MOHAAYED (GB) 2012 C b


Race Record


Sales Results

2016 Autumn HIT
from Shadwell Stud
to Tom Malone for 32000 (GBG)


1st Dam: REYAADA (GB) 2005

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MOHAAYED (GB) 2012 by INTIKHAB

INTIKHAB (USA) 1994RED RANSOM (USA) 1987
CRAFTY EXAMPLE (USA) 1987
REYAADA (GB) 2005DAYLAMI (IRE) 1994
WALAYEF (USA) 2000





Progeny of INTIKHAB

Stakes performances by surface

93.9% Turf
1.9% Dirt
4.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of INTIKHAB

Sire of 60 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 2 1
2017 4 1 4 2
2016 1 6 5 5
2015 2 1 3 4
2014 1 3 2 4
2013 4 3 1 2
2012 2 3 1 6
2011 6 1 2 3
2010 6 5 8 13
2009 3 3 5 10
2008 0 1 6 9
2007 3 3 4 7
2006 1 4 4 5
2005 3 3 2 4
2004 1 0 3 9
2003 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SNOW FAIRY 11 0 1 1
CHARNWOOD FOREST
TINTINNABULATION 9 3 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
KEMPES 3 3 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
PAITA 3 2 2 1
LAGUNAS
RED EVIE 3 1 1 1
NORDICO
KIFAAYA 2 2 0 0
REVOQUE
CIRCUS COUTURE 1 4 10 3
ORPEN
LES FAZZANI 1 1 2 6
MOST WELCOME
TOUPIE 1 1 2 1
CAERLEON
MOHAAYED 1 1 1 1
DAYLAMI
LEXLENOS 1 1 0 0
GLOW
SOUNDS BEST (MAC) - PRINCE MONALULU 1 0 0 0
NICHOLAS
HOH MIKE 0 3 4 1
MAGICAL WONDER
STAR MARQUESS 0 3 1 0
NASHWAN
MOON UNIT 0 2 0 9
GREEN DESERT
GLEN'S DIAMOND 0 2 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
INDIANA GAL 0 1 5 7
DANEHILL
KIDNAPPING 0 1 1 3
BARATHEA
ASCERTAIN 0 1 1 1
AHONOORA
SHAMAKIYA 0 1 1 1
KAHYASI
ZUCCHERO 0 1 1 0
INCLUDE
AUTRE QUALITE 0 1 0 2
CLASSIC SECRET
SCOCOSITA 0 1 0 0
SOVIET STAR
MASTMAN 0 1 0 0
SUAVE DANCER
BONNIE CHARLIE 0 0 4 0
ASHKALANI
MOONE'S MY NAME 0 0 2 5
PETARDIA
CLOCKWINDER 0 0 1 3
BARATHEA
WITHOUT A PRAYER 0 0 1 3
RAINBOW QUEST
KUNDA 0 0 1 2
LOMOND
LOUISE ARON 0 0 1 1
DESERT KING
SILK DRUM 0 0 1 1
KENMARE
CRAFTY FANCY 0 0 1 1
MUJTAHID
HOMBRE ROJO 0 0 1 0
AZAMOUR
KHAWATIM 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
TELL DAD 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
INTAPEACE 0 0 1 0
MAGICAL WONDER
AAHAYKID 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
FAT CHOY ICHIBAN 0 0 1 0
RIVERMAN
INTISARI 0 0 1 0
WINGED LOVE
PARIS TO PEKING 0 0 0 6
BARATHEA
HALABALOO 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
TENSON 0 0 0 2
BIGSTONE
TEMPLE CHURCH 0 0 0 2
BYRON
MISS ATOMIC BOMB 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
IN SAFE HANDS 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
ANOUSA 0 0 0 1
BELMEZ
EXPENSE CLAIM 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
HAFAWA 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
SWIFT CAMPAIGN 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
THREE WAY STRETCH 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
COUNT JOHN 0 0 0 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
LILY'S RAINBOW 0 0 0 1
INDIAN ROCKET
KURT 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
BAHATI 0 0 0 1
MUKADDAMAH
LOVE MONEY 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
VIKINGS BAY 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MUDAWIN 0 0 0 1
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
BEAR FACED 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
SUPER SAY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
TROPICAL STRAIT 0 0 0 1
THORN DANCE

DAYLAMI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 54 Races 142
Best performers A-Z
AMBIENCE (Gr 1), ARCANO (Gr 1), CADMAN (Gr 1), DUBDAY (Gr 1), JAMES GARFIELD (Gr 1), JEANNINE (Gr 1), PIERRO (Gr 1), SAVILE ROW (Gr 1), SUFFUSED (Gr 1), HAGGLE (Gr 2), HERO LOOK (Gr 2), SHIMRANO (Gr 2), SUMMER FETE (Gr 2), THETIS (Gr 2), WISH COME TRUE (Gr 2), HAZAPOUR (Gr 3), HEARTILY (Gr 3), KALAXANA (Gr 3), KARASIYRA (Gr 3), KERATIYA (Gr 3), LESS IS MORE (Gr 3), LIBER NAUTICUS (Gr 3), MR BAAHUBALI (Gr 3), NAUSICA TIME (Gr 3), QUSHCHI (Gr 3), REAL SMART (Gr 3), SERENADA (Gr 3), SPECTER (Gr 3), AVENUE DARGENT (Listed), BATTLEMENT (Listed), BOHEMIAN FLAME (Listed), BOLD SNIPER (Listed), DAPHNE (Listed), DAYLIGHT RIDE (Listed), DEAD OR ALIVE (Listed), DUTCH TREAT (Listed), ELUSIVE JANICE (Listed), ESKIMO POINT (Listed), HARCOURT STREET (Listed), ISABEL DE URBINA (Listed), KERASONA (Listed), KERMAN (Listed), KERMIYAN (Listed), KHAN (Listed), KIRINDA (Listed), LUCCIOLA (Listed), MOHAAYED (Listed), NEW JEAR'S DAY (Listed), OCTOKING (Listed), OUR OBSESSION (Listed), ROMAN DREAM (Listed), SOLEIL D'OCTOBRE (Listed), TEOFILO'S PRINCESS (Listed), THE SHREW (Listed)