MISS MARJURIE (IRE) 2010 F b


Race Record

Wins
2015
2nds
2014
3rds
2016
2015

Sales Results

2015 December Mare
from Keeper's Stables (D. Coakley)
to Vendor for 300000 (GBG)

2012 Craven Breeze Up
from Bansha House Stables, Ireland
to Denis Coakley for 42000 (GBG)

2011 October Yearling Book 2
from Keith Harte, Agent
to Con Marnane for 31000 (GBG)


1st Dam: KAZATZKA (GB) 2002

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MISS MARJURIE (IRE) 2010 by MARJU

MARJU (IRE) 1988LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
FLAME OF TARA (IRE) 1980
KAZATZKA (GB) 2002GROOM DANCER (USA) 1984
KALINKA (IRE) 1994
Wins
2015
2nds
2014
3rds
2016
2015





Progeny of MARJU

Stakes performances by surface

97.6% Turf
0.8% Dirt
1.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MARJU

Sire of 80 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 2 1 0 0
2016 1 1 1 1
2015 1 4 2 2
2014 0 0 3 1
2013 1 2 2 3
2012 2 1 2 5
2011 3 4 8 5
2010 5 1 9 5
2009 5 3 7 6
2008 5 4 7 12
2007 6 6 4 5
2006 5 7 9 6
2005 4 6 11 5
2004 7 6 10 8
2003 3 6 8 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VIVA PATACA (HK) - COMIC STRIP 19 6 0 1
BE MY CHIEF
SOVIET SONG 9 3 1 1
SOVIET STAR
SATONO CROWN 4 3 1 0
ROSSINI
CHINCHON 3 2 5 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
SIMENON 2 3 3 0
ALZAO
MAGNETISM 2 3 3 0
SACKFORD
MARBYE 2 1 2 3
DISTANT RELATIVE
SATURN 1 2 5 0
SOVIET STAR
ASSET 1 1 4 4
ARAZI
NAHEEF 1 1 3 2
MR PROSPECTOR
RED FEATHER 1 1 2 0
LYPHARD
LIGHTENING PEARL 1 1 1 0
ROSSINI
MAR ADENTRO 1 0 2 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
BOBS PRIDE 1 0 2 0
LION CAVERN
BETHRAH 1 0 1 0
HIGHEST HONOR
MARJU SNIP 1 0 0 2
SNIPPETS
BRUNEL 0 4 2 1
THATCHING
WATAR 0 2 5 3
ZAFONIC
TEMPLE HILLS 0 2 1 1
TIGHTS
D'ANJOU 0 2 1 0
LEAR FAN
JUKEBOX JOHNNY 0 2 0 1
WOODMAN
BODES GALAXY 0 2 0 0
DISTANT VIEW
MISS MARJURIE 0 1 2 3
GROOM DANCER
FANJURA 0 1 2 1
LEAR FAN
HIGH CEE 0 1 2 0
DAHAR
RAMONE 0 1 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
CHANILLE 0 1 0 0
EFISIO
STORMONT 0 1 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
GREEN PARADISE 0 1 0 0
NAYEF
BURNING SANDS 0 1 0 0
OUR WESTMINSTER
MUFARRH 0 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DUNDRUM 0 1 0 0
POLISH PATRIOT
EMBASSY BELLE 0 1 0 0
SHACK
CACHE CREEK 0 0 4 0
RIVERMAN
MADURAI 0 0 3 1
BERING
HAZEYMM 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
OODACHEE 0 0 2 0
BLAKENEY
WENCESLAS SQUARE 0 0 2 0
MAJESTIC LIGHT
GREEN DESTINY 0 0 2 0
NASHWAN
COOL TOUCH 0 0 2 0
SOVIET STAR
OEUVRE D'ART 0 0 1 4
NIGHT SHIFT
REMARQUE 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
MULAN 0 0 1 2
LAW SOCIETY
SHARLEEZ 0 0 1 1
ASHKALANI
MASSIVE 0 0 1 1
SHERNAZAR
ARRIVED AHEAD (HK) - ZABALETA 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MELROSE GARDENS 0 0 1 0
GROSVENOR
KING MARJU 0 0 1 0
HAMAS
MARJALINA 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
CHAMPION SYSTEM 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
THA LAST MARJU 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
MARPIONE 0 0 1 0
PINE BLUFF
ENROLLER 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
JOLIE JIOCONDE 0 0 1 0
ROSSINI
JAKARTA JAZZ 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ABJAR
PAWNEE RHYTHM 0 0 1 0
SLEW O' GOLD
LOVE INTRIGUE 0 0 0 3
LOVE THE GROOM
SPIRIT OF SPORT 0 0 0 2
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
NAKFA 0 0 0 2
KALA SHIKARI
KAYAAN 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
KLAUS BOY 0 0 0 2
ROUSILLON
IMPLICITA 0 0 0 2
SRI PEKAN
MARLINKA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
BABYCAKES 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
DREAM CAN TRUE 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MEOHMY 0 0 0 1
GULCH
DEFAILLANCE 0 0 0 1
HIGH ESTATE
RAYDIYA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
PRINCE AARON 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
IRISH CLIFF 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
LADY OF GLENCOE 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUGES 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MAJENTA 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BANKSIA 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
BURJ ALZAIN 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
ONLY SHE CAN 0 0 0 1
RORY'S JESTER
MISS ME 0 0 0 1
SANGLAMORE
HIMARIYA 0 0 0 1
SHERNAZAR
QUEEN SHY 0 0 0 1
SHY GROOM
TOAMASINA 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

GROOM DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 82 Races 203
Best performers A-Z
DANZENO (Gr 1), FANATIC (Gr 1), FANCIFUL ANGEL (Gr 1), GALILEO ROCK (Gr 1), LORD OF THE SEA (Gr 1), MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE (Gr 1), MILLENNIUM DRAGON (Gr 1), RIGHT ONE (Gr 1), SADDLER'S ROCK (Gr 1), STATE SECRET (Gr 1), TARFASHA (Gr 1), TOUT SEUL (Gr 1), ART OF ENCHANTMENT (Gr 2), CELIMENE (Gr 2), COCONUT PUNCH (Gr 2), DUCKWORTH LEWIS (Gr 2), FLY LIKE THE WIND (Gr 2), MISS MARJURIE (Gr 2), PENGLAI PAVILION (Gr 2), ROUVRES (Gr 2), SNOW ALERT (Gr 2), ALLEXINA (Gr 3), ATHENIAN WAY (Gr 3), AUTHORITARIAN (Gr 3), BECQU ADOREE (Gr 3), BERTRANICUS (Gr 3), CHARMING GROOM (Gr 3), COSMO FORTUNE (Gr 3), COSMO PLATINA (Gr 3), DEMON DANCER (Gr 3), FIDELIO'S MIRACLE (Gr 3), GWAIHIR (Gr 3), IN THE MIST (Gr 3), INCOGNITO (Gr 3), JUNGLE JUICE (Gr 3), LUCKY MOON (Gr 3), MARSHALL (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN ANGEL (Gr 3), MY MAN (Gr 3), OCKHAM'S RAZOR (Gr 3), ROSEBRIDE (Gr 3), SPRING CHEER (Gr 3), STELLA DI QUATTRO (Gr 3), THEO (Gr 3), ZIVA (Gr 3), ANGEL MEADOW (Listed), BACK THE WINNER (Listed), BITTERSWEETSYMFONY (Listed), DAWNUS (Listed), DEMORA (Listed), DREAM WEDDING (Listed), DUKWORTH LEWIS (Listed), FUEL LIFE (Listed), GALAXIE DES SABLES (Listed), HARLEM LINE (Listed), HAVATRYST (Listed), ILLUSION (Listed), ITALIAN PRINCESS (Listed), KILOMETRE NEUF (Listed), KING'S PROCTOR (Listed), LEOFILO (Listed), LESLEY BROOK (Listed), LITTLE BROWN HORSE (Listed), LUNDUV (Listed), LUNE ROSE (Listed), MIDNIGHT CROONER (Listed), MOMBASSA (Listed), MONJOYAU (Listed), NAXOS BEACH (Listed), NEARLY NOT MINE (Listed), ORONERO (Listed), PARTY DOCTOR (Listed), PICTURE HAT (Listed), PRINCESS VARUNYA (Listed), QUIRINUS (Listed), REALISATRICE (Listed), SET THE TEMPO (Listed), SHINICAMON (Listed), THREE COMETS (Listed), TICKLE ME BLUE (Listed), TRANSCEND (Listed), WAG'N TAIL (Listed)