FAALTLESS (AUS) 2010 C b


Progeny of FALTAAT

Stakes performances by surface

88.2% Turf
10.9% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FALTAAT

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 4 1
2016 0 0 1 1
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 2 0
2012 1 1 1 3
2011 1 6 3 0
2010 0 2 1 1
2009 2 2 2 2
2008 0 4 0 4
2007 0 5 2 1
2006 4 1 2 3
2005 4 0 3 8
2004 4 1 1 11
2003 10 4 3 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SEDECREM 7 2 2 2
TURF RULER
TIT FOR TAAT 5 1 0 0
TRULY VAIN
ROSINA LAD 3 2 0 2
ARCTIC TERN
JURYS OUT 2 1 2 4
KAAPSTAD
TAATLETAIL 2 1 2 0
DEFENSIVE PLAY
LITTLE BRIDGE 1 4 2 0
GOLD BROSE
SIGHT WINNER 1 3 1 0
KINJITE
MISS RAGGEDY ANN 1 1 0 1
GOLD BROSE
GWEN'S RULES 1 0 0 1
RAVEL'S BOLERO
ROMAN CHARIOT 1 0 0 0
FAIRY KING
SUPER COMBED 1 0 0 0
NEW REGENT
ONE STEP AHEAD 1 0 0 0
TRULY VAIN
BELLINI ROSE 0 6 0 0
DEFENSIVE PLAY
FEARS NOTHING 0 3 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
LOOSE CHANGE 0 1 1 2
VOLKSRAAD
KHEPRI 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
COUNT DA VINCI (AUS) - FAALTLINE 0 0 2 1
SHINKO KING
FAALTLESS 0 0 2 0
CARNEGIE
GURU-GURU 0 0 2 0
FUJI KISEKI
THAT TAT 0 0 1 12
BATES MOTEL
NAT NAT 0 0 1 4
BAKHAROFF
ROYAL TAAT 0 0 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
TAATYANA 0 0 1 1
STARK SOUTH
FAALCON 0 0 1 0
CENTAINE
GOLD STRIKER 0 0 1 0
CENTAINE
CATALINA 0 0 1 0
KAAPSTAD
THE FOREMAN 0 0 1 0
TOLOMEO
TROPICAL PUNCH 0 0 0 2
HULA CHIEF
LITTLE HAAST 0 0 0 1
BELONG TO ME
TWINKTHAAT 0 0 0 1
JACINTO
BANCHIERE 0 0 0 1
LORD BALLINA
TAALISMAN 0 0 0 1
NORTHERLY NATIVE
TAAXMAN 0 0 0 1
NORTHERLY NATIVE
NEW KID IN TOWN 0 0 0 1
ONE POUND STERLING
WUNDERWOOD 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ON TO RICHMOND 0 0 0 1
SASSAFRAS

CARNEGIE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 53 Races 169
Best performers A-Z
ANTONIO LOMBARDO (Gr 1), BELLE MIRAAJ (Gr 1), DOLLARIO (Gr 1), ENDEAN ROSE (Gr 1), GONDOKORO (Gr 1), JUNGLE EDGE (Gr 1), KUSHADASI (Gr 1), MAURICE (Gr 1), SAVVY NATURE (Gr 1), SWEEPSTAKE (Gr 1), WHAT'S THE STORY (Gr 1), WHOBEGOTYOU (Gr 1), ZABEELIONAIRE (Gr 1), ADDICTIVE NATURE (Gr 2), ANKH MORPORK (Gr 2), ANNIE HIGGINS (Gr 2), BASE (Gr 2), EPICHARIS (Gr 2), MACEDONIAN (Gr 2), MASTER OF ARTS (Gr 2), MEISHO NARUTO (Gr 2), MORVADA (Gr 2), MRS KIPLING (Gr 2), SOUTHERN LEGEND (Gr 2), SUBIASO (Gr 2), ADMIRE HOKUTO (Gr 3), ATOM CAT (Gr 3), DARK BISHOP (Gr 3), FAALTLESS (Gr 3), GIRLSAREBACKINTOWN (Gr 3), HOSTWIN CHALLENGE (MAC) - SIR FERRARI (Gr 3), KING'S PACT (Gr 3), LUCAS (Gr 3), MARMALADY (Gr 3), MATCHBREAKER (Gr 3), OPTIONS (Gr 3), PINA COLARDA (Gr 3), SPIRITED EAGLE (Gr 3), SUPERNOVA (Gr 3), VANDANCER (Gr 3), ADMIRE COMMANDO (Listed), BESPOKE (Listed), DANCER'S TALE (Listed), EXCUSE MY FRENCH (Listed), GORBACHEV (Listed), KARLOVASI (Listed), MIDNIGHT SHIMMER (Listed), MONKEY MAGIC (Listed), O'MALLEY (Listed), QUEEN SABEEL (Listed), SHAMABELLE (Listed), SHOWEMUP (Listed), VOICES OF SPRING (Listed)