NEWSLETTER (IRE) 2012 F b


Race Record

Wins
2015
2nds
2015
3rds
2015
2014

Sales Results

2015 December Mare
from Baroda & Colbinstown Studs, Ireland
to Ballylinch Stud for 230000 (GBG)


1st Dam: PAYPHONE (GB) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

NEWSLETTER (IRE) 2012 by SIR PERCY

SIR PERCY (GB) 2003MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
PERCY'S LASS (GB) 1984
PAYPHONE (GB) 2001ANABAA (USA) 1992
PHONE WEST (USA) 1996
Wins
2015
2nds
2015
3rds
2015
2014





Progeny of SIR PERCY

Stakes performances by surface

93.1% Turf
2.1% Dirt
4.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIR PERCY

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 1 0 0 0
2019 2 2 5 4
2018 1 4 5 9
2017 0 3 3 3
2016 5 5 9 14
2015 0 6 8 13
2014 0 4 3 8
2013 0 3 1 9
2012 0 0 3 9
2011 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAKE FOREST 4 3 3 0
LOMITAS
PRESENTING PERCY 3 4 1 0
PRESENTING
SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD 1 2 4 2
ROUSILLON
FLIGHTY LADY 1 0 1 0
DANSILI
MIRSAALE 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
CAESARS STAR 0 2 0 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PRIMA 0 2 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
SCARLET DRAGON 0 1 4 2
DUBAI DESTINATION
LADY PIMPERNEL 0 1 3 1
BELONG TO ME
CLEONTE 0 1 2 3
BEAT HOLLOW
NEWSLETTER 0 1 1 3
ANABAA
LADY TIANA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
NAFAQA 0 1 1 1
MUJAHID
ALYSSA 0 1 0 2
GALILEO
MR SCARAMANGA 0 1 0 2
OASIS DREAM
PERCY VEER 0 1 0 1
HERNANDO
THE FIRE INSIDE 0 1 0 0
BERTOLINI
SIR JACK LAYDEN 0 1 0 0
HAWK WING
SIR ANDREW 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
PANTSONFIRE 0 0 2 3
GALILEO
PERSONA GRATA 0 0 2 3
KALDOUN
SOUND HEARTS 0 0 1 3
ZAMINDAR
SIN TO WIN 0 0 1 2
JUGALUG
ENJOY YOURSELF 0 0 1 2
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
COQUET 0 0 1 2
NASHWAN
OAKLEY GIRL 0 0 1 2
PIVOTAL
ALLA SPERANZA 0 0 1 2
SELKIRK
MAE WEST 0 0 1 1
CENTAINE
INDIGO LADY 0 0 1 1
GLENSTAL
BOMBYX 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
ALAMODE 0 0 1 0
HERNANDO
MRS LOVETT 0 0 1 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
BERKSHIRE ROCCO 0 0 1 0
SHIROCCO
MADRILENO 0 0 0 6
ZILZAL
BOMAR 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
KUNE KUNE 0 0 0 3
KOMAITE
CAVALEIRO 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
BLAKENEY POINT 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
PERKINS 0 0 0 2
DESERT SUN
MADRILENA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
PRINCIPIANTE 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SVATANTRA 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
SIR TALI 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
GALMARLEY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
PERCY JACKSON 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
QUEBEE 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
MOHAB 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
CONSOLIDA 0 0 0 1
RED CLUBS
PERCY STREET 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
HYDER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DANCE THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 199 Races 606
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SINAWANN (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEEWHATSHEBRINGS (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUBEDAR (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BAKTURA (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FOREVER YOURS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), OLYMPIC GAMES (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SIMSIR (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), ST EDWARD'S CROWN (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), URSULA (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)