TRES FORTE (FR) 2012 F b


Progeny of WHIPPER

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WHIPPER

Sire of 45 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 0 0 0
2018 5 2 2 3
2017 2 1 1 5
2016 1 1 2 9
2015 0 1 4 8
2014 1 1 1 9
2013 1 3 4 7
2012 4 2 1 12
2011 1 2 4 11
2010 1 4 1 8
2009 0 3 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RECOLETOS 4 2 1 0
HIGHEST HONOR
LORD GLITTERS 4 1 1 2
HOMME DE LOI
WIZZ KID 3 3 0 1
SOVIET STAR
ROCHES CROSS 2 0 0 0
DANEHILL
POLLYANA 1 1 1 3
UNFUWAIN
ROYAL BENCH 1 1 0 2
COZZENE
VERY NICE NAME 1 1 0 0
HALLING
TOPEKA 1 0 1 1
DESERT KING
WILLIE THE WHIPPER 1 0 0 2
SLIP ANCHOR
DOLLED UP 0 2 2 0
LAW SOCIETY
MAYHEM 0 2 1 2
COZZENE
SWITCHER 0 2 1 2
VETTORI
WAIKIKA 0 1 2 2
GREEN TUNE
ATASARI 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
MISS FIFTY 0 1 1 1
MISTER BAILEYS
YAA WAYL 0 1 0 2
NICHOLAS
BONDAGE 0 1 0 0
UNFUWAIN
BEYOND THANKFUL 0 0 2 4
GALILEO
MALAGENIA 0 0 1 4
GRAND LODGE
SETTLER'S SON 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
KALSA 0 0 1 1
DESERT KING
WHIP AND WIN 0 0 1 1
KINGSALSA
ANTICIPATED 0 0 1 1
LUJAIN
PEUT ETRE 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
MILLFIELD 0 0 1 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
JACKFINBAR 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
ROCK THE RACE 0 0 0 5
KAHYASI
WAZN 0 0 0 4
DYNAFORMER
LANA JOLIE 0 0 0 4
LINAMIX
EINSTEINS FOLLY 0 0 0 3
DANEHILL
CRACKING LASS 0 0 0 3
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
CHIVERNY 0 0 0 3
SIMON DU DESERT
VILARO 0 0 0 3
VETTORI
KIAN'S DELIGHT 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
TRES FORTE 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
MORGA 0 0 0 2
LANGFUHR
KALLISHA 0 0 0 1
ALHAARTH
SUN ON THE RUN 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
WHIP RULE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ZIPZIP 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
DARK SPIRIT 0 0 0 1
DEFINITE ARTICLE
COURCHEVEL 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
WHIPLESS 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
WHIFELL 0 0 0 1
KRIS
MURANO 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 193 Races 581
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SINAWANN (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), ST EDWARD'S CROWN (Listed), SUBEDAR (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)