DANZA CAVALLO (FR) 2011 F b


Race Record

1st Dam: TROPICAL MARK (GB) 2001

Offspring of TROPICAL MARK

2nds
2004

Progeny Stakes Results

TRIP TO RHODOS (FR) 2009 by RAIL LINK

RAIL LINK (GB) 2003DANSILI (GB) 1996
DOCKLANDS (USA) 1989
TROPICAL MARK (GB) 2001MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
TROPICAL ZONE (GB) 1995
Wins
2017
2016
Coppa d'Oro (Listed)
2015
Steherpreis (Listed)
2014
Coppa d'Oro (Listed)
2013
2nds
2015
2014
3rds
2017
2016
2015


DANZA CAVALLO (FR) 2011 by SUNDAY BREAK

SUNDAY BREAK (JPN) 1999FORTY NINER (USA) 1985
CATEQUIL (USA) 1990
TROPICAL MARK (GB) 2001MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
TROPICAL ZONE (GB) 1995


BROWNIE (FR) 2012 by SUNDAY BREAK

SUNDAY BREAK (JPN) 1999FORTY NINER (USA) 1985
CATEQUIL (USA) 1990
TROPICAL MARK (GB) 2001MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
TROPICAL ZONE (GB) 1995





Progeny of SUNDAY BREAK

Stakes performances by surface

42.4% Turf
57.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SUNDAY BREAK

Sire of 24 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 3
2018 0 0 0 3
2017 0 0 2 3
2016 1 1 2 2
2015 1 2 1 0
2014 0 0 1 7
2013 0 0 2 7
2012 0 0 1 6
2011 0 0 2 7
2010 2 1 4 2
2009 2 0 1 8
2008 0 0 1 2
2007 1 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NEVER ON SUNDAY 3 1 1 1
KENDOR
CAVALE DOREE 1 1 0 0
ENRIQUE
DANZA CAVALLO 1 0 2 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
ORSIPPUS 1 0 2 0
CAVEAT
SUNDAY HOLIDAY 1 0 1 0
METFIELD
FRANKYFOURFINGERS 0 2 0 3
KENDOR
BROWNIE 0 0 4 5
MARK OF ESTEEM
PONZI SCHEME 0 0 2 8
REGAL CLASSIC
SUMMER SONG 0 0 2 8
VALID EXPECTATIONS
HOLY DAZZLE 0 0 2 2
SMADOUN
MAYBESOMAYBENOT 0 0 2 0
OLYMPIO
UNITAS 0 0 0 5
NIGHT SHIFT
SUNDAY GEISHA 0 0 0 3
NEVER TABLED
TOM MIX 0 0 0 3
ZILZAL
MELODY BREAK 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
SUNDAYVILLE BREAK 0 0 0 1
BOSTON HARBOR
LAST HEARTBREAKER 0 0 0 1
DEVIL HIS DUE
KATANA ONE 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
WE WILL SEE 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
KIMBER LILY 0 0 0 1
PERSONAL FLAG
TRICKY WEEK 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
SUNDAYSUNDAY 0 0 0 1
ST JOVITE
ALWAYS MAGIC 0 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
SUNDAY A PARIS 0 0 0 1
XAAR

MARK OF ESTEEM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 401
Best performers A-Z
AJMAN PRINCESS (Gr 1), AMADEUS WOLF (Gr 1), AVENIR CERTAIN (Gr 1), CELTIC SEA (Gr 1), CRYSTAL OCEAN (Gr 1), DANON CHANTILLY (Gr 1), DANZA CAVALLO (Gr 1), EXULTANT (HK) - IRISHCORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), FINE NEEDLE (Gr 1), HILLSTAR (Gr 1), IMPERIAL CHARM (Gr 1), JARDIM DE OUTONO (Gr 1), KITE WOOD (Gr 1), LEVIATAN (Gr 1), MASKED MARVEL (Gr 1), MIKHAIL GLINKA (Gr 1), PERMIAN (Gr 1), PONFEIGH (Gr 1), RIVER BOYNE (Gr 1), TREASURE BEACH (Gr 1), TRIP TO RHODOS (Gr 1), WALDPFAD (Gr 1), WALDTRAUT (Gr 1), ACROSS THE STARS (Gr 2), BRONZE CANNON (Gr 2), CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 2), CAPE BYRON (Gr 2), COUNT OCTAVE (Gr 2), CRYSTAL CAPELLA (Gr 2), ELIDOR (Gr 2), JULIE'S LOVE (Gr 2), KOKALTASH (Gr 2), MASTER NOVERRE (Gr 2), NITRO (Gr 2), ODEON (Gr 2), OSTILIO (Gr 2), REPEATER (Gr 2), SANDIVA (Gr 2), SCIGHERA (Gr 2), TO THE MANOR BORN (Gr 2), TOKEN OF LOVE (Gr 2), UPSALA (Gr 2), ALL OUT (Gr 3), BROWNIE (Gr 3), CARZOFF (Gr 3), CASHEL PALACE (Gr 3), EASTERN CROWN (Gr 3), GRENDISAR (Gr 3), GRIZZEL (Gr 3), ICKYMASHO (Gr 3), JULISSIMA (Gr 3), KADABRA (Gr 3), KANSAS SUNFLOWER (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN BELL (Gr 3), OPEN MIND (Gr 3), QUEEN BLOSSOM (Gr 3), RAPID APPLAUSE (Gr 3), ROULEAU (Gr 3), SPECIAL ENVOY (Gr 3), SRUTHAN (Gr 3), VALIANT GIRL (Gr 3), WALDLERCHE (Gr 3), WIESENPFAD (Gr 3), WILD APPROACH (Gr 3), WILD MAX (Gr 3), WILDPARK (Gr 3), ANNE OF KIEV (Listed), AURUM (Listed), BIG ROBERT (Listed), CASTLEREAGH (Listed), CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (Listed), DAKOTA GOLD (Listed), EXCELETTE (Listed), FACTORY TIME (Listed), FINDING NEVERLAND (Listed), FONTE DA VIDA (Listed), HIGH BRIDGE (Listed), HONOR BOUND (Listed), IRISH CLIFF (Listed), IT IS TIME (Listed), JOANA BOLD (Listed), KOTAMA (Listed), KOZIDEH (Listed), MONTPELLIER (Listed), NARDO (Listed), OOJOOBA (Listed), RAMBLE ON (Listed), SAMANA CAY (Listed), SCRUTINEER (Listed), SECOND WAVE (Listed), TINSHU (Listed), TUAMBA (Listed), UPPLAND (Listed), VALIANCE (Listed), WALDNAH (Listed), WENTWORTH (Listed), WINTER'S NIGHT (Listed), ZAFAYRA (Listed), WILDWOOD NAFIR (Restricted)