% Dirt
7.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ELNADIM

Sire of 39 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 0 0
2018 0 1 1 6
2017 0 0 1 3
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 2
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 1 1
2012 0 0 0 3
2011 0 1 0 6
2010 2 3 2 5
2009 3 5 6 8
2008 2 6 5 15
2007 1 3 7 6
2006 1 2 3 5
2005 2 0 2 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CULMINATE 5 7 3 0
MARCEAU
WI DUD 2 3 3 1
WARNING
PENDRAGON 2 0 2 1
GROSVENOR
ELLETELLE 1 2 0 2
NINISKI
SANTO PADRE 1 1 0 4
DANCING BRAVE
AL QASI 0 4 2 2
SALSE
MR LUPTON 0 1 1 5
DOCKSIDER
ELNAWIN 0 1 1 4
NIGHT SHIFT
SORAAYA 0 1 1 0
THORN DANCE
PLUM PUDDING 0 1 0 0
LAST TYCOON
A MOMENTOFMADNESS 0 1 0 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
PASAR SILBANO 0 0 3 3
MUJADIL
CALDRA 0 0 3 2
PRIOLO
ELBLITZEM 0 0 2 3
MOHAMED ABDU
ELECTROSTATIC 0 0 2 2
PRINCE ECHO
ACCARDO 0 0 1 3
UMATILLA
INTISAAB 0 0 1 2
SOVIET STAR
SERADIM 0 0 1 1
DR DEVIOUS
INTIBAAH 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
PLATINUM ELLE 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
ALLELUJA ANGEL 0 0 0 5
MAC'S IMP
ELLA BELLE 0 0 0 4
LORD AT WAR
THE BLUE GOD 0 0 0 3
BLUEBIRD
VILLA SCIARRA 0 0 0 3
IN THE WINGS
ALMASS 0 0 0 2
PAS DE SEUL
ELNADIM STAR 0 0 0 2
REDBACK
ZUHOOR BAYNOONA 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
ARGOS QUERCUS 0 0 0 1
ALHAARTH
THREE FRENCH HENS 0 0 0 1
ALYSHEBA
CLOUDS AT NIGHT 0 0 0 1
BAHRI
RAKIZA 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
TATLOCK 0 0 0 1
CONQUISTAROSE
KIMBERLEY BOY 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
EVERVESCENT 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
BALLYSTEEN 0 0 0 1
LEADING COUNSEL
COME TO HEEL 0 0 0 1
MUJADIL
GOLDEN ACER 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
ARABDA 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
BABY WOOD 0 0 0 1
SUAVE DANCER

SHAMARDAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 62 Races 164
Best performers A-Z
AWTAAD (Gr 1), CALIFORNIAGOLDRUSH (Gr 1), HELLO YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), LATROBE (Gr 1), MARIETA (Gr 1), MIGHTY HIGH (Gr 1), PINK DOGWOOD (Gr 1), PRETTY POLLYANNA (Gr 1), ROYAL YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), WALK IN MARRAKESH (Gr 1), ANDA MUCHACHO (Gr 2), DIAMOND FIELDS (Gr 2), GIFTED MASTER (Gr 2), RICHMOND AVENUE (Gr 2), SANTRY (Gr 2), SEBRING DREAM (Gr 2), SHOCKING LUCK (Gr 2), STRATHSPEY (Gr 2), VEGAS KNIGHT (Gr 2), ALGHABRAH (Gr 3), ARYAAF (Gr 3), ASTOR (Gr 3), CHAINS OF HONOUR (Gr 3), CHESSMAN (Gr 3), CIGALERA (Gr 3), DANCE DIVA (Gr 3), DUNEFLOWER (Gr 3), EXCELTIC (Gr 3), FASHION QUEEN (Gr 3), FRANKELLINA (Gr 3), FURRION (Gr 3), KEN'S DREAM (Gr 3), LADY KARTEL (Gr 3), LAKE VOLTA (Gr 3), MANCHU (Gr 3), NINE BELOW ZERO (Gr 3), PARSLEY (Gr 3), POSITIVE PROBLEMS (Gr 3), ROMANCE STORY (Gr 3), SHADOW HUNTER (Gr 3), TERTIUS (Gr 3), TUSK (Gr 3), URBAN ICON (Gr 3), WOMAN'S HEART (Gr 3), ANEEN (Listed), CLARENTINE (Listed), DAS ROTE (Listed), DESERT SAFARI (Listed), EASY STREET (Listed), FAR ABOVE (Listed), INVITATIONAL (Listed), JACK'S POINT (Listed), LAW POWER (Listed), MILD ILLUSION (Listed), PERFECT CLARITY (Listed), RATHAATH (Listed), SAGLAWY (Listed), SHAMURT (Listed), SPEEDO BOY (Listed), TULIPA ROSA (Listed), WESTPORT (Listed), ZUHOOR BAYNOONA (Listed)