HARGAM (FR) 2011 G gr


Progeny of SINNDAR

Stakes performances by surface

99.4% Turf
0.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SINNDAR

Sire of 53 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 0
2018 0 1 0 2
2017 0 1 4 2
2016 0 1 1 3
2015 2 2 2 3
2014 1 2 2 7
2013 4 1 7 1
2012 4 4 2 2
2011 7 3 1 6
2010 6 2 5 9
2009 9 1 1 3
2008 4 0 0 2
2007 5 3 3 7
2006 1 3 3 4
2005 3 1 6 6
2004 1 0 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
YOUMZAIN 15 2 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MOURAD 10 4 1 1
KAHYASI
DIAKALI 5 1 3 0
LINAMIX
SHARETA 5 1 2 1
BARATHEA
ROSANARA 3 0 2 0
LINAMIX
PICTAVIA 2 2 5 5
SECRETARIAT
HARGAM 2 2 1 2
GALILEO
SHAWANDA 2 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
GERTRUDE BELL 1 1 0 2
POLAR FALCON
MANDALI 1 0 1 5
LAHIB
AQALEEM 1 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SWEETHEART 0 2 0 0
HALLING
FOUR SINS 0 1 2 0
DARSHAAN
KALDERA 0 1 1 1
DAI JIN
PROJECT BLUEBOOK 0 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
KALOURA 0 1 0 3
GREEN DANCER
DE VOUS A MOI 0 1 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
TUK TUK 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DE VOUS MOI 0 1 0 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
ULYSSES 0 1 0 0
GOOFALIK
VISINDAR 0 1 0 0
MR PROSPECTOR
QUESTIONAIRE 0 1 0 0
SHUDANZ
EYE IN THE SKY 0 0 4 4
LINAMIX
LOUVAIN 0 0 2 3
COMMON GROUNDS
MODEL PUPIL 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
LOS BANDEROS 0 0 1 1
BAHHARE
ALBAHJA 0 0 1 1
RIVERMAN
KAZLIAN 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED
CALAYANA 0 0 1 0
ACCLAMATION
LUNAYIR 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
COCKLESHELL ROAD 0 0 1 0
KALDOUN
VERAWAL 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
QUART DE PECHE 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
NOBLE INN 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
MOONLIGHT DANCE 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
LARISTAN 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
VALASYRA 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
RED GALA 0 0 0 2
POLAR FALCON
GALE FORCE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
VERTANA 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SHAYWAN 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
WUNSCHKIND 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
GLORIOUS SINNDAR 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
ASHKANND 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
FAIRLY FAIR 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
VALDIYANA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
OAK HARBOUR 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BYE BYE LOEV 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
CASUAL GLANCE 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
IL RE DI NESSUNO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERY GOOD DAY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
NINIVE 0 0 0 1
VALANOUR
JAMMIN MASTERS 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 237 Races 654
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WATCH ME (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), FORT MYERS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MERIMBULA (Gr 2), MONARCH OF EGYPT (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAID TO REMEMBER (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SICOMORO (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), TROPE (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DAME MALLIOT (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HARPOCRATES (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INDIGO GIN (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RAISE YOU (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)