IFFRANESIA (FR) 2010 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2015
2nds
2015
3rds
2016

1st Dam: FARNESINA (FR) 2002

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

IFFRANESIA (FR) 2010 by IFFRAAJ

IFFRAAJ (GB) 2001ZAFONIC (USA) 1990
PASTORALE (GB) 1988
FARNESINA (FR) 2002ANABAA (USA) 1992
WARDARA (GB) 1992
Wins
2015
2nds
2015
3rds
2016





Progeny of IFFRAAJ

Stakes performances by surface

92% Turf
2.5% Dirt
5.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of IFFRAAJ

Sire of 115 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 3 3 7
2018 7 6 14 20
2017 20 13 12 20
2016 11 6 10 23
2015 5 11 6 30
2014 7 13 14 16
2013 8 8 8 20
2012 1 4 4 18
2011 0 0 1 4
2010 1 1 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RIBCHESTER 10 2 1 0
MARJU
JON SNOW 6 3 1 0
O'REILLY
RIZEENA 6 3 0 1
STATUE OF LIBERTY
WYNDSPELLE 5 2 1 3
HIGH CHAPARRAL
TURN ME LOOSE 4 3 0 2
DANEHILL
GINGERNUTS 4 1 0 0
GENEROUS
JUNGLE CAT 3 7 2 2
FOREST WILDCAT
NATHRA 3 3 2 0
DANEHILL
FIX 2 4 2 1
DANEHILL
CHARBEL 2 3 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
HOT STREAK 2 2 3 1
HOUSEBUSTER
CHRISELLIAM 2 0 0 1
DANEHILL
LISTEN 2 0 0 0
CENTAINE
SERENA MISS 1 3 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MUFFRI'HA 1 2 1 4
DANSILI
MELT 1 1 1 2
MAROOF
SARDAAJ 1 1 0 0
EBONY GROSVE
BELLE MIRAAJ 1 0 1 3
CARNEGIE
LATHARNACH 1 0 1 3
DANEHILL
CHEF D'OEUVRE 1 0 1 0
ANABAA
TWILIGHT GRANITA 1 0 0 4
BIGSTONE
IFFRANESIA 1 0 0 3
ANABAA
FRANZAC 1 0 0 1
KINGSTTENHAM
WOOTTON BASSETT 1 0 0 0
PRIMO DOMINIE
PLENIPOTENT 0 3 2 0
RAHY
MYTHICAL MAGIC 0 3 1 3
OCTAGONAL
THE BLACK PRINCESS 0 3 1 2
CAPE CROSS
MAGIC ARTIST 0 2 4 0
CAPE CROSS
KISSES 0 2 2 3
MARSCAY
IKERRIN ROAD 0 2 1 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
DIBAJJ 0 1 2 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
CONFIDING 0 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WHO DAT SINGA 0 1 0 4
DANASINGA
DOGMA NOIR 0 1 0 3
RAINBOW QUEST
BENVENUE 0 1 0 2
BE MY GUEST
MOVED 0 1 0 1
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
SOLAR ECLIPSE 0 1 0 0
FASLIYEV
MUSHARAKAAT 0 1 0 0
GILDED TIME
STAR O'FRAAJ 0 1 0 0
JETBALL
FORJATT 0 0 4 6
DANZERO
NEW YORK MINUTE 0 0 3 4
ZENNO ROB ROY
JAAMEH 0 0 3 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
RIDING SHOTGUN 0 0 2 4
SNIPPETS
CAI SHEN 0 0 2 3
DESERT PRINCE
WHO DARES WINS 0 0 2 2
CENTAINE
JUDICIAL 0 0 2 1
MARJU
STAY ALIVE 0 0 2 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
SO WOTIF 0 0 2 0
GEIGER COUNTER
ORDER AGAIN 0 0 2 0
VAN NISTELROOY
PRINCESS DAVONE 0 0 1 4
BERTOLINI
DEALS IN HEELS 0 0 1 3
SPINNING WORLD
RAFEEJ 0 0 1 2
MIZAAYA
THE SOULTAKER 0 0 1 2
RESET
MEHRONISSA 0 0 1 1
BEAU GENIUS
CHILEAN 0 0 1 1
DUKE OF MARMALADE
LADY ZAFIRA 0 0 1 1
LORD BALLINA
PRINCE OF ALL 0 0 1 1
LYCIUS
ASTOR 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
IFFWEDANCE 0 0 1 1
SOVIET STAR
HAPPY ERA 0 0 1 1
TENBY
HOSTESS 0 0 1 0
ALHAARTH
EL MANATI 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
ELFEE 0 0 1 0
FAIRY KING
LA VEUVE 0 0 1 0
GROSVENOR
GULDEN GORL 0 0 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
LAAFFAIRE 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
ESPIRITA 0 0 1 0
WARNING
RASIMA 0 0 0 3
DALAKHANI
VIRGIN QUEEN 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
ANCIENT GODDESS 0 0 0 3
OWINGTON
PEACE SOCIETY 0 0 0 3
SHOLOKHOV
MUHARAAJ 0 0 0 3
TAGULA
MAYBE MIAMI 0 0 0 3
WAIKIKI STAR
FASHION PRINCESS 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
ZOOLA 0 0 0 2
CHIEF'S CROWN
RIYAZAN 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
LIBERATING 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
JOHARA 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
BIRAAJ 0 0 0 2
NAYEF
LOVE YOUR LOOKS 0 0 0 2
NINISKI
AL FAREEJ 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
RUFUS KING 0 0 0 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
HAZEL BAY 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ARAAJA 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
IF I CAN I CAN 0 0 0 2
ZABEEL
ASCOT MEMORY 0 0 0 1
BERTOLINI
ARGYRON 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
EIGHTSOME REEL 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
ZACYNTHUS 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
UMNEYATI 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
KING DAVID 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
RENFREW STREET 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
TRINITY FORCE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
TICKLE ME BLUE 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
SHAAN 0 0 0 1
KELTOS
FOUNTAIN OF TIME 0 0 0 1
KHELEYF
BESHAAYIR 0 0 0 1
MISTER BAILEYS
TAZFFIN 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
PARAGGI 0 0 0 1
PENNEKAMP
SARYSHAGANN 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
EZRA 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
FOURTH WAY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
CEASELESS 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SOPRAN FRAVER 0 0 0 1
SEPTIEME CIEL
FREE ART 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
SOJOURN 0 0 0 1
SHIROCCO
GAAZAAL 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
BLHADAWA 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
SACHA PARK 0 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
INTROVERT 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
XIONG FENG 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
SPANISH FLY 0 0 0 1
THOUSAND WORDS
URJOOHA 0 0 0 1
WAR CHANT
ASKAUD 0 0 0 1
WARNING
GLADE 0 0 0 1
ZEDITAVE

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 185 Races 564
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEISMIC WAVE (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)