GLOBAL WAND (GER) 2011 F


Race Record

1st Dam: GOONDA (GB) 1992

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

GLOBAL DREAM (GER) 2004 by SEATTLE DANCER

SEATTLE DANCER (USA) 1984NIJINSKY (CAN) 1967
MY CHARMER (USA) 1969
GOONDA (GB) 1992DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
GRIMPOLA (GER) 1982


GLOBAL THRILL (GB) 2009 by BIG SHUFFLE

BIG SHUFFLE (USA) 1984SUPER CONCORDE (USA) 1975
RAISE YOUR SKIRTS (USA) 1972
GOONDA (GB) 1992DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
GRIMPOLA (GER) 1982


GLOBAL MAGIC (GER) 2008 by LANDO

LANDO (GER) 1990ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
LAUREA (IRE) 1983
GOONDA (GB) 1992DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
GRIMPOLA (GER) 1982


GLOBAL BANG (GER) 2010 by MANDURO

MANDURO (GER) 2002MONSUN (GER) 1990
MANDELLICHT (IRE) 1994
GOONDA (GB) 1992DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
GRIMPOLA (GER) 1982


GLOBAL WAND (GER) 2011 by DOYEN

DOYEN (IRE) 2000SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
MOON CACTUS (GB) 1987
GOONDA (GB) 1992DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
GRIMPOLA (GER) 1982


GLOBAL STORM (GER) 2013 by AREION

AREION (GER) 1995BIG SHUFFLE (USA) 1984
AERLEONA (IRE) 1988
GOONDA (GB) 1992DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
GRIMPOLA (GER) 1982





Progeny of DOYEN

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DOYEN

Sire of 44 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 0
2017 0 0 1 4
2016 0 0 3 3
2015 2 2 3 10
2014 0 5 8 7
2013 3 1 5 8
2012 1 2 5 6
2011 2 3 2 15
2010 0 2 3 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KUMBESHWAR 3 4 3 0
LAHIB
VIF MONSIEUR 1 1 5 2
BIG SHUFFLE
WILD CHIEF 1 1 1 4
ACATENANGO
SNEAK A PEEK 1 1 0 2
SHANTOU
TURFDONNA 1 0 1 0
BIG SHUFFLE
ADOYA 1 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
VALDEZ 0 2 0 0
NINISKI
VIRGINIA SUN 0 1 2 2
LOMITAS
MOLLY LE CLOU 0 1 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
LADY'S PURSE 0 1 1 1
LOMOND
ORIENTAL LADY 0 1 0 3
PLATINI
DOYLY CARTE 0 1 0 2
GENEROUS
FORK HANDLES 0 1 0 1
BALLACASHTAL
GOLDEN DOYEN 0 1 0 0
RIENZI
WESTERN MYSTIC 0 0 2 6
VALANOUR
DANDRIDGE 0 0 2 0
SHARPO
CAMBORNE 0 0 2 0
TITUS LIVIUS
QUIZ MISTRESS 0 0 1 3
RAINBOW QUEST
ORIENTAL MAGIC 0 0 1 2
BIG SHUFFLE
BEA REMEMBERED 0 0 1 2
DOYOUN
PINE CREEK 0 0 1 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
VILETTA 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
MENTORE 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
SHANA DOYENNE 0 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
GOOD DONNA 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
ANATOL ARTIST 0 0 1 0
SPECTRUM
NEW WORLD 0 0 0 3
BIG SHUFFLE
VIVE MA FILLE 0 0 0 3
BIG SHUFFLE
PERSONIFIED 0 0 0 3
DASHING BLADE
GLADY ROMANA 0 0 0 3
SURUMU
PIANA 0 0 0 2
BIG SHUFFLE
HAPPY WELLS 0 0 0 1
AKARAD
TAHIRA 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
TOWARD GLORY 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
PEACOAT 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
GLOBAL WAND 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
DRAGONERA 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
FLASHMAN 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
ZENNOR 0 0 0 1
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
WORLD'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
RAPID ESCAPE 0 0 0 1
PRESENTING
A MA YEN 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
WREKIN SUNSET 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
AUENLEE 0 0 0 1
WAKY NAO

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 302 Races 926
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MASTER OF REALITY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)