ALASKAKONIGIN (GER) 2011 F


Progeny of STERNKONIG

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STERNKONIG

Sire of 18 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 3 0
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 1 0 1
2013 0 0 2 2
2012 1 0 0 0
2011 1 2 0 0
2009 0 1 1 0
2008 1 1 5 3
2007 1 0 0 1
2006 0 0 2 5
2005 4 5 1 2
2004 1 0 2 1
2003 0 0 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SIMONAS 3 2 3 1
SHARDARI
GAUVAIN 3 2 0 0
DOMINION
ORION STAR 2 2 2 2
PLATINI
INDIGO GIRL 1 0 0 0
LOCAL SUITOR
TEDO 0 2 1 3
RIBOPRINCE
DESTOR 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
BEAU 0 1 0 0
LANDO
TEMPELSTERN 0 0 4 0
ESPRIT DU NORD
MATCHWINNER 0 0 3 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WHITE LIGHTNING 0 0 2 2
KONIGSSTUHL
HEY LITTLE GORL 0 0 1 1
ARCTIC TERN
NUREUS 0 0 1 0
ASPROS
DONATESSA 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
ALASKAKONIGIN 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
PIEDMONT 0 0 0 1
DANCE OF LIFE
GIULIETTA 0 0 0 1
GREINTON
DARES 0 0 0 1
LAGUNAS
SEAMOUNT 0 0 0 1
STAR APPEAL

UNFUWAIN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 261
Best performers A-Z
ANDREA (Gr 1), ASK FOR THE MOON (Gr 1), BEACH CLUB (Gr 1), BROWN PANTHER (Gr 1), CALLED TO THE BAR (Gr 1), FIRDAWS (Gr 1), GETAWAY (Gr 1), LEY HUNTER (Gr 1), POLLYANA (Gr 1), QUIJANO (Gr 1), SHAMALGAN (Gr 1), SHIROCCO STAR (Gr 1), THE PENTAGON (Gr 1), VADAMAR (Gr 1), ALWAARY (Gr 2), BRENDAN BRACKAN (Gr 2), GABRIEL'S HILL (Gr 2), GUADALAJARA (Gr 2), HECKIE (Gr 2), ICE BLUE (Gr 2), KINGS POINT (Gr 2), MODEYRA (Gr 2), MONTURANI (Gr 2), PAN RIVER (Gr 2), ALFIE FLITS (Gr 3), ALHAAJES (Gr 3), ALICANTE (Gr 3), DEUCE AGAIN (Gr 3), ELEGANT POSE (Gr 3), FREE AGENT (Gr 3), HAIKBIDIAC (Gr 3), KIFAAH (Gr 3), LARAAIB (Gr 3), MOONLIGHT IN PARIS (Gr 3), OCEAN TEMPEST (Gr 3), PRINCESS ASTA (Gr 3), QARAABA (Gr 3), RASMY (Gr 3), SAKHEART (Gr 3), SWEET LIGHTNING (Gr 3), VEDEVANI (Gr 3), VEDOUMA (Gr 3), WILD STEP (Gr 3), WILDHEART (Gr 3), ALASKAKONIGIN (Listed), ALL FOR FASHION (Listed), ANDREAS (Listed), ANMAR (Listed), CHABLIS (Listed), CHANGE THE WORLD (Listed), CHARDONNEY TCHEQUE (Listed), CRISTAL FASHION (Listed), DANCE THE DREAM (Listed), DEFROST MY HEART (Listed), FRANK STELLA (Listed), FREE DESPATCH (Listed), FYLARCHOS (Listed), GREY SOLDIER (Listed), GUARDIA (Listed), HOLLOW RIDGE (Listed), JAGGER (Listed), KAREEMING (Listed), LACILY (Listed), LOCH LONG (Listed), LORD UNFUWAIN (Listed), MAKFOOL (Listed), MARISA MERZ (Listed), MARKET SHARE (Listed), MEASUREMENT (Listed), MILL SPRINGS (Listed), MISS MOUSEY (Listed), PARLOUR GAMES (Listed), PROUD BEAUTY (Listed), ROYAL BLUE STAR (Listed), SANDRO CHIA (Listed), STAND MY GROUND (Listed), SUCCESSION (Listed), SWEET BABY JANE (Listed), TWO DAYS IN PARIS (Listed), YPSILON KING (Listed)