MARABEA (GB) 2012 F ch


Race Record

2nds
2014

Sales Results

2012 December Foal
from Charley Knoll Partnership
to Ralf Rohne for 800 (GBG)


1st Dam: VIOLIN TIME (USA) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MARABEA (GB) 2012 by ARCHIPENKO

ARCHIPENKO (USA) 2004KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
BOUND (USA) 1984
VIOLIN TIME (USA) 2000THEATRICAL (IRE) 1982
GRAFIN (USA) 1991
2nds
2014





Progeny of ARCHIPENKO

Stakes performances by surface

73.6% Turf
25.5% Dirt
0.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ARCHIPENKO

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 2 5 2
2018 6 5 8 7
2017 5 5 5 7
2016 5 4 8 5
2015 0 2 4 5
2014 2 1 2 6
2013 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ELOGIADO 4 1 4 3
NOT FOR SALE
DON ARCHI 4 1 0 0
SUNRAY SPIRIT
TIME WARP 3 1 3 2
STORMY ATLANTIC
SILVER LOOK 2 3 1 0
LABEEB
FORTY ONE 2 1 0 1
ROAR
VA BANK 1 2 4 0
DILSHAAN
MADAME CHIANG 1 0 1 0
ROBELLINO
GLORIOUS FOREVER 1 0 1 0
STORMY ATLANTIC
LADY PENKO 1 0 0 1
DANEHILL
JIGSAW 1 0 0 0
BARATHEA
KINGSTON MINES 0 3 3 2
NASHWAN
ALGOMETER 0 2 3 1
ALZAO
A CELEBRATION 0 2 1 2
JOHANNESBURG
ALGONQUIN 0 1 1 1
ALZAO
STONY BROKE 0 1 1 0
HENNESSY
CLONARD STREET 0 1 0 0
MT LIVERMORE
MEDRANO 0 0 2 4
LOMITAS
BUSHTOPS 0 0 2 0
INDIAN RIDGE
LAZZAM 0 0 1 1
SUNRAY SPIRIT
FLYING THUNDER (HK) - ARCHIE MCKELLAR 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
ACCORDANCE 0 0 1 0
MT LIVERMORE
OPTIMIZADA 0 0 1 0
SOUTHERN HALO
MARABEA 0 0 1 0
THEATRICAL
RAJAR 0 0 0 3
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
GROOR 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
LIBELLO 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
RUSSIAN PUNCH 0 0 0 1
BEAT HOLLOW
OTRO ACIERTO 0 0 0 1
EASING ALONG
ARCHI SONRIENTE 0 0 0 1
INDYGO SHINER
STAR MASTER 0 0 0 1
LUHUK
ARCHIDUQUESA 0 0 0 1
MAT-BOY
ROYAL HONOUR 0 0 0 1
MEDICEAN
KASPERENKO 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 166 Races 507
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIQUIBABY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), RED CARPET PRINCE (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), AWARD WINNER (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MAJESTIC MOZART (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BLACK TIDE (Listed), BLU MIRACOLO (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), ELLYB (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MAMBA NEGRA (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SIR PLUSH (AUS) - PLUSH (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), REBEL BULL (Restricted), SCARLET FLUTTER (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted), WELL BLESSED (Restricted)