MUTATIS MUTANDIS (IRE) 2011 F gr


Race Record


Sales Results

2012 October Yearling Book 1
from Kildaragh Stud, Ireland
to Blandford Bloodstock for 160000 (GBG)


1st Dam: AMATHIA (IRE) 1999

Offspring of AMATHIA

2nds
2003
3rds
2003

Progeny Stakes Results

DISTANT MEMORIES (IRE) 2006 by FALBRAV

FALBRAV (IRE) 1998FAIRY KING (USA) 1982
GIFT OF THE NIGHT (USA) 1990
AMATHIA (IRE) 1999DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
ZIVANIA (IRE) 1988
Wins
2011
Castle Stakes (Listed)
2010
2nds
2011
2010
2009
Trigo Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2010


MOHEDIAN LADY (IRE) 2008 by HURRICANE RUN

HURRICANE RUN (IRE) 2002MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
HOLD ON (GER) 1991
AMATHIA (IRE) 1999DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
ZIVANIA (IRE) 1988
Wins
2011


MUTATIS MUTANDIS (IRE) 2011 by MASTERCRAFTSMAN

MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
STARLIGHT DREAMS (USA) 1995
AMATHIA (IRE) 1999DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
ZIVANIA (IRE) 1988


ORCIA (IRE) 2012 by SHAMARDAL

SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
HELSINKI (GB) 1993
AMATHIA (IRE) 1999DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
ZIVANIA (IRE) 1988
2nds
2015
2014
3rds
2016





Progeny of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.8% Turf
1.5% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Sire of 140 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 12 13 21 20
2018 29 16 22 33
2017 4 11 15 30
2016 5 10 13 28
2015 9 8 22 25
2014 8 5 9 17
2013 1 1 6 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THE GREY GATSBY 7 3 2 0
ENTREPRENEUR
DANZDANZDANCE 6 1 0 0
DANZERO
ALPHA CENTAURI 5 0 2 0
RAHY
NOMBAR 4 2 1 1
STORMIN FEVER
A RAVING BEAUTY 4 1 2 4
HIGH CHAPARRAL
THEE AULD FLOOZIE 3 2 3 1
SPINNING WORLD
KINGSTON HILL 3 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
GRAN GRECO 3 0 1 0
STUKA
MIME 2 3 2 0
MONTJEU
AMAZING MARIA 2 3 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
YA PRIMO 2 2 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
AVAY 2 1 2 1
CATIENUS
VALLEY GIRL 2 1 0 0
BIANCONI
THUNDER LADY 2 1 0 0
THUNDER GULCH
BALIO 2 1 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
OFF LIMITS 2 0 2 2
EFISIO
WIND CHIMES 2 0 2 1
JOHANNESBURG
SANTA MONICA 1 6 5 1
ZAMINDAR
LUVALUVA 1 2 3 0
GALILEO
TECHNICIAN 1 1 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
NEUFBOSC 1 1 1 2
VERGLAS
SACRED MASTER 1 1 1 1
STORM CREEK
GREY WATERS 1 1 0 0
KEY OF LUCK
TOUCHING GOLD 1 1 0 0
STEVIE WONDERBOY
SAINT EMILION 1 0 3 1
PENTIRE
AQUAMARINE 1 0 2 0
GONE WEST
GESTAPO 1 0 1 0
AUENADLER
CAMBRIDGE 1 0 1 0
STAGECRAFT
MUTATIS MUTANDIS 1 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
IMPERIOSO 1 0 0 0
ONE COOL CAT
THE WALLACE LINE 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
GUWAHATI 1 0 0 0
STUKA
MASTER CARPENTER 0 2 4 3
IN THE WINGS
MAASTRICHT 0 2 2 0
FELIX THE CAT
MASTER'S SPIRIT 0 2 1 10
SICYOS
INTENSE TANGO 0 2 0 2
FORT WOOD
MASTER OF ARTS 0 1 5 2
CARNEGIE
THE CENTENARY 0 1 2 1
MONTJEU
THE KING 0 1 1 3
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NAKUTI 0 1 1 1
FIVE STAR DAY
VINTAGER 0 1 1 1
ORPEN
KARAMELA 0 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
PINGWU SPARK (HK) - MASTERHORSEMAN 0 1 1 0
POINT GIVEN
PAZZESCO 0 1 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
SAY GERONIMO 0 1 0 3
CASUAL LIES
ASHIANA 0 1 0 2
AREION
GRAN BRIBON 0 1 0 1
DUSHYANTOR
MAID UP 0 1 0 1
HURRICANE RUN
MASTER PIECE 0 1 0 1
PROUD CITIZEN
EVEN SONG 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CURBYOURENTHUSIASM 0 1 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ORIENTAL PROFIT 0 1 0 0
AL AKBAR
MASTER BLUEYES 0 1 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
WOODSMAN 0 1 0 0
GROSVENOR
AS YOU WILL 0 1 0 0
HOWBADDOUWANTIT
ADIS 0 1 0 0
O'REILLY
WOLF OF WINDLESHAM 0 1 0 0
RIVERMAN
CAPRICHOSA ARTISTA 0 1 0 0
STUKA
UPHAM 0 0 4 0
GOLD BROSE
MAMBOMISS 0 0 3 2
KINGMAMBO
ICECAPADA 0 0 2 8
TREMPOLINO
VAGUE NOUVELLE 0 0 2 6
MR GREELEY
MASTER THE WORLD 0 0 2 5
ZAHA
RESTORER 0 0 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
LORENZETTA 0 0 1 4
INTIKHAB
DAWN OF HOPE 0 0 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CHOICE 0 0 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VICTORIA REGINA 0 0 1 2
SINGSPIEL
DESSERTOFLIFE 0 0 1 2
SPECTRUM
CARNACHY 0 0 1 2
TOBOUGG
IVEAGH GARDENS 0 0 1 2
WAR CHANT
SPRING MASTER 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
CRAFTSMAN 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
EXTRA ELUSIVE 0 0 1 1
HENNESSY
SLATINA 0 0 1 1
LINAMIX
HAND ON HEART 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RAZOUL 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
DREAMCRAFTER 0 0 1 0
DREAM WELL
PILAUCO 0 0 1 0
DUSHYANTOR
EMERALD MASTER 0 0 1 0
EXCELLENT ART
LORD COMMANDER 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
MODEL 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
VILLA D'AMORE 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
LATIN ROSE 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
MASTER APPRENTICE 0 0 1 0
HAWK WING
CHILLY CHA CHA 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
CRAFTY MADAM 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
WILOW 0 0 1 0
JOHANNESBURG
KANSAS SUNFLOWER 0 0 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
ARTISTE 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
NEZAR 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
JUST SHINE (AUS) - SHINE ON 0 0 1 0
OCTAGONAL
PACKING DRAGON 0 0 1 0
OREGON
EDELPOUR 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAMBALACHE XXI 0 0 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
SPECTACULAR VISION 0 0 1 0
SPECTATORIAL
MINT JULEP 0 0 0 5
MINESHAFT
DOUBLE LOOK 0 0 0 4
KENDOR
DURLINDANA 0 0 0 3
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PLEASANT SURPRISE 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
AMARANTHE 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
MY LORD AND MASTER 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
OURAGAN GRIS 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
AGROTERA 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
ANGEL IN BLUEJEANS 0 0 0 2
MANNTARI
MASTERPIECE 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
MISTRESS QUICKLY 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
JACKOFALL 0 0 0 2
RORY'S JESTER
TEARS OF THE SUN 0 0 0 1
ACT ONE
WESENBERG 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
BARRINGTON COURT 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
AGENTE SEGRETO 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
COACHELLA 0 0 0 1
DONERAILE COURT
CHINOOK 0 0 0 1
DUSHYANTOR
SKILL SET 0 0 0 1
ELNADIM
BLUE GARDENIA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MILESTONE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
STILL STANDING 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
STRATOCASTER 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
M C MULDOON 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SWEET CHERRY 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SIMANNKA 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
DREJO 0 0 0 1
LANDO
TIKIOUINE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
PARAFECTION 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
TREASURE 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
HIGH STRUNG 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
FLAVIGNY 0 0 0 1
POINT GIVEN
AMERICAN CRAFTSMAN 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ESTEVE 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
KEY MASTER 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
RUDIMENTAL 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
DON FANUCCI 0 0 0 1
ROMAN RULER
LUSSA 0 0 0 1
ROMAN RULER
DOMINADA 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
CELTIC ART 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
RAYAPOUR 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
AERONAUTICA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
PABLOSKY 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MY MAGIC MISS 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 958
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), A LITTLE BIT ME (Gr 3), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)