LADY PIMPERNEL (GB) 2010 F ch


Race Record


Sales Results

2011 October Yearling Book 3
from Harts Farm Stud
to Five Star Bloodstock for 800 (GBG)


1st Dam: ANGELENO (IRE) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

LADY PIMPERNEL (GB) 2010 by SIR PERCY

SIR PERCY (GB) 2003MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
PERCY'S LASS (GB) 1984
ANGELENO (IRE) 2001BELONG TO ME (USA) 1989
ANNO LUCE (GB) 1993





Progeny of SIR PERCY

Stakes performances by surface

93.1% Turf
2.1% Dirt
4.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIR PERCY

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 1 0 0 0
2019 2 2 5 4
2018 1 4 5 9
2017 0 3 3 3
2016 5 5 9 14
2015 0 6 8 13
2014 0 4 3 8
2013 0 3 1 9
2012 0 0 3 9
2011 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAKE FOREST 4 3 3 0
LOMITAS
PRESENTING PERCY 3 4 1 0
PRESENTING
SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD 1 2 4 2
ROUSILLON
FLIGHTY LADY 1 0 1 0
DANSILI
MIRSAALE 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
CAESARS STAR 0 2 0 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PRIMA 0 2 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
SCARLET DRAGON 0 1 4 2
DUBAI DESTINATION
LADY PIMPERNEL 0 1 3 1
BELONG TO ME
CLEONTE 0 1 2 3
BEAT HOLLOW
NEWSLETTER 0 1 1 3
ANABAA
LADY TIANA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
NAFAQA 0 1 1 1
MUJAHID
ALYSSA 0 1 0 2
GALILEO
MR SCARAMANGA 0 1 0 2
OASIS DREAM
PERCY VEER 0 1 0 1
HERNANDO
THE FIRE INSIDE 0 1 0 0
BERTOLINI
SIR JACK LAYDEN 0 1 0 0
HAWK WING
SIR ANDREW 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
PANTSONFIRE 0 0 2 3
GALILEO
PERSONA GRATA 0 0 2 3
KALDOUN
SOUND HEARTS 0 0 1 3
ZAMINDAR
SIN TO WIN 0 0 1 2
JUGALUG
ENJOY YOURSELF 0 0 1 2
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
COQUET 0 0 1 2
NASHWAN
OAKLEY GIRL 0 0 1 2
PIVOTAL
ALLA SPERANZA 0 0 1 2
SELKIRK
MAE WEST 0 0 1 1
CENTAINE
INDIGO LADY 0 0 1 1
GLENSTAL
BOMBYX 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
ALAMODE 0 0 1 0
HERNANDO
MRS LOVETT 0 0 1 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
BERKSHIRE ROCCO 0 0 1 0
SHIROCCO
MADRILENO 0 0 0 6
ZILZAL
BOMAR 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
KUNE KUNE 0 0 0 3
KOMAITE
CAVALEIRO 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
BLAKENEY POINT 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
PERKINS 0 0 0 2
DESERT SUN
MADRILENA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
PRINCIPIANTE 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SVATANTRA 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
SIR TALI 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
GALMARLEY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
PERCY JACKSON 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
QUEBEE 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
MOHAB 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
CONSOLIDA 0 0 0 1
RED CLUBS
PERCY STREET 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
HYDER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DANCE THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

BELONG TO ME as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 136 Races 363
Best performers A-Z
BEAU CHOIX (Gr 1), BOUND FOR EARTH (Gr 1), BRING ME THE MAID (Gr 1), CIRCULAR QUAY (Gr 1), CONSERVATORIUM (Gr 1), FRIVOLOUS (Gr 1), GORDUCHA (Gr 1), HARLOW GOLD (Gr 1), HOLLYWOOD DON (Gr 1), JERSEY TOWN (Gr 1), LOOKIN AT LUCKY (Gr 1), NEREID (Gr 1), ONE LUCKY STAR (Gr 1), PAPA CLEM (Gr 1), RADIOHEAD (Gr 1), SEA QUEEN (Gr 1), WET YOUR WHISTLE (Gr 1), ARTISTRY (Gr 2), CINDERELLA'S DREAM (Gr 2), DRAMA DRAMA (Gr 2), EXCILLY (Gr 2), ISAIAS FOREVER (Gr 2), KENSEI (Gr 2), LADY PIMPERNEL (Gr 2), RANFANOSO (Gr 2), SHAWNEE GIRL (Gr 2), THE ROUNDHOUSE (Gr 2), BELONG TO ME (Gr 3), BRAZEN (Gr 3), BROADWAY EMPIRE (Gr 3), COUSIN STEPHEN (Gr 3), ENGLISH SOUL (Gr 3), HIGH SEAS BEAUTY (Gr 3), HOT SPIN (Gr 3), I WILL SCORE (Gr 3), KASHINO PIKACHU (Gr 3), LA IBERICA (Gr 3), LEICA DING (Gr 3), MOMMIE WHIZ (Gr 3), NATIVE SOLDIER (Gr 3), POSITIVE SIDE (Gr 3), ROMANUS (Gr 3), SHARED PROPERTY (Gr 3), STAY IN SEATTLE (Gr 3), TOP OF MY LIST (Gr 3), TRAVOLTA (Gr 3), TRULY TOGETHER (Gr 3), VELADERO (Gr 3), WARRIOR HEART (Gr 3), WAY WITH WORDS (Gr 3), WEISSMULLER (Gr 3), ALEUTIAN HARBOUR (Listed), ALWAYS FOR YOU (Listed), ARRIVEDERCI (Listed), ATHENS QUEEN (Listed), BEAR'S FUTURE (Listed), BEBE BELO BRUMMEL (Listed), BET SEATTLE (Listed), BOZZINI (Listed), CANDIEIRO (Listed), CASTANEDA (Listed), DANCIN PERFECT (Listed), DAYMAKER (Listed), DEEVEETEE (Listed), DOCTOR VOODOO (Listed), DONT BLAME THE CAT (Listed), ELLA FITZ (Listed), EMBELLISHED (Listed), EPIC JOURNEY (Listed), FALCOOL (Listed), GALLANT FIELDS (Listed), GLAMOUR PUSS (Listed), HANG FIRE (Listed), HOW TRAIN (Listed), I'M COOL (Listed), JAKONDA (Listed), JOCASSEE (Listed), JULIE DARLIN (Listed), KISS N SCAT (Listed), LADY OF GREATNESS (Listed), LAST BEST PLACE (Listed), LEMON DE ORO (Listed), LISTEN BOY (Listed), LITTLE HAAST (Listed), LIZ'S CABLE GIRL (Listed), MAGICAL VICTORY (Listed), MELPOMENE (Listed), MILITARY GRACE (Listed), MONZON (Listed), MR DAVID (Listed), MYSTERY STRIKE (Listed), NEW ROO (Listed), OLIVIER (Listed), POINT FINISH (Listed), PRATA SARGE (Listed), RAYITO DE LUNA (Listed), RIGHTONCUE (Listed), SAUCY DON (Listed), SEA WIND (Listed), SHOGUN SUN (Listed), SMART TOGETHER (Listed), SONORA (Listed), STRADELLA ROAD (Listed), STRIKING TOMISUE (Listed), TROPICAL PLAY (Listed), TYPHOON WITNESS (Listed), WAYTOTHELEFT (Listed), WEALTH TO ME (Listed), WEST OCEAN (Listed), WHISKEY ROMEO (Listed), WILD ABOUT IRENE (Listed), WONDERFUL YOU (Listed), ALWAYSINSTILETTOS (Restricted), CHICKASAW BAYOU (Restricted), CHRISTINA'S GOLD (Restricted), DIAMOND PLAY (Restricted), DON'S MARSH (Restricted), ESCALON (Restricted), EXTENDED FAMILY (Restricted), EYES SUPER FREAKY (Restricted), FOREVER DANCIN (Restricted), HIS BEAUTY (Restricted), JUSTICIERO (Restricted), KOMMANDO KATE (Restricted), LOVELY DANIELLA (Restricted), LOVELY TRIBUTE (Restricted), LOVELY VIN (Restricted), LUCY WITH DIAMONDS (Restricted), OUR LADY IN RED (Restricted), PISTOLS DRAWN (Restricted), PUBLIC SAFETY (Restricted), RAGING GOLD DIGGER (Restricted), RAINCOATS'NTUXEDOS (Restricted), SURPRISE CAMEO (Restricted), TEDIOUS (Restricted), TIGERSTORM (Restricted)