FIRE FIGHTING (IRE) 2011 G b


Race Record

Wins
2015
2nds
2014
3rds
2015

Sales Results

2015 Autumn HIT
from Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
to Vendor for 85000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SAVOIE (FR) 2006

Offspring of SAVOIE

Wins
2009

Progeny Stakes Results

FIRE FIGHTING (IRE) 2011 by SOLDIER OF FORTUNE

SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) 2004GALILEO (IRE) 1998
AFFIANCED (IRE) 1998
SAVOIE (FR) 2006ANABAA (USA) 1992
SEACLEEF (FR) 1999
Wins
2015
2nds
2014
3rds
2015





Progeny of SOLDIER OF FORTUNE

Stakes performances by surface

77.3% Turf
19.3% Dirt
3.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOLDIER OF FORTUNE

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 4 2 6 12
2018 6 8 8 12
2017 10 6 10 14
2016 2 4 9 13
2015 5 0 2 11
2014 0 0 1 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OR NOIR 4 3 1 1
MENSAGEIRO ALADO
REY DEL ROCK 3 1 1 1
INDY VIDUAL
FORTUNE DANZ 3 0 1 1
SHUDANZ
EL ARMENIO 2 2 2 2
RIDE THE TRAILS
MEGA FORTUNE 2 1 1 0
COMMON GROUNDS
EARLY DOORS 2 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
GLORIOSO CAMPEON 1 1 1 2
ELECTION DAY
OLYMPIC HOLLYWOOD 1 1 1 1
WILD EVENT
FLYING TIGER 1 1 1 0
AMERICAN POST
NIETA QUERIDA 1 1 0 0
JADED DANCER
JADIR 1 0 2 0
GHADEER
TIN SOLDIER 1 0 1 1
ANABAA
LAWCOURT 1 0 1 0
DANCER MAN
SHUTTERBUG 1 0 0 3
POLISH PRECEDENT
MERCENAIRE 1 0 0 1
TAKE RISKS
IRINA PALM 1 0 0 0
CANDY STRIPES
SAI DA FRENTE 1 0 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
RASGADO DE BIRIGUI 0 3 1 0
YAGLI
SLOWMOTION 0 2 3 3
MEDAALY
LADY ARDILAUN 0 1 2 3
KING'S THEATRE
NOGUEIRINHA 0 1 2 2
FIRST AMERICAN
JAMEGAO 0 1 0 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
SCARPETA 0 1 0 0
PRIOLO
BOKAN 0 0 2 8
DESERT PRINCE
LADY PANAME 0 0 2 2
AUSSIE RULES
CASHMAN 0 0 2 2
HERNANDO
FIRE FIGHTING 0 0 1 5
ANABAA
AMIE NOIRE 0 0 1 4
ACATENANGO
BUSYBEINGFABULOUS 0 0 1 1
KENDOR
ZAP ZAP 0 0 1 1
STRAVINSKY
GOLD IN LOVE 0 0 1 1
TURGEON
URUMQI 0 0 1 0
DALAKHANI
KING OF NORMANDY 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
SEMIRA 0 0 1 0
TUMBLEBRUTUS
ANGEL'S SHARE 0 0 0 4
DAI JIN
DULCE DE CAMOTE 0 0 0 2
DUSHYANTOR
BLACK LUNA 0 0 0 2
ENTREPRENEUR
LUCKY RUBY 0 0 0 2
INDIAN RIVER
MEREDITH 0 0 0 2
KAHYASI
CORNELIUS SULLA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
PONTE FORTUNE 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
SAILOR 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
GALLET 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
HAYA OF FORTUNE 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
BELLE ET RICHE 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
CARDENALICIO 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
FLAPJACK 0 0 0 1
TOT OU TARD
APOLINEO 0 0 0 1
WAR CHANT
ALLONS Y 0 0 0 1
WESTERNER

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 197 Races 599
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SINAWANN (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEEWHATSHEBRINGS (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUBEDAR (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BAKTURA (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FOREVER YOURS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), OLYMPIC GAMES (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), ST EDWARD'S CROWN (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)